K-League
—Reputation
15Teams
Teams
15
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | Member | 5 | 6,000 |
| Suwon Samsung Blue Wings | Member | 1 | 5,900 |
| Ulsan Hyundai | Member | 3 | 5,500 |
| Pohang Steelers | Member | 6 | 5,500 |
| FC Seoul | Member | 2 | 5,250 |
| Busan I'PARK | Member | 12 | 5,000 |
| Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | Member | 4 | 4,750 |
| 5705626 | Member | 11 | 4,250 |
| Chunnam Dragons | Member | 9 | 4,150 |
| Daejeon Citizen | Member | 13 | 4,000 |
| Jeju United | Member | 10 | 3,750 |
| 5709008 | Member | 7 | 3,750 |
| Gangwon FC | Member | 15 | 3,750 |
| Gwangju Sangmu Bulsajo | Member | 14 | 3,000 |
| 5710867 | Member | 8 | 2,900 |
Details
- Short name
- K-League
- Abbreviation
- K-L
- Nation
- —
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- —
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- —
- Continental rank (calc)
- —
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suwon Samsung Blue Wings | 70 | 122.2 | 133.9 | 26.8 | £903,588 |
| FC Seoul | 56 | 120.9 | 132.3 | 25.3 | £916,778 |
| Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 63 | 115.6 | 126.8 | 26.7 | £524,423 |
| Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 63 | 114.6 | 127.8 | 26.9 | £505,169 |
| Ulsan Hyundai | 67 | 114.4 | 125.6 | 25.9 | £446,088 |
| Busan I'PARK | 62 | 112.9 | 126.9 | 27.9 | £420,061 |
| Chunnam Dragons | 64 | 111.4 | 127.3 | 26 | £481,370 |
| Pohang Steelers | 57 | 111.4 | 126 | 26.8 | £390,124 |
| Gwangju Sangmu Bulsajo | 51 | 110.5 | 123.3 | 25.9 | £525,578 |
| Daejeon Citizen | 63 | 108.5 | 120.8 | 26.8 | £358,484 |
| Jeju United | 58 | 105.6 | 119.9 | 27 | £322,796 |
| Gangwon FC | 33 | 100.2 | 119.3 | 24.2 | £234,888 |
Most titles
| Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 7 | 2006 |
| Suwon Samsung Blue Wings | 4 | 2008 |
| Pohang Steelers | 4 | 2007 |
| Busan I'PARK | 4 | 1997 |
| FC Seoul | 3 | 2000 |
| Ulsan Hyundai | 2 | 2005 |
| Jeju United | 1 | 1989 |
| Ansan Hallelujah | 1 | 1983 |
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Sung-Kook | Gwangju Sangmu Bulsajo | AM (RL) | 136 |
| Lee Woon-Jae | Suwon Samsung Blue Wings | GK | 136 |
| Edu | Suwon Samsung Blue Wings | ST (C) | 130 |
| Enio | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | M (C), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 130 |
| Adilson | FC Seoul | D (LC), WB (L) | 130 |
| Dejan Damjanovic | FC Seoul | ST (C) | 130 |
| Sung-Yong Ki | FC Seoul | DM, M (C) | 130 |
| Kim Young-Kwang | Ulsan Hyundai | GK | 128 |
| Song Chong-Goog | Suwon Samsung Blue Wings | D/WB (R), M (C) | 128 |
| Kwak Hee-Ju | Suwon Samsung Blue Wings | D (LC) | 128 |
| Mauricio Molina | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | AM (RLC) | 128 |
| Dzenan Radoncic | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | AM (C), ST (C) | 128 |
| An Yong-Hak | Suwon Samsung Blue Wings | DM, M (C) | 127 |
| Baek Ji-Hoon | Suwon Samsung Blue Wings | M/AM (C) | 126 |
| Kim Chi-Woo | FC Seoul | D/WB/M (L) | 126 |
| Oh Jang-Eun | Ulsan Hyundai | DM, M/AM (C) | 125 |
| Paulinho Guara | Busan I'PARK | ST (C) | 125 |
| Lee Jong-Min | FC Seoul | D/WB/M (R) | 125 |
| Hyun Young-Min | Ulsan Hyundai | D/WB/M (L) | 124 |
| Choi Eun-Sung | Daejeon Citizen | GK | 123 |
Best young players
| Player | Club | Age | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Seung-Ryul | FC Seoul | 20 | 119 | 135 |
| Moon Ki-Han | FC Seoul | 20 | 100 | 125 |
| Im Jong-Eun | Ulsan Hyundai | 19 | 105 | 123 |
| Kim Seung-Kyoo | Ulsan Hyundai | 18 | 105 | 119 |
| Caion | Gangwon FC | 18 | 91 | 118 |
| Park Joon-Tae | Ulsan Hyundai | 19 | 103 | 115 |
| Choi Jin-Soo | Ulsan Hyundai | 19 | 92 | 108 |
| Lee Yong-Joon | Ulsan Hyundai | 19 | 94 | 106 |
| Kim Min | Ulsan Hyundai | 20 | 90 | 95 |
Past winners
26
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 122 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 122 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 122 | 1 | 12 | Ulsan HD FC |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 127 | 1 | 12 | Ulsan Hyundai |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 118 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 118 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 118 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 118 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 118 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 118 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 118 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 118 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | FC Seoul |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | FC Seoul |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | FC Seoul |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 115 | 1 | 12 | Pohang Steelers |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 115 | 1 | 14 | Pohang Steelers |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 115 | 1 | 14 | FC Seoul |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 115 | 1 | 16 | FC Seoul |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 115 | 1 | 16 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 1 | 16 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 1 | 16 | FC Seoul |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 15 | Suwon Samsung Blue Wings |