Rogério
65Current ability
124Potential ability
£12,685Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- José Rogério
- Last name
- de Oliveira Melo
- Common name
- Rogério
- Date of birth
- 24 Dec 1990 age 18 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brasília (DF)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- CA Porto
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 4 Jan 2011
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 67
- Current reputation
- 3,250
- Home reputation
- 3,250
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £12,685
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
1
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 301235 Youth | — | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Esporte Clube Rio Verde (GO) | 35 | 94 | 135 | £1,395 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Tocantinópolis Esporte Clube | 34 | 94 | 135 | £1,574 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Belo Jardim Futebol Clube | 34 | 97 | 135 | £2,145 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Nacional Futebol Clube (AM) | 32 | 107 | 135 | £19,902 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Clube do Remo | 31 | 115 | 135 | £53,499 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 31 | 115 | 135 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Centro Sportivo Alagoano | 31 | 115 | 135 | £80,249 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Pumas de la UNAM | 30 | 118 | 135 | £716,773 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Pumas de la UNAM | 30 | 118 | 135 | £716,773 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Pumas de la UNAM | 30 | 118 | 135 | £716,773 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Pumas de la UNAM | 30 | 120 | 135 | £716,773 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Pumas de la UNAM | 30 | 120 | 135 | £716,773 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Al-Diwaniya Football Club | 29 | 120 | 135 | £1,647,369 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Al-Diwaniya Football Club | 29 | 120 | 135 | £1,647,369 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 29 | 120 | 135 | £926,851 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 29 | 120 | 135 | £926,851 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 29 | 120 | 135 | £926,851 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 28 | 120 | 135 | £1,879,554 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 28 | 120 | 135 | £1,879,554 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 28 | 120 | 135 | £1,879,554 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 28 | 120 | 135 | £2,122,621 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 28 | 120 | 135 | £2,122,621 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 27 | 120 | 135 | £2,122,621 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 27 | 122 | 140 | £1,082,360 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sport Club do Recife | 27 | 122 | 140 | £1,082,360 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 27 | 122 | 140 | £1,082,360 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 26 | 122 | 140 | £1,327,932 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 26 | 124 | 140 | £1,593,518 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 26 | 124 | 140 | £1,593,518 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 25 | 124 | 130 | £1,443,192 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 25 | 124 | 130 | £1,443,192 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 24 | 121 | 130 | £782,814 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 24 | 121 | 130 | £628,912 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 24 | 121 | 130 | £416,488 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | C Náutico Capibaribe | 23 | 119 | 132 | £478,818 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | C Náutico Capibaribe | 23 | 116 | 132 | £1,099,444 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | C Náutico Capibaribe | 22 | 116 | 132 | £451,095 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | C Náutico Capibaribe | 22 | 116 | 132 | £354,547 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | C Náutico Capibaribe | 21 | 122 | 132 | £646,295 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | C Náutico Capibaribe | 21 | 122 | 132 | £918,818 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | C Náutico Capibaribe | 20 | 122 | 132 | £459,409 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | C Náutico Capibaribe | 20 | 108 | 129 | £82,557 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | CA Porto | 18 | 65 | 124 | £12,685 |