Manu
119Current ability
135Potential ability
£232,355Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player/Coach First Team
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2010
- Weekly wage
- £3,913
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 67
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 119
- Current reputation
- 6,000
- Home reputation
- 6,000
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £209,119
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing11
- Dribbling14
- Finishing10
- First touch8
- Free kicks9
- Heading10
- Long shots8
- Long throws7
- Marking9
- Passing10
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling9
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation9
- Bravery10
- Composure9
- Concentration8
- Decisions8
- Determination14
- Flair12
- Leadership6
- Off the ball13
- Positioning9
- Teamwork11
- Vision10
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration17
- Agility16
- Balance6
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness14
- Pace17
- Stamina11
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness4
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility14
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability8
- Ambition13
- Controversy7
- Loyalty13
- Pressure8
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 64.5 pct |
| Dribbling | 86.7 pct |
| First touch | 25.3 pct |
| Technique | 43.4 pct |
| Passing | 50.7 pct |
| Crossing | 59.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 79.0 pct |
| Composure | 49.6 pct |
| Flair | 58.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 96.8 pct |
| Pace | 97.3 pct |
| Agility | 96.0 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)7
- M (C)3
- M (R)12
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)8
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)5
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 47 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 56 |
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 47 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 61 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 71 |
| Striker | 59 | 63 |
Player traits
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Shoots With Power
- Comes Deep To Get Ball
- Attempts Overhead Kicks
- Hugs Line
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | Liga Sagres | 25 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | AEK Athens Loan | Greek Superleague | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica - SAD | Liga Sagres | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | C.F. Estrela da Amadora Loan | Liga Sagres | 31 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Carpenedolo Loan | Italian Serie C2/A | 14 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Modena Loan | Italian Serie B | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Futebol Clube de Alverca | Liga Sagres | 23 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Futebol Clube de Alverca | Liga Vitalis | 18 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2001 | Sporting Clube Lourinhanense Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 136 | 12 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| António Semedo | FC Unirea Urziceni | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | 112 | 135 | 1.59 |
| López Silva | Cádiz C.F., S.A.D. | M/AM (RL) | 26 | 106 | 122 | 1.63 |
| Giannis Chloros | GS Doxa Dramas | AM (R), ST (C) | 30 | 105 | 110 | 1.76 |
| Marinho | Associação Naval 1º de Maio | AM (R) | 26 | 111 | 130 | 1.76 |
| Juan Carlos Menseguez | San Lorenzo de Almagro | AM (R), ST (C) | 25 | 126 | 151 | 1.76 |
| Eren Sen | Diyarbakirspor | AM (R), ST (C) | 24 | 105 | 117 | 1.76 |
| Francisco Álvarez | CD Aguila | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 26 | 107 | 110 | 1.77 |
| Fabrice Pancrate | Paris Saint-Germain | AM (R), ST (C) | 29 | 126 | 138 | 1.78 |
| Saulo | R.C. Celta S.A.D. | AM (R) | 27 | 104 | 110 | 1.78 |
| Paulo Sérgio | Sporting Clube Olhanense | M (R), AM (RL) | 25 | 109 | 123 | 1.78 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 36 | 74 | 131 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 36 | 74 | 131 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 36 | 74 | 131 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 36 | 74 | 131 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 36 | 74 | 131 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | União Desportiva Vilafranquense | 35 | 74 | 131 | £1,097 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sport Lisboa e Cartaxo SAD | 35 | 77 | 131 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 34 | 90 | 114 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 34 | 90 | 114 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 34 | 90 | 114 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Pafos FC | 33 | 100 | 114 | £14,819 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Pafos FC | 33 | 100 | 114 | £14,819 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | PGS Ermis Aradippou | 32 | 95 | 114 | £53,949 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | PGS Ermis Aradippou | 32 | 95 | 114 | £53,949 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | PGS Ermis Aradippou | 32 | 95 | 114 | £53,949 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | PGS Ermis Aradippou | 31 | 110 | 114 | £117,736 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vitória Futebol Clube | 31 | 110 | 114 | £80,275 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | PGS Ermis Aradippou | 30 | 110 | 114 | £176,108 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 30 | 119 | 135 | £195,878 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 29 | 119 | 135 | £216,322 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 29 | 119 | 135 | £216,322 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Beijing Guo'an | 28 | 119 | 135 | £162,242 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Legia Warszawa | 28 | 121 | 135 | £179,152 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | 26 | 119 | 135 | £232,355 |