Dnepr Mogilev
3,750Reputation
59Players
£437,500Balance
Players
59
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Matveenko | WB (R), M/AM (RL) | 24 | Belarus | — | 109 | 125 | — | — |
| Denis Obrazov | D/WB (L) | 23 | Belarus | — | 104 | 129 | — | — |
| Andriy Gonchar | D (C), DM | 26 | Ukraine | — | 98 | 105 | £17,362 | Nov 2010 |
| Andriy Raspopov | D (C), DM | 33 | Ukraine | — | 95 | 115 | £8,056 | — |
| Dmytro Tereschenko | M/AM (L) | 24 | Ukraine | — | 94 | 112 | £22,530 | — |
| Andrey Lyasyuk | AM (LC), ST (C) | 28 | Belarus | — | 93 | 100 | — | — |
| Evgeniy Kapov | — | 34 | Belarus | — | 92 | 109 | — | — |
| Aliaksandr Lentsevich | GK | 32 | Belarus | — | 91 | 94 | — | — |
| Arturs Silagailis | D (L) | 24 | Latvia | — | 90 | 105 | £5,735 | — |
| Gabriel Noa | D (C), DM | 25 | Cameroon | — | 89 | 110 | £7,146 | — |
| Fyodor Tchernykh | AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Lithuania | — | 89 | 110–140 | £13,103 | — |
| Alexey Tarabanov | D (RC), DM, M (R) | 27 | Belarus | — | 87 | 107 | — | — |
| Vladimir Shuneiko | D (LC), DM | 37 | Belarus | — | 86 | 120 | — | — |
| Vitaly Taraschik | — | 31 | Belarus | — | 85 | 105 | — | — |
| Boris Pankratov | GK | 28 | Belarus | — | 85 | 110 | — | Nov 2010 |
| Mikhail Kozlov | M (LC), AM (C) | 21 | Belarus | — | 84 | 118 | — | — |
| Anton Shepelev | D (RLC) | 21 | Belarus | — | 79 | 100 | — | — |
| Ruslan Simonenko | GK | 21 | Belarus | — | 79 | 110 | — | — |
| Andrey Mikhalyuk | ST (C) | 22 | Belarus | — | 78 | 96 | — | — |
| Arthur Grigoryan | ST (C) | 26 | Russia | — | 75 | 82 | £6,003 | — |
| Andrey Latypov | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 21 | Belarus | — | 71 | 120 | — | — |
| Vladimir Zhurov | GK | 20 | Belarus | — | 69 | 105 | — | — |
| Aliaksandr Shupikov | M/AM (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | 69 | — | — | — |
| Tornike Khachidze | AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | Georgia | — | 69 | 100 | £375 | — |
| Dmitriy Filimonchik | D (LC) | 20 | Belarus | — | 68 | 70–100 | — | — |
| Pavel Zaytsev | ST (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | 67 | 110 | — | — |
| Ivan Magal | D (R) | 21 | Belarus | — | 65 | — | — | — |
| Pavel Markov | D (RL), WB (L) | 19 | Belarus | — | 65 | — | — | — |
| Gleb Markashanskiy | M (C) | 21 | Belarus | — | 64 | — | — | — |
| Ryhor Bogushevich | ST (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | 63 | — | — | — |
| Siarhey Kasenkou | M (L) | 18 | Belarus | — | 62 | — | — | — |
| Anton Shramchenko | ST (C) | 18 | Belarus | — | 62 | — | — | — |
| Yuri Ilinets | D (R) | 18 | Belarus | — | 61 | — | — | — |
| Pavel Bordukov | M (C) | 18 | Belarus | — | 61 | — | — | — |
| Vasiliy Chikunskiy | D (L) | 21 | Belarus | — | 59 | — | — | — |
| Person 17012688 | — | — | — | — | 59 | — | — | — |
| Alexandr Barabanov | M (R) | 20 | Belarus | — | 58 | — | — | — |
| Nikolay Karnitskiy | M (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | 58 | — | — | — |
| Olexandr Patskevych | WB (RL), M (RLC) | 29 | Ukraine | — | 55 | 90 | £714 | — |
| Maxim Markov | D (C), DM | 18 | Belarus | — | 55 | — | — | — |
| Denis Dekhtyar | M (R) | 18 | Belarus | — | 55 | — | — | — |
| Alexandr Yefimenko | D (R) | 25 | Belarus | — | 50 | — | — | — |
| Anton Sobolev | M (RC) | 23 | Belarus | — | 40 | — | — | — |
| Vasily Globin | AM (C) | 28 | Russia | — | — | — | — | — |
| Andrey Nikel | M (RL) | 23 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pavel Parkhomenko | AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ruslan Kislyuk | — | 22 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pavel Kondratenko | D (C) | 22 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Artem Parkhimovich | M (C) | 21 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nikolay Parchevskiy | M (R) | 21 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sergey Prokopenko | M (L), AM (LC) | 20 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nikolay Verenich | ST (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Vladislav Tatarnikov | AM (C), ST (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Evgeniy Zdeschits | M (C) | 20 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anton Badel'ko | M (C) | 16 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Maxim Orlov | DM, M (C) | 17 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alexandr Smirnov | DM, M (C) | 16 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ruslan Garaev | ST (C) | 19 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alexandr Tishurov | ST (C) | 17 | Belarus | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 59
- CA16
- 91.9
- PA16
- 114.4
- Average age
- 22.4
- Under 21
- 24
- Squad value (calc)
- £81,024
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2012
- 2
Best eleven
| GK | Aliaksandr Lentsevich | 91 |
| DL | Denis Obrazov | 104 |
| DR | Alexey Tarabanov | 87 |
| ML | Anton Matveenko | 109 |
| MR | Alexandr Barabanov | 58 |
| DC | Andriy Gonchar | 98 |
| DC | Andriy Raspopov | 95 |
| MC | Mikhail Kozlov | 84 |
| MC | Aliaksandr Shupikov | 69 |
| ST | Andrey Lyasyuk | 93 |
| ST | Fyodor Tchernykh | 89 |
| Average CA | 88.8 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Denis Obrazov | 23 | 129 |
| Anton Matveenko | 24 | 125 |
| Vladimir Shuneiko | 37 | 120 |
| Andrey Latypov | 21 | 120 |
| Mikhail Kozlov | 21 | 118 |
| Andriy Raspopov | 33 | 115 |
| Dmytro Tereschenko | 24 | 112 |
| Gabriel Noa | 25 | 110 |
| Boris Pankratov | 28 | 110 |
| Ruslan Simonenko | 21 | 110 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Vladimir Shuneiko |
| Free-kick takers | Arthur Grigoryan |
| Penalty takers | Vladimir Shuneiko |
