Jonata
50Current ability
91Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jonata
- Last name
- Escobar
- Common name
- Jonata
- Date of birth
- 23 Jul 1988 age 20 at game start
- Place of birth
- Novo Hamburgo (RS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- —
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 51
- Current reputation
- 2,500
- Home reputation
- 2,500
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking13
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling12
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation—
- Bravery15
- Composure8
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 2 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | 62.9 pct |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | 23.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 309736 | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | 301276 | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | 301268 | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Grêmio FBPA Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 34 | 99 | 111 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Esporte Clube Taubaté | 33 | 99 | 111 | £3,975 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Esporte Clube Pelotas | 33 | 99 | 111 | £5,642 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Veranópolis Esporte Clube Recreativo e Cultural | 33 | 99 | 111 | £5,642 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 32 | 105 | 120 | £14,620 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 32 | 105 | 120 | £14,620 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 32 | 105 | 120 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 32 | 105 | 120 | £14,620 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 32 | 105 | 120 | £14,620 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 31 | 105 | 120 | £28,107 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 31 | 105 | 120 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 31 | 105 | 120 | £18,063 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 31 | 105 | 120 | £18,063 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Londrina Esporte Clube | 31 | 105 | 120 | £18,063 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 30 | 105 | 120 | £68,178 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 30 | 105 | 120 | £68,178 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 30 | 105 | 120 | £25,567 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 30 | 105 | 120 | £28,873 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 30 | 105 | 120 | £28,873 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 29 | 96 | 120 | £28,865 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 29 | 96 | 120 | £20,226 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 29 | 96 | 120 | £20,226 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 29 | 96 | 120 | £20,226 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube | 28 | 96 | 120 | £24,782 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Boa Esporte Clube | 28 | 103 | 120 | £25,473 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Boa Esporte Clube | 28 | 103 | 120 | £25,473 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 27 | 93 | 116 | £19,614 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Boa EC | 27 | 93 | 116 | £29,421 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Itumbiara EC | 26 | 93 | 116 | £28,144 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | EC Avenida | 26 | 100 | 124 | £32,676 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | EC Avenida | 26 | 100 | 124 | £32,514 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | EC Avenida | 25 | 100 | 124 | £49,402 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | EC Pelotas | 25 | 100 | 124 | £49,402 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Treze FC | 24 | 108 | 124 | £67,394 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Treze FC | 24 | 108 | 124 | £67,394 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Ituano FC | 23 | 108 | 124 | £131,796 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Ituano FC | 23 | 108 | 124 | £195,993 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ituano FC | 22 | 108 | 124 | £195,993 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ituano FC | 22 | 108 | 124 | £156,858 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | 20 | 50 | 91 | £0 |