Craig Moore
121Current ability
150Potential ability
£146,255Value (calc)
5,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Brisbane Roar FC
- Job
- Director of football
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 25 Jul 2007
- Contract expires
- 31 May 2010
- Weekly wage
- £2,564
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 73
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 121
- Current reputation
- 6,400
- Home reputation
- 7,250
- World reputation
- 5,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £160,880
- Caps / goals
- 43 / 3
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing5
- Dribbling7
- Finishing5
- First touch10
- Free kicks3
- Heading15
- Long shots10
- Long throws7
- Marking14
- Passing11
- Penalty taking16
- Tackling15
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression15
- Anticipation13
- Bravery15
- Composure12
- Concentration12
- Decisions10
- Determination15
- Flair4
- Leadership17
- Off the ball4
- Positioning14
- Teamwork13
- Vision4
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility12
- Balance12
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness12
- Pace11
- Stamina14
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness13
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness10
- Versatility8
- Left foot7
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability15
- Ambition12
- Controversy12
- Loyalty10
- Pressure13
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Resolute
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 95.4 pct |
| Marking | 87.6 pct |
| Heading | 88.1 pct |
| Positioning | 91.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 85.7 pct |
| Concentration | 78.4 pct |
| Jumping reach | 75.1 pct |
| Strength | 48.0 pct |
| Pace | 67.8 pct |
| Passing | 84.4 pct |
| Composure | 82.1 pct |
| Bravery | 87.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW10
- D (L)1
- D (C)20
- D (R)4
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 65 | 65 |
| Defender (Left) | 55 | 55 |
| Defender (Centre) | 73 | 73 |
| Defender (Right) | 62 | 62 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 53 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 46 | 46 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 46 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 46 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 40 | 40 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 46 | 46 |
| Striker | 50 | 50 |
Injuries at game start
| torn hamstring Severity 10 | 1 Jul 2005 – 1 Jan 2006 |
Playing career
19
Honours
| Winner | Clydesdale Bank Premier League | 6× | 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2003 |
| Winner | Scottish League Cup | 4× | 1994, 1997, 2002, 2003 |
| Winner | Scottish Cup | 4× | 1996, 2000, 2002, 2003 |
| Runner-Up | Clydesdale Bank Premier League | 5× | 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2004 |
| Third Place | Hyundai A-League Finals Series | 1× | 2008 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| AustraliaDebut 21 Jun 1995 v Ghana | 43 | 3 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
20
| 2008 | Third Place | Brisbane Roar FC | Hyundai A-League Finals Series |
| 2004 | Runner-Up | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 2003 | Winner | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 2003 | Winner | Rangers | Scottish League Cup |
| 2003 | Winner | Rangers | Scottish Cup |
| 2002 | Winner | Rangers | Scottish League Cup |
| 2002 | Runner-Up | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 2002 | Winner | Rangers | Scottish Cup |
| 2001 | Runner-Up | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 2000 | Winner | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 2000 | Winner | Rangers | Scottish Cup |
| 1999 | Runner-Up | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 1998 | Runner-Up | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 1997 | Winner | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 1997 | Winner | Rangers | Scottish League Cup |
| 1996 | Winner | Rangers | Scottish Cup |
| 1996 | Winner | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 1995 | Winner | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 1994 | Winner | Rangers | Clydesdale Bank Premier League |
| 1994 | Winner | Rangers | Scottish League Cup |
Favourite clubs
| Rangers | 100 | |
| Brisbane Roar FC | 85 |
Disliked clubs
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | 100 | |
| Celtic | 100 |
Favourite people
| Frank Farina | 100 | |
| Charlie Miller | 90 | |
| Barry Ferguson | 75 | |
| Titus Bramble | 50 | |
| Dick Advocaat | 25 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Tetes | Club Atlético Boston River S.A.D. | D (RC) | 26 | 106 | 118 | 1.50 |
| Alex Martins | GE Brasil | D (C) | 32 | 106 | 109 | 1.57 |
| Torben Hoffmann | TSV 1860 München | D (C) | 34 | 107 | 139 | 1.63 |
| Lazar Stanisic | Győri ETO FC | D (RC), DM | 24 | 106 | 120 | 1.73 |
| Sebastián Corona | Sociedad Deportiva Huesca S.A.D. | D (C) | 32 | 107 | 120 | 1.73 |
| Marcel Eger | FC St. Pauli | D (C) | 26 | 107 | 115 | 1.75 |
| Muhammet Özdin | Kardemir Demir-Çelik Karabükspor | D (C) | 30 | 108 | 110 | 1.76 |
| Ramiro Gadea | Asociación Atlética Durazno Fútbol Club | D (C), DM | 26 | 107 | 116 | 1.79 |
| Miguel Ángel Tena | Elche C.F., S.A.D. | D (C) | 27 | 108 | 130 | 1.79 |
| Samuel Néva | AMO Apollon Limassol | D (RC) | 28 | 107 | 120 | 1.80 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM12 12.2.0 | Werribee City Bees | 35 | 96 | 150 | £8,104 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Werribee City Bees | 35 | 96 | 150 | £8,104 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Brisbane Roar FC | 33 | 121 | 150 | £146,255 |