| Long-throw takers | Vladimir Shuneiko |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Zen'kovich | Dinamo Minsk | 1 Dec 2011 | 91 |
Staff
15
Club
- Full name
- Dnepr Mogilev
- Short name
- —
- Nickname
- Mogilevchne
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- D.Mog
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Belarus
- Stadium
- —
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £437,500
- Transfer budget
- £12,500
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- —
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- —
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (7)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr Mogilev | — | — | 3,750 |
Affiliated clubs
| Spartak-UOR-Dnepr Shklov0% friendly chance | Good Relations |
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Government/Council Grant | £43,750 | — |
| General Sponsor | £31,250 | — |
League position by season
Honours
No titles in the stored history
League history
23
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Belarusian Highest League | 8/12 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 40 |
| 2009 | Belarusian Highest League | 3/14 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 40 |
| 2008 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 38 |
| 2007 | Belarusian Highest League | 13/14 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 23 |
| 2006 | Belarusian Highest League | 12/14 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 23 |
| 2005 | Belarusian Highest League | 6/14 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 43 |
| 2004 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/16 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 37 |
| 2003 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/16 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 34 |
| 2002 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/14 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 |
| 2001 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/14 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 31 |
| 2001 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/14 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 31 |
| 2000 | Belarusian Highest League | 7/16 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 49 |
| 1999 | Belarusian Highest League | 4/16 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 60 |
| 1998 | Belarusian Highest League | 1/16 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 67 |
| 1998 | Belarusian Highest League | 1/16 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 67 |
| 1997 | Belarusian Highest League | 4/16 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52 |
| 1997 | Belarusian Highest League | 4/16 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52 |
| 1996 | Belarusian Highest League | 9/16 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 39 |
| 1995 | Belarusian Highest League | 6/16 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 22 |
| 1994 | Belarusian Highest League | 5/16 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 33 |
| 1993 | Belarusian Highest League | 4/16 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 40 |
| 1992 | Belarusian Highest League | 2/17 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 24 |
| 1992 | Belarusian Highest League | 5/17 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 41 |
Club records
| Most overall appearances | Evgeniy Kapov | 278 games | |
| Most overall goals | Valeriy Solodukhin | 70 goals | |
| Record win | v Kommunalnik Slonim 7–1 | 1997 | |
| Record defeat | v Torpedo-SKA Minsk 1–5 | 2004 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,409 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,057 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£148,057 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£160,085 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£173,851 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£143,880 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,275 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£155,417 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 2,800 | 0 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 2,800 | 11 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 26 | -£153,648 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 17 | £0 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 31 | £0 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,250 | 31 | £0 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 40 | £768,432 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 43 | £768,432 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,000 | 39 | £666,666 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Belarusian First League | 3,400 | 41 | £666,666 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,400 | 47 | £666,666 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 54 | £969,697 | £12,121 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 57 | £969,697 | £12,121 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 52 | £2,258,064 | £12,903 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,650 | 53 | £2,258,064 | £12,903 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,550 | 45 | £250,000 | £12,500 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Belarusian First League | 3,550 | 40 | £250,000 | £12,500 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,750 | 54 | £437,500 | £12,500 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Belarusian Highest League | 3,750 | 59 | £437,500 | £12,500 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 43 | £521,212 | — |