Jussi Kujala
112Current ability
120Potential ability
£5,837Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Turun Palloseura
- Job
- Chief Scout
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 31 Aug 2009
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2009
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM, M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 71
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 4,750
- Home reputation
- 4,750
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £5,837
- Caps / goals
- 3 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing10
- Dribbling12
- Finishing6
- First touch12
- Free kicks11
- Heading8
- Long shots11
- Long throws—
- Marking8
- Passing13
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling10
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation12
- Bravery13
- Composure13
- Concentration12
- Decisions14
- Determination16
- Flair13
- Leadership10
- Off the ball12
- Positioning11
- Teamwork13
- Vision13
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility13
- Balance9
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness14
- Pace11
- Stamina13
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness13
- Versatility18
- Left foot15
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability16
- Ambition18
- Controversy—
- Loyalty14
- Pressure15
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament16
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 9.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 54.9 pct |
| First touch | 63.9 pct |
| Technique | 58.3 pct |
| Passing | 74.0 pct |
| Crossing | 47.2 pct |
| Off the ball | 63.9 pct |
| Composure | 89.1 pct |
| Flair | 64.5 pct |
| Acceleration | 52.5 pct |
| Pace | 37.6 pct |
| Agility | 71.0 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)9
- D (C)15
- D (R)9
- DM15
- M (L)10
- M (C)16
- M (R)10
- AM (L)12
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)12
- ST (C)11
- WB (L)7
- WB (R)7
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 55 | 56 |
| Defender (Left) | 67 | 68 |
| Defender (Centre) | 62 | 63 |
| Defender (Right) | 67 | 68 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 63 | 64 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 63 | 64 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 67 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 70 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 70 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 71 | 73 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 70 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 71 | 73 |
| Striker | 68 | 70 |
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Turun Palloseura | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2009 | Tampere United | — | 19 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Tampere United | Finnish Premier League | 25 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Tampere United | Finnish Premier League | 25 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Tampere United | Finnish Premier League | 19 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Tampere United | Finnish Premier League | 23 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Tampere United | Finnish Premier League | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | AFC Ajax | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2002 | AFC Ajax | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2001 | AFC Ajax | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2000 | Tampere United | Finnish Premier League | 7 | 1 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2000 | AFC Ajax | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 1999 | Tampere United | — | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 129 | 9 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Finnish Premier League | 2× | 2006, 2007 |
| Winner | Finnish League Cup | 1× | 2009 |
| Winner | Finnish Cup | 1× | 2007 |
| Winner | Finnish First Division | 1× | 1999 |
| Third Place | Finnish Premier League | 2× | 2004, 2005 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| FinlandDebut 3 Dec 2004 v Oman | 3 | 0 | 13 / 0 |
Career highlights
7
| 24 Apr 2009 | Winner | Tampere United | Finnish League Cup |
| 11 Nov 2007 | Winner | Tampere United | Finnish Cup |
| 27 Oct 2007 | Winner | Tampere United | Finnish Premier League |
| 29 Oct 2006 | Winner | Tampere United | Finnish Premier League |
| 15 Oct 2005 | Third Place | Tampere United | Finnish Premier League |
| 2 Oct 2004 | Third Place | Tampere United | Finnish Premier League |
| 1999 | Winner | Tampere United | Finnish First Division |
Favourite clubs
| Ilves | 50 |
Favourite people
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zecke | FC Ingolstadt 04 | M (RC), AM (C) | 34 | 109 | 140 | 1.20 |
| Djambulad Bazaev | Alania Vladikavkaz | M/AM (RC) | 29 | 120 | 131 | 1.28 |
| Élson | VfB Stuttgart | M/AM (C) | 27 | 116 | 136 | 1.44 |
| Johny Acosta | CS Deportivo Pereira | M (L), AM (RLC) | 26 | 121 | 125 | 1.51 |
| Nilberto | CD Motagua | WB (L), M/AM (LC), ST (C) | 35 | 107 | 110 | 1.55 |
| Rafael Castillo | CD Independiente Medellín | M/AM (C) | 29 | 125 | 130 | 1.58 |
| Maxim Shevchenko | Salyut-Energia Belgorod | M/AM (RLC) | 26 | 115 | 125 | 1.58 |
| Flavinho | SC Rio Grande | DM, M/AM (C) | 30 | 100 | 110 | 1.61 |
| Fabiano Gadelha | AA Ponte Preta | M/AM (RC), ST (C) | 30 | 117 | 131 | 1.62 |
| Juliano | C Náutico Capibaribe | M/AM (C) | 28 | 117 | 130 | 1.65 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ilves | 32 | 96 | 109 | £13,144 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ilves | 32 | 96 | 109 | £13,144 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ilves | 31 | 96 | 109 | £13,973 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Kuopion Palloseura | 31 | 96 | 109 | £21,185 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Kuopion Palloseura | 30 | 96 | 109 | £37,888 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Kuopion Palloseura | 30 | 99 | 109 | £37,888 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Kuopion Palloseura | 29 | 102 | 113 | £57,764 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Ilves | 29 | 104 | 113 | £9,242 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | De Graafschap | 28 | 104 | 113 | £98,009 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | De Graafschap | 28 | 104 | 113 | £98,009 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Turun Palloseura | 26 | 112 | 120 | £5,837 |