Turkish Second Division
—Reputation
45Teams
Teams
45
Details
- Short name
- Second Division
- Abbreviation
- T2D
- Nation
- —
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- —
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- —
- Continental rank (calc)
- —
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
Final tables
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Güngören Belediyespor | 45 | 93.1 | 107.1 | 26.4 | £795,315 |
| Göztepe A.S. | 43 | 92.7 | 110 | 24.3 | £1,244,940 |
| Sakaryaspor A.S. | 30 | 91.8 | 118.2 | 23.6 | £3,051,385 |
| Sariyer SK | 48 | 90.4 | 110.6 | 26.3 | £531,141 |
| Adana Demirspor | 54 | 88.9 | 106.3 | 24.1 | £697,453 |
| Eyüpspor | 53 | 88 | 102.7 | 25.9 | £467,338 |
| Istanbulspor A.S. | 48 | 87.6 | 114.4 | 26.1 | £359,058 |
| Tokatspor | 47 | 87.4 | 100.7 | 26.9 | £333,675 |
| Konya Sekerspor | 33 | 87.2 | 106.6 | 25.1 | £348,865 |
| Belediye Vanspor | 42 | 85.6 | 99.8 | 26.9 | £545,018 |
| Malatyaspor | 28 | 84.3 | 109.4 | 22.5 | £337,857 |
| Tarsus Idman Yurdu | 44 | 84.3 | 102.8 | 26.1 | £287,890 |
| Iskenderun Demir Çelikspor | 43 | 84.3 | 102.7 | 25.9 | £354,485 |
| Türk Telekomspor | 38 | 84 | 104.6 | 24.6 | £259,573 |
| BUGSAS Spor | 32 | 83.9 | 100.3 | 24.2 | £326,165 |
| Bozüyükspor | 50 | 83.8 | 105.5 | 27.2 | £241,164 |
| Beykozspor 1908 A.S. | 46 | 83.5 | 99.8 | 26.7 | £166,031 |
| Sanliurfaspor | 25 | 83.4 | 99.9 | 25.6 | £521,981 |
| Pursaklarspor A.S. | 33 | 83 | 103.3 | 26.3 | £346,571 |
| Turgutluspor | 51 | 81.6 | 108.6 | 24.3 | £225,431 |
| Pendikspor | 42 | 81.4 | 105.3 | 24.3 | £207,069 |
| Adiyamanspor | 47 | 81.3 | 101.9 | 24.9 | £248,434 |
| Diyarbakir Büyüksehir Belediye DISKI Spor | 36 | 81 | 95.1 | 26.2 | £164,834 |
| Gebzespor | 58 | 80.8 | 102.2 | 24.7 | £201,009 |
| Ofspor | 43 | 80.7 | 96.1 | 25.3 | £173,670 |
| TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor | 22 | 80.6 | 93.6 | 25 | £173,278 |
| Kahramanmarasspor | 55 | 80.3 | 104.6 | 27.1 | £127,774 |
| Yalovaspor | 44 | 80.2 | 100.8 | 24.6 | £120,410 |
| Denizli Belediyespor | 34 | 80.2 | 98.6 | 24.2 | £202,168 |
| Akhisar Belediye Gençlik ve Spor | 42 | 80.1 | 98.4 | 25.5 | £201,760 |
| Tepecikspor A.S. | 45 | 79.1 | 101.1 | 26.2 | £110,117 |
| Etimesgut Sekerspor A.S. | 46 | 78.7 | 105.8 | 22.8 | £167,580 |
| Akçaabat Sebatspor | 49 | 78.3 | 103.6 | 23.5 | £177,129 |
| Çankiri Belediyespor | 40 | 78.1 | 97.3 | 26.6 | £147,883 |
| Elazigspor | 55 | 77.4 | 104.1 | 24.7 | £113,026 |
| Kirsehirspor | 51 | 77.3 | 98.2 | 25 | £118,382 |
| Zeytinburnuspor | 43 | 76.2 | 101.1 | 24.4 | £84,158 |
| Mardinspor | 55 | 75.8 | 100 | 25.1 | £94,008 |
| Karsspor | 34 | 73.4 | 94.9 | 25.1 | £40,251 |
| Erzurumspor | 35 | 73.2 | 98.1 | 26.9 | £64,234 |
| Trabzon Karadenizspor A.S. | 20 | 68.9 | 95.6 | 22.9 | £102,985 |
Most titles
| 456422 | 4 | 2005 |
| Manisaspor | 4 | 2002 |
| Ispartaspor | 4 | 2000 |
| Elazigspor | 4 | 1995 |
| Kasimpasa SK | 3 | 2006 |
| Nazilli Belediyespor | 3 | 1999 |
| Çorluspor | 3 | 1998 |
| Izmirspor | 3 | 1998 |
| Giresunspor | 3 | 1997 |
| Iskenderunspor | 3 | 1996 |
| Lüleburgazspor | 3 | 1995 |
| Sanliurfaspor | 3 | 1995 |
| Düzcespor | 3 | 1994 |
| Hatayspor | 3 | 1993 |
| Tarsus Idman Yurdu | 3 | 1991 |
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Martínez | Sakaryaspor A.S. | GK | 120 |
| Turan Kus | Güngören Belediyespor | M/AM (RLC) | 113 |
| Ersin Sahin | Güngören Belediyespor | AM (RC) | 112 |
| Baba Adamu | Sakaryaspor A.S. | ST (C) | 110 |
| Abdoulaye Diakhate | Sakaryaspor A.S. | DM, M (C) | 110 |
| Celil Sagir | Malatyaspor | M/AM (L) | 110 |
| Coskun Birdal | Sariyer SK | ST (C) | 108 |
| Erkan Özbey | Pursaklarspor A.S. | D (RC) | 108 |
| Tayfun Özkan | Adana Demirspor | ST (C) | 106 |
| Sadi Çolak | Göztepe A.S. | ST (C) | 105 |
| Hüseyin Kartal | Göztepe A.S. | ST (C) | 105 |
| Hasan Aydinli | Göztepe A.S. | M (L), AM (LC) | 105 |
