Alfreton Town
1,450Reputation
39Players
£25,000Balance
Players
39
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Brown | D (L), M (C) | 21 | England | — | 60 | 80 | £1,520 | Jun 2011 |
| Paul Clayton | ST (C) | 24 | England | — | 60 | 85 | £844 | Jun 2010 |
| Liam Hearn | ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 59 | 85 | £1,043 | Jun 2012 |
| Andy Todd | M/AM (R) | 30 | England | — | 57 | 85 | £1,793 | Jun 2010 |
| Jamie Yates | M/AM (R) | 20 | England | — | 57 | 90 | £1,113 | Jun 2010 |
| Anthony Howell | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 22 | England | — | 51 | 68 | £525 | Jun 2010 |
| Ian Ross | M (C) | 23 | England | — | 50 | 70 | £1,230 | Jun 2010 |
| Craig Dootson | GK | 30 | England | — | 49 | 65 | £433 | Jun 2010 |
| Jordan Hall | M (RC) | 25 | England | — | 47 | 65 | £385 | Jun 2010 |
| Dominic Roma | D (RC) | 23 | England | — | 47 | 75 | £625 | Jun 2010 |
| Kyle McFadzean | D (RLC) | 22 | England | — | 47 | 65 | £1,101 | Jun 2010 |
| Dave Robinson | D (C) | 33 | England | — | 46 | 63 | £0 | — |
| Damien Reeves | ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 46 | 80 | £578 | Jun 2010 |
| Aden Flint | D (C) | 19 | England | — | 45 | 50–80 | £450 | Jun 2011 |
| Richard Pell | D (C) | 26 | England | — | 44 | 56 | £365 | Jun 2010 |
| Josh Law | D (R), M (RC), AM (C) | 19 | England | — | 42 | 50–80 | £344 | Jun 2010 |
| Mattie Burke | M (RC) | 23 | England | — | 41 | 55 | £448 | Jun 2010 |
| Tom Curtis | DM, M (C) | 36 | England | — | 40 | 70 | £0 | Jun 2010 |
| Paddy Gamble | GK | 20 | England | — | 40 | 85 | £304 | Jun 2010 |
| Shaun Doxey | M (C) | 24 | England | — | 38 | 60 | £475 | — |
| Simon Marples | D/WB (R) | 33 | England | — | 37 | 88 | £214 | — |
| Matt Wilson | D (RC) | 22 | England | — | 37 | 59 | £473 | Jun 2010 |
| Tony Butler | D (C) | 36 | England | — | 35 | 109 | £0 | Jun 2010 |
| Kris Bowler | M (LC), AM (L) | 26 | England | — | 35 | 52 | £385 | Jun 2010 |
| Danny Mayman | M (RC) | 30 | England | — | 34 | 52 | £428 | — |
| Chris Walton | M/AM (C) | 25 | England | — | 30 | 47 | £475 | — |
| Lawrence Matthewson | GK | 21 | England | — | 29 | 50–80 | £375 | — |
| Kyle Sutcliffe | GK | 22 | England | — | 25 | 40 | £375 | — |
| Jacob Walters-Lang | ST (C) | 18 | England | — | 23 | 50–80 | £500 | — |
| Joe McCormack | GK | 20 | England | — | 22 | 45 | £375 | — |
| Wes Pierce | — | 23 | England | — | 22 | 30–60 | — | — |
| Lewis Jackson | D (L) | 20 | England | — | 22 | 30–60 | £425 | — |
| Ryan Duffy-McGirr | D (R) | 19 | England | — | 22 | 30–60 | £425 | — |
| Shaun Bainbridge | — | 23 | England | — | 21 | 30–60 | — | — |
| Chris Howard | D (C), DM, M (C) | 23 | England | — | 20 | 30 | £475 | — |
| Massiah McDonald | AM (R), ST (C) | 18 | England | — | 17 | 50 | £500 | — |
| Shaun Bodkin | GK | 28 | England | — | 15 | 30 | £375 | — |
| Chris Dodds | ST (C) | 19 | England | — | 13 | 45 | £500 | — |
| Nick Hewer | ST (C) | 19 | England | — | 12 | 30–60 | £500 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 39
- CA16
- 50.4
- PA16
- 79.1
- Average age
- 23.9
- Under 21
- 11
- Squad value (calc)
- £20,376
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2010
- 18
Best eleven
| GK | Craig Dootson | 49 |
| DL | Anton Brown | 60 |
| DR | Dominic Roma | 47 |
| ML | Anthony Howell | 51 |
| MR | Andy Todd | 57 |
| DC | Kyle McFadzean | 47 |
| DC | Dave Robinson | 46 |
| MC | Ian Ross | 50 |
| MC | Jordan Hall | 47 |
| ST | Paul Clayton | 60 |
| ST | Liam Hearn | 59 |
| Average CA | 52.1 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Tony Butler | 36 | 109 |
| Jamie Yates | 20 | 90 |
| Simon Marples | 33 | 88 |
| Paul Clayton | 24 | 85 |
| Liam Hearn | 23 | 85 |
| Andy Todd | 30 | 85 |
| Paddy Gamble | 20 | 85 |
| Anton Brown | 21 | 80 |
| Damien Reeves | 23 | 80 |
| Dominic Roma | 23 | 75 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Kris Bowler |
| Free-kick takers | Kris Bowler |
| Penalty takers | Andy Todd |
| Long-throw takers | Kyle McFadzean |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Dave Rushbury | — | England | 53 |
| Nicky Law | — | England | 47 |
| Chris Marples | — | England | 44 |
| Mark Nangle | — | England | 40 |
| Paul Teather | — | England | 31 |
| Mitch Ward | — | England | 38 |
| Paul Madin | — | England | 48 |
| Wayne Bradley | — | England | 51 |
| Russ O'Neill | — | England | 37 |
| Dougie Woodhouse-Wroe | — | England | — |
Club
- Full name
- Alfreton Town
- Short name
- Alfreton
- Nickname
- The Reds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Alfret
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- Town Ground 3,600
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £25,000
- Transfer budget
- £2,500
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1,000
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £9
- Season ticket price
- £150
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- —
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- —
- Training facilities
- 1
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (16)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfreton Town | — | — | 1,450 |
League position by season
Honours
No titles in the stored history
League history
5
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Blue Square North | 3/22 | 42 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 77 |
| 2008 | Blue Square North | 16/22 | 42 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 47 |
| 2007 | Blue Square North | 14/22 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 54 |
| 2006 | Blue Square North | 17/22 | 42 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 45 |
| 2005 | Blue Square North | 14/22 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 53 |
Club records
| Record defeat | v Bridlington Town 0–8 | 1992 | |
| Record win | v 5104027 15–0 | 1970 | |
| Highest attendance | v 5100053 | 1960 | |
| Highest fee received | Paul Eshelby v Ilkeston Town | £7,000 | |
| Highest fee spent | Mick Goddard v 5100066 | £2,000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 2,250 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 20 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 19 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 23 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 18 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 21 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,150 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,200 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,300 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 32 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 30 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,350 | 26 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,200 | 25 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,050 | 24 | £285,000 | £10,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £285,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,950 | 28 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,850 | 31 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square North | 1,450 | 39 | £25,000 | £2,500 |