Daniel Vier
93Current ability
100Potential ability
£4,408Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Daniel
- Last name
- Vier
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 16 May 1982 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Estrela (RS)
- Nationality
- Germany
- Other nationalities
- Brazil Eligible For Nation
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- German (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- VfB Stuttgart
- Team
- 121206
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2010
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 3,900
- Home reputation
- 3,900
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £2,424
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM15
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 3607261 | German Regional Division South | 27 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg | German Div. Hessia | 31 | 8 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | 880240 | German Div. Hessia | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | 880240 | German Div. Hessia | 25 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | 880234 | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | 314909 | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | 314909 | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | EC Juventude | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 5 with unknown appearances left out) | 83 | 16 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM21 21.4.0 | FSV 1926 Fernwald | 38 | 77 | 100 | £1,878 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FSV 1926 Fernwald | 38 | 77 | 100 | £1,878 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FSV 1926 Fernwald | 38 | 77 | 100 | £1,878 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FSV 1926 Fernwald | 38 | 77 | 100 | £1,878 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FSV 1926 Fernwald | 38 | 77 | 100 | £1,878 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 37 | 77 | 100 | £2,122 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 37 | 89 | 100 | £4,476 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 37 | 89 | 100 | £4,476 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 37 | 89 | 100 | £4,665 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 37 | 89 | 100 | £4,665 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 36 | 89 | 100 | £4,652 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 36 | 89 | 100 | £4,652 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 36 | 89 | 100 | £4,652 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 36 | 89 | 100 | £4,652 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 35 | 89 | 100 | £4,620 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 35 | 89 | 100 | £4,620 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 35 | 89 | 100 | £4,620 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 34 | 89 | 100 | £10,181 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | TSV Eintracht Stadtallendorf | 34 | 89 | 100 | £10,181 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Stuttgart II | 33 | 92 | 100 | £24,154 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Stuttgart II | 33 | 94 | 100 | £40,504 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Stuttgart II | 33 | 94 | 100 | £40,504 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Stuttgart | 32 | 96 | 100 | £123,008 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | VfB Stuttgart | 32 | 100 | 100 | £175,456 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 1.FC Heidenheim | 31 | 100 | 100 | £118,140 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | VfB Stuttgart | 31 | 100 | 100 | £176,576 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 30 | 100 | 100 | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 30 | 100 | 100 | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | VfB Stuttgart | 29 | 100 | 100 | £117,626 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | VfB Stuttgart | 29 | 98 | 99 | £117,626 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | VfB Stuttgart | 27 | 93 | 100 | £4,408 |