Fethiyespor
3,000Reputation
43Players
£7,518Balance
Players
43
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murat Türkkan | D (C), DM | 27 | Turkey | — | 103 | 108 | £65,261 | May 2013 |
| Samed Kartal | ST (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 85 | 70–100 | £12,378 | May 2013 |
| Sabri Turgut | D (C) | 24 | Turkey | — | 85 | 70–100 | £11,140 | May 2013 |
| Serkan Koç | D/WB/M (R) | 30 | Turkey | — | 82 | 99 | £5,608 | May 2012 |
| Fatih Öztürk | GK | 28 | Turkey | — | 82 | 92 | £7,816 | May 2013 |
| Abdullah Apak | ST (C) | 36 | Turkey | — | 81 | 92 | £728 | May 2012 |
| Volkan Hasancebi | M/AM (L) | 31 | Turkey | — | 80 | 95 | £4,082 | — |
| Hakan Eser | D/WB (R) | 33 | Turkey | — | 80 | 85 | £2,449 | — |
| Sabri Gümüssoy | D (LC) | 31 | Turkey | — | 80 | 95 | £4,309 | May 2012 |
| Emre KöksalOn loan at Arsinspor | M/AM (L) | 25 | Turkey | — | 80 | 92 | £7,422 | May 2013 |
| Ugur Günes | M/AM (C) | 34 | Turkey | — | 79 | 80 | £631 | May 2012 |
| Özgür Karakaya | AM (C), ST (C) | 32 | Turkey | — | 76 | 105 | £2,636 | May 2013 |
| Cüneyt Öztürk | D (C) | 25 | Turkey | — | 75 | 92 | £5,570 | May 2013 |
| Mesut Özgür | D (C) | 21 | Turkey | — | 75 | 70–100 | £5,570 | May 2013 |
| Deniz Pitir | M (C) | 24 | Turkey | — | 75 | 90 | £5,879 | May 2013 |
| Ugur Aktas | AM (LC) | 20 | Turkey | — | 75 | 90–120 | £4,608 | May 2012 |
| Engin Yesilli | D/WB/M (L) | 26 | Turkey | — | 74 | 81 | £4,983 | May 2013 |
| Ali Gürsoy | D (C), DM | 33 | Turkey | — | 73 | 93 | £1,047 | — |
| Remzi Kizilsimsek | D (RC), WB (R), DM | 29 | Turkey | — | 73 | 76 | £4,020 | — |
| Kenan Askan | M/AM (C) | 30 | Turkey | — | 72 | 72 | £3,317 | May 2012 |
| Eray Er | AM (R), ST (C) | 34 | Turkey | — | 71 | 90 | £558 | — |
| Ferhat Ertürk | GK | 29 | Turkey | — | 71 | 78 | £2,727 | May 2012 |
| Ziya Akçeken | D (C) | 35 | Turkey | — | 70 | 100 | £306 | May 2012 |
| Baris Bayram | D (C) | 34 | Turkey | — | 70 | 100 | £300 | — |
| Erhan Sentürk | D (C) | 33 | Turkey | — | 70 | 85 | £593 | — |
| Selahattin Özkan | M (L) | 26 | Turkey | — | 68 | 70 | £2,763 | May 2012 |
| Niyazi Nayernazli | M/AM (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 68 | 70–100 | £3,711 | May 2013 |
| Emin Sari | GK | 33 | Turkey | — | 65 | 65 | £1,426 | May 2013 |
| Mehmet Yenisehir | D/WB/M (L) | 28 | Turkey | — | 65 | 65 | £1,844 | — |
| Onur Okan | ST (C) | 26 | Turkey | — | 64 | 67 | £1,777 | May 2012 |
| Ergün UlasOn loan at Lüleburgazspor | ST (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 60 | 90–120 | £1,517 | May 2015 |
| Umut Erdogan | AM (LC) | 29 | Turkey | — | 57 | 57 | £824 | — |
| Özcan Özkaya | ST (C) | 30 | Holland | — | 50 | 95 | £225 | — |
| Salim Coguplugil | M (R) | 23 | Turkey | — | 45 | 30–60 | £178 | May 2012 |
| Ali Ökebas | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 23 | Turkey | — | 45 | 65 | £238 | — |
| Murat Ceylan | GK | 23 | Turkey | — | 40 | 60 | £188 | May 2013 |
| Bilal Çelebi | — | 21 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £188 | May 2015 |
| Ugur Ergünce | AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 38 | 50–80 | £250 | — |
| Cihad Toker | M (R) | 20 | Turkey | — | 37 | 50–80 | £238 | — |
| Nuri ÇakirOn loan at Yalispor | AM (RLC) | 19 | Turkey | — | 30 | 30–60 | £250 | May 2013 |
| Ogulcan Özmen | D (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 25 | 30–60 | £225 | May 2013 |
| Enver Bayezit | — | 17 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | May 2014 |
| Alper Yener | — | 18 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | May 2016 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 43
- CA16
- 80.8
- PA16
- 97.6
- Average age
- 26.5
- Under 21
- 9
- Squad value (calc)
- £179,780
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2012
- 11
Best eleven
| GK | Fatih Öztürk | 82 |
| DL | Sabri Gümüssoy | 80 |
| DR | Serkan Koç | 82 |
| ML | Volkan Hasancebi | 80 |
| MR | Salim Coguplugil | 45 |
| DC | Murat Türkkan | 103 |
| DC | Sabri Turgut | 85 |
| MC | Ugur Günes | 79 |
| MC | Deniz Pitir | 75 |
| ST | Samed Kartal | 85 |
| ST | Abdullah Apak | 81 |
| Average CA | 79.7 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Murat Türkkan | 27 | 108 |
| Özgür Karakaya | 32 | 105 |
| Ziya Akçeken | 35 | 100 |
| Baris Bayram | 34 | 100 |
| Serkan Koç | 30 | 99 |
| Volkan Hasancebi | 31 | 95 |
| Sabri Gümüssoy | 31 | 95 |
| Özcan Özkaya | 30 | 95 |
| Ali Gürsoy | 33 | 93 |
| Fatih Öztürk | 28 | 92 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Engin Yesilli |
| Free-kick takers | Murat Türkkan |
| Penalty takers | Murat Türkkan |
| Long-throw takers | Engin Yesilli |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayram Akdere | Medical Park Antalyaspor | 30 Jun 2012 | 42 |
| Aykut Turan | Bursaspor | 30 Jun 2012 | 35 |
| Mehmet Ali Tosur | Medical Park Antalyaspor | 30 Jun 2012 | 60 |
| Atakan Cangöz | Medical Park Antalyaspor | 30 Jun 2012 | 45 |
Staff
7
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Ercan Konak | — | Turkey | 35 |
| Beyhan Çaliskan | — | Turkey | 51 |
| Muharrem Kayan | — | Turkey | 42 |
| Alpaslan Uysal | — | Turkey | 39 |
| Enver Ataçocugu | — | Turkey | 33 |
| Ismail Öztürk | — | Turkey | — |
| Fevzi Sevinç | — | Turkey | 59 |
Club
- Full name