| Mustafa Sevgi | Sakaryaspor A.S. | D/WB/M (L) | 105 |
| Levent Demiray | Sakaryaspor A.S. | D/WB/M (R) | 105 |
| Murat Özkan | Sanliurfaspor | M/AM (LC) | 105 |
| Gürol Azer | Belediye Vanspor | D/WB (R) | 104 |
| Emrah Kaya | Turgutluspor | M (R), AM (RC), ST (C) | 103 |
| Ergün Çakir | Eyüpspor | ST (C) | 102 |
| Mbaye Badji-El-Hadji | Sakaryaspor A.S. | D (RC), DM | 102 |
| Ender Alkan | Sariyer SK | AM (RC) | 102 |
Best young players
| Player | Club | Age | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdoulaye Diakhate | Sakaryaspor A.S. | 20 | 110 | 140 |
| Savas Yildizhan | Istanbulspor A.S. | 20 | 90 | 130 |
| Görkem Arslan | Sakaryaspor A.S. | 20 | 97 | 130 |
| Hakan Arslan | Güngören Belediyespor | 20 | 90 | 125 |
| Emre Kart | Iskenderun Demir Çelikspor | 19 | 80 | 125 |
| Abdul Fettah Kaldirim | Etimesgut Sekerspor A.S. | 20 | 74 | 120 |
| Erdi Bakirci | Adiyamanspor | 20 | 81 | 120 |
| Tayfun Karadag | Sariyer SK | 20 | 78 | 120 |
| Ömer Can Sokullu | Pendikspor | 20 | 85 | 115 |
| Mert Eren | Zeytinburnuspor | 20 | 72 | 110 |
| Ufuk Baltürk | Gebzespor | 20 | 70 | 110 |
| Oguz Çaliskan | Denizli Belediyespor | 20 | 74 | 105 |
| Ersin Asliyüksek | Pendikspor | 20 | 73 | 100 |
| Serdar Gökkaya | Pursaklarspor A.S. | 20 | 88 | 100 |
| Ugur Çolak | Bozüyükspor | 20 | 45 | 95 |
Past winners
197
Officials
57
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 92 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 88 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 88 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 82 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 75 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 65 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 67 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 67 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 67 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 67 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 67 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 70 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 70 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 70 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 70 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 70 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 71 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 71 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 71 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 71 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 71 | 3 | 0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 72 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 72 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 72 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 72 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 68 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 68 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 68 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 68 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 70 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 83 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 83 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 83 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 82 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 82 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 75 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 0 | İstanbul Güngörenspor |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 70 | 3 | 34 | Şanlıurfaspor |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 75 | 3 | 34 | Sanliurfaspor |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 3 | 34 | Göztepe A.S. |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 3 | 34 | Göztepe A.S. |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 45 | Adanaspor A.S. |