Tim Markström
52Current ability
80Potential ability
£1,708Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Umeå FC
- Job
- Player/Manager (U18 Team)
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 1 Jan 2008
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2010
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 55
- Current reputation
- 2,600
- Home reputation
- 2,600
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,537
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area9
- Communication9
- Eccentricity—
- Handling8
- Kicking7
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)15
- Reflexes8
- Rushing out (tendency)5
- Throwing12
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery10
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair6
- Leadership15
- Off the ball5
- Positioning7
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration8
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling3
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique4
Hidden
- Consistency7
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches6
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 6 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 12.3 pct |
| Handling | 17.6 pct |
| One on ones | Not recorded |
| Aerial reach | Not recorded |
| Command of area | 39.7 pct |
| Communication | 37.0 pct |
| Kicking | 19.6 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Positioning | 11.3 pct |
| Agility | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Umeå FC | Swedish First Division North | 16 | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Valbo FF | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 16 | — | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.0.0 | Gefle IF FF | 35 | 86 | 95 | £3,028 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Gefle IF FF | 34 | 86 | 95 | £3,442 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Gefle IF FF | 34 | 86 | 95 | £3,442 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Gefle IF FF | 34 | 86 | 95 | £1,400 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Gefle IF FF | 34 | 86 | 95 | £1,400 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Gefle IF FF | 34 | 86 | 95 | £1,400 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Gefle IF FF | 33 | 84 | 95 | £7,877 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Gefle IF FF | 33 | 84 | 95 | £7,877 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Gefle IF FF | 33 | 84 | 95 | £7,877 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Gefle IF FF | 33 | 84 | 95 | £5,576 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Gefle IF FF | 33 | 84 | 95 | £5,576 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Gefle IF FF | 32 | 82 | 95 | £10,815 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Gefle IF FF | 32 | 82 | 95 | £10,815 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sandvikens IF | 32 | 80 | 95 | £3,914 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sandvikens IF | 32 | 80 | 95 | £4,083 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sandvikens IF | 32 | 80 | 95 | £4,083 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sandvikens IF | 31 | 78 | 95 | £4,098 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sandvikens IF | 31 | 78 | 95 | £4,098 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sandvikens IF | 31 | 78 | 95 | £4,098 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sandvikens IF | 31 | 78 | 95 | £4,098 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sandvikens IF | 30 | 89 | 95 | £26,347 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sandvikens IF | 30 | 89 | 95 | £26,347 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sandvikens IF | 30 | 89 | 95 | £26,347 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hammarby IF | 29 | 92 | 95 | £88,198 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hammarby Fotboll | 29 | 92 | 95 | £72,965 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hammarby Fotboll | 28 | 92 | 95 | £48,429 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hammarby Fotboll | 28 | 92 | 95 | £48,429 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hammarby Fotboll | 28 | 92 | 95 | £48,429 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hammarby Fotboll | 27 | 84 | 100 | £25,599 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hammarby Fotboll | 27 | 84 | 100 | £25,599 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Hammarby Fotboll | 26 | 85 | 100 | £27,828 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Hammarby Fotboll | 26 | 85 | 100 | £20,877 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Hammarby Fotboll | 25 | 70 | 88 | £5,531 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Fredericia forenede Fodboldklubber | 25 | 70 | 88 | £810 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sandvikens IF | 24 | 70 | 88 | £3,687 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sandvikens IF | 24 | 40 | 60 | £286 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Umeå FC | 22 | 52 | 80 | £1,708 |