Philippe Billy
90Current ability
110Potential ability
£5,699Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 64
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 4,050
- Home reputation
- 4,050
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,134
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing11
- Dribbling9
- Finishing5
- First touch11
- Free kicks6
- Heading13
- Long shots10
- Long throws10
- Marking12
- Passing10
- Penalty taking7
- Tackling8
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation9
- Bravery12
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions7
- Determination12
- Flair5
- Leadership6
- Off the ball8
- Positioning10
- Teamwork14
- Vision8
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility8
- Balance14
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness13
- Pace14
- Stamina11
- Strength14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility12
- Left foot12
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition17
- Controversy12
- Loyalty8
- Pressure10
- Professionalism8
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 19.7 pct |
| Marking | 77.9 pct |
| Heading | 91.5 pct |
| Positioning | 52.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 41.6 pct |
| Concentration | 55.7 pct |
| Jumping reach | 72.4 pct |
| Strength | 91.0 pct |
| Pace | 85.3 pct |
| Passing | 65.2 pct |
| Composure | 63.0 pct |
| Bravery | 60.7 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)10
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)12
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)10
- WB (R)18
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 50 | 54 |
| Defender (Left) | 61 | 65 |
| Defender (Centre) | 50 | 54 |
| Defender (Right) | 64 | 68 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 57 | 61 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 59 | 63 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 49 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 47 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 63 |
| Striker | 51 | 55 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Right
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 2 | 3 | 0 | £0 |
| 2007 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 2 | 17 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC | French National | 23 | 1 | £0 |
| 2005 | Lecce | Serie A | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | RAEC Mons Loan | Belgian Pro League | 28 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Lecce | Serie A | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | SC Bastia Loan | Ligue 1 | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Lecce | Italian Serie B | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2001 | Lecce | Serie A | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2000 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC | Ligue 2 | 10 | 0 | £596,521 |
| 1999 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC Youth | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 1998 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC Youth | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 102 | 1 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| France | 0 | 0 | 5 / 0 |
Favourite clubs
Disliked people
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anssi Viren | Jyväskylän Jalkapalloklubi | D (RC) | 32 | 90 | 100 | 1.70 |
| Stéphane Léoni | Association Sportive Cannes Football | D (RLC) | 33 | 97 | 118 | 1.76 |
| Csaba Bernáth | Debreceni VSC | D/WB (R) | 30 | 103 | 103 | 1.80 |
| Jochen Seitz | PSFC Chernomorets (Burgas) | D (RL), M (R) | 32 | 100 | 130 | 1.85 |
| Marcus Vinícius | CR Vasco da Gama | D/WB (R) | 26 | 102 | 121 | 1.85 |
| Maurice Ross | Kocaelispor | D/WB (R) | 28 | 104 | 135 | 1.85 |
| Mircea Rus | FC Unirea 2006 Alba Iulia | D (R) | 31 | 86 | 110 | 1.90 |
| Dejan Zeradjanin | FK Omladinac Novo Selo | D/WB (R) | 35 | 76 | 92 | 1.92 |
| Richard Suriano | FC Istres Ouest Provence | D/WB/M (R) | 27 | 94 | 110 | 1.92 |
| Mickaël Buzaré | Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC | D/WB (R) | 33 | 102 | 120 | 1.92 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM18 18.3.0 | Union Sportive Saint-Berthevin Football | 35 | 80 | 101 | £6,142 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Union Sportive Saint-Berthevin Football | 35 | 80 | 101 | £6,142 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Union Sportive Saint-Berthevin Football | 35 | 80 | 101 | £6,142 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Union Sportive Changéenne | 34 | 80 | 101 | £4,381 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Union Sportive Changéenne | 34 | 80 | 101 | £4,381 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Montreal Impact | 33 | 91 | 101 | £111,344 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Montreal Impact | 32 | 91 | 101 | £109,625 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Montreal Impact | 32 | 91 | 101 | £109,625 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Montreal Impact | 31 | 91 | 101 | £162,571 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Montreal Impact | 31 | 91 | 101 | £162,571 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Montreal Impact | 30 | 91 | 101 | £200,526 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Montreal Impact | 30 | 91 | 101 | £200,526 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Montreal Impact F.C. | 29 | 91 | 101 | £46,806 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Montreal Impact F.C. | 29 | 99 | 101 | £8,460 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Stade Brestois 29 | 27 | 90 | 110 | £5,699 |