Alfreton Town
1,850Reputation
31Players
£285,000Balance
Players
31
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Holdsworth | D/WB (R), M (C) | 27 | England | — | 76 | 97 | £0 | — |
| Jamie Mullan | M/AM (RL) | 23 | England | — | 65 | 86 | £3,341 | Jun 2012 |
| Levi Mackin | DM, M (C) | 25 | Wales | — | 61 | 72 | £6,207 | Jun 2012 |
| Drewe Broughton | ST (C) | 32 | England | — | 60 | 75 | £0 | Jun 2012 |
| Stephen Brogan | M (L) | 23 | England | — | 57 | 117 | £2,759 | Jun 2012 |
| Greg Young | D (C), DM | 28 | England | — | 57 | 70 | £3,862 | May 2012 |
| Josh Law | D (R), M (RC), AM (C) | 21 | England | — | 56 | 70–100 | £3,174 | Jun 2012 |
| Leigh Franks | D (RC) | 20 | England | — | 56 | 70–100 | £6,551 | Jun 2012 |
| Paul Clayton | AM (R), ST (C) | 26 | England | — | 56 | 77 | £4,717 | Jun 2012 |
| Nathan Arnold | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 55 | 85 | £5,080 | Jun 2012 |
| Chris Senior | ST (C) | 29 | England | — | 55 | 76 | £5,444 | Jun 2012 |
| Nik Kudiersky | D (C) | 20 | England | — | 55 | 50–80 | £2,614 | Jun 2012 |
| Connor Franklin | D (LC), WB (L) | 23 | England | — | 53 | 100 | £5,517 | Jun 2012 |
| Anton Brown | M (C) | 23 | England | — | 53 | 80 | £4,481 | Jun 2012 |
| Nathan Jarman | M (R), ST (C) | 24 | England | — | 52 | 65 | £4,354 | Jun 2012 |
| Dan Lowson | GK | 23 | England | — | 48 | 90 | £3,265 | Jun 2012 |
| Adrian Hawes | D (C) | 23 | England | — | 47 | 70–100 | £2,221 | Jun 2012 |
| Theo Streete | D (RC) | 23 | England | — | 45 | 80 | £775 | Jun 2012 |
| Person 29007317 | — | — | — | — | 45 | 81 | — | — |
| Matt Wilson | D (RC), DM, M (C) | 24 | England | — | 45 | 80 | £2,353 | Jun 2012 |
| Anthony Wilson | ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 45 | 50–80 | £2,904 | Jun 2012 |
| Jordan Hall | M (RC), AM (R) | 27 | England | — | 42 | 67 | £2,345 | Jun 2012 |
| Paddy Gamble | GK | 22 | England | — | 40 | 85 | £2,019 | — |
| Simon Marples | D/WB (R) | 35 | England | — | 37 | 88 | £427 | — |
| Tony Butler | D (C) | 38 | England | — | 30 | 109 | £143 | — |
| Chris Walton | M/AM (C) | 27 | England | — | 30 | 47 | £1,067 | — |
| Ross Turner | GK | 32 | England | — | 30 | 48 | £0 | — |
| Kyle Sutcliffe | GK | 23 | England | — | 25 | 40 | £1,308 | — |
| Jacob Walters-Lang | ST (C) | 20 | England | — | 23 | 50–80 | £894 | — |
| Ryan Duffy-McGirr | D (R) | 22 | England | — | 15 | 10–40 | £213 | — |
| Chris Dodds | ST (C) | 21 | England | — | 13 | 45 | £250 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 31
- CA16
- 57.2
- PA16
- 89.6
- Average age
- 25
- Under 21
- 3
- Squad value (calc)
- £78,285
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2012
- 20
Best eleven
| GK | Dan Lowson | 48 |
| DL | Connor Franklin | 53 |
| DR | Andy Holdsworth | 76 |
| ML | Jamie Mullan | 65 |
| MR | Josh Law | 56 |
| DC | Greg Young | 57 |
| DC | Leigh Franks | 56 |
| MC | Levi Mackin | 61 |
| MC | Anton Brown | 53 |
| ST | Drewe Broughton | 60 |
| ST | Paul Clayton | 56 |
| Average CA | 58.3 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Stephen Brogan | 23 | 117 |
| Tony Butler | 38 | 109 |
| Connor Franklin | 23 | 100 |
| Andy Holdsworth | 27 | 97 |
| Dan Lowson | 23 | 90 |
| Simon Marples | 35 | 88 |
| Jamie Mullan | 23 | 86 |
| Nathan Arnold | 23 | 85 |
| Paddy Gamble | 22 | 85 |
| Person 29007317 | — | 81 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Josh Law |
| Free-kick takers | Josh Law |
| Penalty takers | Drewe Broughton |
| Long-throw takers | Greg Young |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Kevin Donovan | — | England | 39 |
| Nicky Law | — | England | 49 |
| Chris Marples | — | England | 46 |
| Mark Nangle | — | England | 42 |
| Person 5007618 | — | — | — |
| Wayne Bradley | — | England | 54 |
| Russ O'Neill | — | England | 39 |
| Sean Egan | — | England | 46 |
| David Gregory | — | England | 56 |
| Doug Kyle | — | England | 44 |
Club
- Full name
- Alfreton Town
- Short name
- —
- Nickname
- The Reds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Alfret
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- —
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £285,000
- Transfer budget
- £40,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- £40,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £2,000
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £12
- Season ticket price
- £370
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- —
- Supporter loyalty
- 15
- Supporter passion
- 15
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- —
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (24)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfreton Town | — | — | 1,850 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Northern Counties East Premier Division | 2 | — | 2002 |
| Blue Square Bet North | 1 | — | 2011 |
League history
7
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Blue Square Bet North | 1/21 | 40 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 92 |
| 2010 | Blue Square Bet North | 3/21 | 40 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 74 |
| 2009 | Blue Square Bet North | 3/22 | 42 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 77 |
| 2008 | Blue Square Bet North | 16/22 | 42 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 47 |
| 2007 | Blue Square Bet North | 14/22 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 54 |
| 2006 | Blue Square Bet North | 17/22 | 42 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 45 |
| 2005 | Blue Square Bet North | 14/22 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 53 |
Club records
| Most overall appearances | George Harrison 303–0 | 560 games | |
| Most overall goals | George Harrison 303–0 | 303 goals | |
| Record defeat | v 8325226 0–8 | 1992 | |
| Record win | v Loughborough Dynamo 15–0 | 1970 | |
| Highest attendance | v Matlock Town | 1960 | |
| Highest fee received | Aden Flint v Swindon Town 0–0 | £150,000 | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Theo Streete v Solihull Moors 0–0 | £8,000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 2,250 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 20 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 19 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 23 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 18 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 21 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,150 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,200 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,300 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 32 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 30 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,350 | 26 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,200 | 25 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,050 | 24 | £285,000 | £10,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £285,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,950 | 28 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,850 | 31 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square North | 1,450 | 39 | £25,000 | £2,500 |