Devon Hodges
104Current ability
108Potential ability
£1,218Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Rivoli United
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £68
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 104
- Current reputation
- 5,200
- Home reputation
- 5,200
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,339
- Caps / goals
- 2 / 1
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing10
- Dribbling11
- Finishing15
- First touch12
- Free kicks10
- Heading13
- Long shots11
- Long throws3
- Marking3
- Passing10
- Penalty taking15
- Tackling4
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation14
- Bravery15
- Composure14
- Concentration9
- Decisions14
- Determination15
- Flair12
- Leadership11
- Off the ball11
- Positioning15
- Teamwork14
- Vision13
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration15
- Agility13
- Balance12
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness14
- Pace14
- Stamina13
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency17
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness3
- Versatility5
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition17
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure14
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 94.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 65.3 pct |
| First touch | 82.5 pct |
| Technique | 21.8 pct |
| Passing | 64.3 pct |
| Crossing | 78.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 52.1 pct |
| Composure | 95.2 pct |
| Flair | 70.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 89.8 pct |
| Pace | 80.2 pct |
| Agility | 81.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 53 | 54 |
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 52 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 53 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 58 |
| Striker | 74 | 75 |
Player traits
- Places Shots
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Rivoli United | Jamaican National Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Rivoli United | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Rivoli United | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Rivoli United | Jamaican National Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Rivoli United | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Rivoli United | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Wadadah FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 7 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| JamaicaDebut 30 May 2009 v El Salvador | 2 | 1 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
2
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marijo Dodik | NK Zelina | ST (C) | 35 | 110 | 132 | 1.82 |
| Rafael | FC Lahti | ST (C) | 30 | 112 | 125 | 1.93 |
| Nicolas Goussé | Evian Thonon Gaillard Football Club | ST (C) | 33 | 110 | 134 | 1.95 |
| Roberto Holsen | C Juan Aurich | ST (C) | 32 | 115 | 140 | 1.95 |
| Nikola Nikezic | Havre Athletic Club | ST (C) | 27 | 115 | 130 | 2.03 |
| Branko Jelic | Perth Glory FC | ST (C) | 32 | 110 | 127 | 2.05 |
| Marcus Allbäck | Örgryte IS | ST (C) | 35 | 117 | 144 | 2.10 |
| Jane Gavalovski | — | AM (C), ST (C) | 28 | 92 | 114 | 2.13 |
| Kwame Ayew | Vitória Futebol Clube | ST (C) | 35 | 104 | 153 | 2.15 |
| Warren Feeney | Cardiff City | ST (C) | 28 | 106 | 122 | 2.17 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 38 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 37 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 37 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 37 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 36 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 36 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 36 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 56 | 98 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Molynes United | 35 | 68 | 98 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Molynes United | 35 | 68 | 98 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Molynes United | 35 | 68 | 98 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Molynes United | 35 | 68 | 98 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Molynes United | 35 | 68 | 98 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Molynes United | 34 | 75 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Molynes United | 34 | 75 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Molynes United | 34 | 75 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Molynes United | 34 | 75 | 108 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Molynes United | 34 | 75 | 108 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Mount Pleasant FC | 33 | 85 | 108 | £180 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Mount Pleasant FC | 33 | 85 | 108 | £180 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Mount Pleasant FC | 33 | 85 | 108 | £180 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Mount Pleasant FC | 33 | 85 | 108 | £180 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Humble Lions FC | 32 | 90 | 108 | £487 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Humble Lions FC | 32 | 90 | 108 | £487 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Humble Lions FC | 32 | 90 | 108 | £487 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Waterhouse FC | 31 | 94 | 108 | £806 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Waterhouse FC | 31 | 94 | 108 | £806 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Waterhouse FC | 30 | 96 | 108 | £1,032 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Humble Lions FC | 30 | 96 | 108 | £1,032 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Humble Lions FC | 30 | 96 | 108 | £1,032 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Humble Lions FC | 29 | 108 | 122 | £1,671 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Humble Lions FC | 29 | 108 | 122 | £1,671 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Rivoli United | 28 | 108 | 122 | £1,334 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Rivoli United | 28 | 115 | 122 | £1,500 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Dong Thap | 27 | 118 | 122 | £91,559 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Dong Thap | 27 | 118 | 122 | £141,549 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Rivoli United | 26 | 118 | 122 | £768 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Rivoli United | 26 | 118 | 122 | £1,212 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Rivoli United | 24 | 104 | 108 | £1,218 |