Gyeongnam FC
4,100Reputation
59Players
£413,907Balance
Players
59
Squad strength
- Players
- 59
- CA16
- 100.7
- PA16
- 124.4
- Average age
- 24.2
- Under 21
- 8
- Squad value (calc)
- £221,400
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2012
- 1
Best eleven
| GK | Kim Byung-Ji | 128 |
| DL | Park Jae-Hong | 100 |
| DR | Im Kyung-Hoon | 85 |
| ML | Park Jin-I | 100 |
| MR | Seo Sang-Min | 111 |
| DC | Luke DeVere | 103 |
| DC | Ko Rae-Se | 95 |
| MC | Yoon Bit-Garam | 99 |
| MC | Hwang Byung-In | 95 |
| ST | Cho Jae-Yong | 103 |
| ST | Jeong Dae-Seon | 102 |
| Average CA | 101.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Yoon Il-Rok | 19 | 137 |
| Kim Byung-Ji | 41 | 135 |
| Seo Sang-Min | 24 | 130 |
| Park Jae-Hong | 32 | 130 |
| Yoon Bit-Garam | 21 | 127 |
| Kim Young Kwen | 32 | 125 |
| Kang Ki-Won | 29 | 123 |
| Park Jin-I | 28 | 120 |
| Kim Kwang-Myung | 27 | 120 |
| Lee Jung-Rae | 31 | 119 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Kim Kwang-Myung |
| Free-kick takers | Yoon Bit-Garam |
| Penalty takers | Yoon Il-Rok |
| Long-throw takers | Luke DeVere |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronieli | São Paulo FC | 31 Jan 2012 | 104 |
| Jeong Seung-Yong | FC Seoul | 31 Dec 2011 | — |
Staff
13
Club
- Full name
- Gyeongnam FC
- Short name
- —
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- —
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- South Korea
- Stadium
- —
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £413,907
- Transfer budget
- £248,344
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £4.42
- Season ticket price
- £27.59
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- —
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- —
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (8)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Icon | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyeongnam FC | — | — | 4,100 |
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £2,231,533 | 30 Dec 2010 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korean FA Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
4
Derbies
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 40 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Hana 1Q K League 2 | 4,750 | 39 | £4,000,000 | £500,000 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 43 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 42 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 32 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 31 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Korean Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,500,000 | £156,379 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 41 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 41 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 43 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 43 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 44 | £5,500,000 | £1,000,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 36 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 36 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 37 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,850 | 40 | £3,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 35 | £4,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 35 | £4,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 80 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 80 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 69 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 71 | £1,400,000 | £150,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 72 | £1,400,000 | £150,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Classic | 4,500 | 68 | £2,200,000 | £300,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Classic | 4,500 | 74 | £2,200,000 | £450,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | K League Classic | 4,400 | 79 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | K LEAGUE CLASSIC | 4,400 | 73 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 68 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 62 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 64 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 59 | £413,907 | £248,344 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 41 | £5,000,000 | — |