Anton Matveenko
101Current ability
125Potential ability
—Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Dnepr Mogilev
- Job
- Physio First Team
- Contract type
- Future Professional
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 101
- Current reputation
- —
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing11
- Dribbling11
- Finishing8
- First touch9
- Free kicks10
- Heading7
- Long shots8
- Long throws—
- Marking7
- Passing10
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling8
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation8
- Bravery11
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions7
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership11
- Off the ball8
- Positioning7
- Teamwork11
- Vision8
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility15
- Balance8
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness15
- Pace14
- Stamina15
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility—
- Left foot13
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure11
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 54.2 pct |
| Dribbling | 65.1 pct |
| First touch | 48.7 pct |
| Technique | 59.7 pct |
| Passing | 52.9 pct |
| Crossing | 63.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 26.0 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 81.4 pct |
| Pace | 82.2 pct |
| Agility | 95.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)18
- D (C)—
- D (R)18
- DM—
- M (L)20
- M (C)—
- M (R)20
- AM (L)14
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)14
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)20
- WB (R)20
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Dictates Tempo
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 1300116 | Belarusian Highest League | 29 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | 1300116 | Belarusian Highest League | 24 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | 1300116 | Belarusian Highest League | 20 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | 1300116 | Belarusian Highest League | 5 | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | 1300116 | Belarusian Highest League | 2 | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 80 | 9 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belarus | 0 | 0 | 4 / 0 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeljko Kovacevic | NK Karlovac | D/WB/M (R) | 29 | 101 | 101 | 1.47 |
| Özgür Öçal | Eskisehirspor | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 27 | 108 | 110 | 1.52 |
| Adrian Budka | Widzew Lodz | M/AM (R) | 29 | 98 | 105 | 1.60 |
| Petar Suto | NK Imotski | WB/M/AM (R) | 29 | 92 | 98 | 1.61 |
| Kendal Uçar | GAO Ethnikos Asteras | D/WB (R), M (RC) | 27 | 90 | 105 | 1.61 |
| Stergos Marinos | Panathinaikos AO | D/WB/M (R) | 23 | 110 | 130 | 1.65 |
| Nikos Tsiblidis | GS Doxa Dramas | WB/M/AM (R) | 33 | 95 | 110 | 1.71 |
| Michael Cia | AlbinoLeffe | M/AM (RL) | 20 | 108 | 150 | 1.71 |
| Drago Papa | NK Slaven Belupo | M/AM (R) | 25 | 112 | 120 | 1.74 |
| Fabio Concas | Ternana | M/AM (RL) | 22 | 89 | 110 | 1.74 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 36 | 74 | 75 | £244 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FC Vitebsk | 35 | 82 | 100 | £4,509 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 35 | 82 | 100 | £4,509 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 35 | 88 | 100 | £1,824 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC Vitebsk | 34 | 95 | 100 | £5,010 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 34 | 95 | 100 | £5,010 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC Vitebsk | 34 | 95 | 100 | £2,027 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FC Vitebsk | 34 | 95 | 100 | £2,027 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 34 | 95 | 100 | £2,027 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FC Vitebsk | 33 | 96 | 100 | £4,288 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 33 | 96 | 100 | £4,288 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FC Vitebsk | 33 | 97 | 100 | £4,288 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FC Vitebsk | 33 | 97 | 100 | £2,144 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 33 | 97 | 100 | £2,144 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Vitebsk | 32 | 96 | 105 | £10,913 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 32 | 96 | 105 | £10,913 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Vitebsk | 32 | 96 | 109 | £4,438 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Vitebsk | 32 | 96 | 109 | £4,438 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 32 | 96 | 109 | £4,438 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 31 | 106 | 109 | £15,923 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Vitebsk | 31 | 100 | 100 | £6,476 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Vitebsk | 31 | 100 | 100 | £6,476 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 31 | 100 | 100 | £6,476 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 30 | 94 | 100 | £20,933 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Vitebsk | 30 | 94 | 100 | £8,513 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Vitebsk | 30 | 94 | 100 | £8,513 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Vitebsk | 29 | 92 | 114 | £25,050 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Minsk | 29 | 92 | 120 | £17,263 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Belshina Bobruisk | 28 | 92 | 120 | £42,450 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FK Kaisar Kyzylorda | 28 | 92 | 120 | £163,760 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FK Kaisar Kyzylorda | 28 | 92 | 120 | £163,760 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Torpedo–BelAZ Zhodino | 27 | 96 | 126 | £100,280 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Gomel | 27 | 110 | 130 | £100,280 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FC Gomel | 26 | 119 | 130 | £100,280 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FC Gomel | 26 | 113 | 125 | £23,797 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | FC Gomel | 25 | 113 | 119 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Dnepr Mogilev | 25 | 110 | 119 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Dnepr Mogilev | 24 | 109 | 125 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Dnepr Mogilev | 24 | 109 | 125 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Dnepr Mogilev | 22 | 101 | 125 | — |