Patrick Herrmann
97Current ability
130Potential ability
£17,630Value (calc)
1,950Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- VfL Osnabrück
- Job
- Managing Director
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 18 Jun 2009
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2011
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 97
- Current reputation
- 4,850
- Home reputation
- 4,850
- World reputation
- 1,950
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £17,630
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)12
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)14
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Hannover 96 | German First Division | 6 | 0 | £9 |
| 2008 | 876913 | — | 25 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | 876913 | German Div. North | 18 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | 876913 | German Div. North | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 50 | 2 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 34 | 106 | 113 | £17,459 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 34 | 106 | 113 | £17,459 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 34 | 106 | 113 | £17,459 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 33 | 108 | 113 | £31,949 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 33 | 108 | 113 | £31,949 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 33 | 108 | 113 | £31,949 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 33 | 108 | 113 | £31,949 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 33 | 108 | 113 | £31,949 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 32 | 113 | 113 | £77,995 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 32 | 113 | 113 | £77,995 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 32 | 113 | 113 | £77,995 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 32 | 113 | 113 | £77,995 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 32 | 113 | 113 | £77,995 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 31 | 113 | 113 | £148,418 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 31 | 113 | 113 | £148,418 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 31 | 113 | 113 | £148,418 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 31 | 113 | 113 | £154,691 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 31 | 113 | 113 | £154,691 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 30 | 113 | 113 | £231,521 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Holstein Kiel | 30 | 113 | 113 | £187,275 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Holstein Kiel | 30 | 113 | 113 | £187,275 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 30 | 113 | 113 | £187,275 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Holstein Kiel | 29 | 109 | 109 | £269,667 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Holstein Kiel | 29 | 99 | 105 | £136,282 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 29 | 99 | 105 | £136,282 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Holstein Kiel | 28 | 99 | 105 | £98,115 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 28 | 99 | 105 | £98,115 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Holstein Kiel | 27 | 103 | 105 | £131,780 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Holstein Kiel | 27 | 104 | 105 | £203,618 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 27 | 104 | 105 | £203,618 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Holstein Kiel | 26 | 98 | 99 | £113,597 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 26 | 98 | 99 | £129,173 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Holstein Kiel | 25 | 97 | 104 | £121,989 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 25 | 97 | 104 | £121,989 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Holstein Kiel | 24 | 83 | 95 | £38,695 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 24 | 80 | 95 | £29,871 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Holstein Kiel | 23 | 80 | 95 | £37,030 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 23 | 80 | 95 | £37,030 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | VfL Osnabrück | 21 | 97 | 130 | £17,630 |