- Fethiyespor
- Short name
- —
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- —
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- —
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £7,518
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- —
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- —
- Previous profit
- —
- Average ticket price
- £1.88
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £7,518
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- —
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- —
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (15)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | — | ||
| Away | Socks | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Third | Socks | — | ||
| Third | Shorts | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fethiyespor | — | — | 3,000 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish Second Division | 1 | — | 1995 |
| Turkish Third Division | — | 1 | — |
League history
21
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Turkish Second Division | 6/18 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 46 |
| 2010 | Turkish Second Division | 5/9 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 46 |
| 2009 | Turkish Second Division | 6/10 | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 45 |
| 2008 | Turkish Second Division | 5/10 | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 47 |
| 2007 | Turkish Second Division | 4/10 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 38 |
| 2006 | Turkish Third Division | 2/16 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 64 |
| 2005 | Turkish Third Division | 8/16 | 30 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 42 |
| 2004 | Turkish Third Division | 9/17 | 32 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 42 |
| 2003 | Turkish Third Division | 7/16 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 45 |
| 2002 | Turkish Third Division | 12/19 | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 41 |
| 2001 | Turkish Second Division | 13/17 | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 35 |
| 2000 | Turkish Second Division | 15/17 | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 35 |
| 1999 | Turkish Second Division | 10/18 | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 40 |
| 1998 | Turkish Second Division | 13/17 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 35 |
| 1997 | Turkish Second Division | 8/18 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 46 |
| 1996 | Turkish First Division | 6/10 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 39 |
| 1995 | Turkish Second Division | 1/14 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 51 |
| 1994 | Turkish Second Division | 4/13 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 37 |
| 1993 | Turkish Second Division | 11/16 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 32 |
| 1992 | Turkish Second Division | 13/20 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 36 |
| 1991 | Turkish Second Division | 16/18 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 31 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,900 | 36 | £1,073,789 | £171,806 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,800 | 30 | £1,080,258 | £172,841 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Nesine 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,800 | 27 | £1,080,258 | £172,841 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | TFF 2. Lig Kırmızı Grup | 3,700 | 25 | £90,033 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,500 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 3,500 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,750 | 28 | £119,196 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 24 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 24 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £172,016 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £184,338 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 3,050 | 23 | £184,338 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,200 | 22 | £197,022 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 3,450 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,950 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,500 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,750 | 35 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,750 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 36 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 37 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,350 | 37 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 4,000 | 35 | £68,119 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 4,250 | 32 | £68,119 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 3,500 | 30 | £77,881 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 3,500 | 27 | £77,881 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 36 | £17,361 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,500 | 40 | £17,361 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 43 | £7,518 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 47 | £7,633 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 39 | £0 | — |