Hinckley United
1,350Reputation
47Players
-£75,000Balance
Players
47
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Deeney | D (L) | 19 | England | — | 53 | 65 | £0 | — |
| David Bevan | GK | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 50 | 80 | £0 | — |
| Stuart Giddings | D/WB (L) | 25 | England | — | 50 | 80 | £5,704 | — |
| Levi Porter | M (LC), AM (L) | 24 | England | — | 49 | 100 | £6,711 | — |
| Lloyd Kerry | M/AM (RC) | 23 | England | — | 49 | 85 | £2,759 | Jun 2011 |
| Calum Flanagan | D (C) | 19 | England | — | 49 | 70–100 | £0 | — |
| Andy Gooding | M (C) | 23 | England | — | 47 | 95 | £3,311 | Jun 2012 |
| Andre Gray | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | England | — | 46 | 85 | £5,444 | Jun 2012 |
| Sam Belcher | M (C) | 19 | England | — | 42 | 61 | £2,075 | Jun 2012 |
| Joe Cobb | D (L) | 20 | England | — | 41 | 70 | £0 | — |
| Mark Dudley | D (LC) | 21 | England | — | 40 | 50–80 | £3,095 | Jun 2012 |
| George Thomson | M/AM (L) | 19 | England | — | 40 | 65 | £0 | — |
| Jermaine Clarke | ST (C) | 27 | England | — | 39 | 50 | £0 | — |
| Craig McAughtrie | D (C) | 30 | England | — | 38 | 62 | £2,471 | Jun 2012 |
| Jamal Clarke | D (C) | 19 | England | — | 38 | 90–120 | £0 | — |
| Stuart Hendrie | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 21 | England | — | 38 | 70–100 | £1,670 | Jun 2012 |
| Paul Lister | D (C) | 21 | England | — | 38 | 60 | £930 | Jun 2012 |
| Richard Lavery | DM, M (C) | 34 | England | — | 37 | 55 | £377 | Jun 2012 |
| Craig Farrell | ST (C) | 28 | England | — | 35 | 70 | £3,195 | Jun 2012 |
| Danny Haystead | GK | 25 | England | — | 34 | 50 | £1,061 | Jun 2012 |
| Ben Richards-Everton | D (C) | 19 | England | — | 34 | 70–100 | £0 | — |
| Joe Hull | D (C) | 18 | England | — | 33 | 45 | £0 | — |
| Jack Roberts | M (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 32 | 30–60 | £636 | — |
| Lee Collins | — | 33 | England | — | 31 | 80 | £229 | — |
| Tom Byrne | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 23 | Scotland | — | 30 | 47 | £0 | — |
| Keenen Meakin-Richards | DM, M (C) | 22 | England | — | 30 | 35 | £530 | — |
| Leigh Platnauer | D (C) | 25 | England | — | 29 | 54 | £905 | — |
| Danny Newton | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 20 | England | — | 28 | 70–100 | £0 | — |
| Danny Bragoli | DM, M (RC) | 25 | Wales | — | 27 | 42 | £0 | — |
| Denham Hinds | GK | 19 | England | — | 27 | 30–60 | £0 | — |
| Nathan Thackeray | GK | 23 | England | — | 26 | 50–80 | £188 | — |
| Matt Langham | ST (C) | 22 | England | — | 26 | 35 | £0 | — |
| Daniel Barker | M/AM (L) | 25 | England | — | 22 | 30–60 | £530 | — |
| Person 2005247 | — | — | — | — | 20 | 85 | — | — |
| Jake Holt | M (C) | 17 | England | — | 20 | 10–40 | £0 | — |
| Wayne Connolly | GK | 22 | England | — | 20 | 30–60 | £188 | — |
| Ben Laxton | M (RLC) | 26 | England | — | 17 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| Curtis Smith | D/M (L) | 21 | England | — | 16 | 43 | £213 | — |
| Jarrad Pickering | ST (C) | 19 | England | — | 16 | 30–60 | £250 | — |
| Luke Bradshaw | D (RC) | 24 | England | — | 15 | 39 | £213 | — |
| Richard Gundelach | AM (R), ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 15 | 33 | £250 | — |
| Adam Cayless | M (C) | 22 | England | — | 15 | 10–40 | £238 | — |
| Phil Warrington | ST (C) | 20 | England | — | 14 | 30–60 | £250 | — |
| Adam Smith | D (R) | 18 | England | — | 14 | 50–80 | £213 | — |
| Chris Bradshaw | D (C) | 25 | England | — | 11 | 29 | £225 | — |
| Person 5108897 | — | — | — | — | 10 | 22 | — | — |
| Andy Fleetwood | ST (C) | 21 | England | — | 7 | 30–60 | £250 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 47
- CA16
- 44.3
- PA16
- 83.8
- Average age
- 22.5
- Under 21
- 16
- Squad value (calc)
- £44,349
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2012
- 11
Best eleven
| GK | David Bevan | 50 |
| DL | Ellis Deeney | 53 |
| DR | Luke Bradshaw | 15 |
| ML | Levi Porter | 49 |
| MR | Lloyd Kerry | 49 |
| DC | Calum Flanagan | 49 |
| DC | Mark Dudley | 40 |
| MC | Andy Gooding | 47 |
| MC | Sam Belcher | 42 |
| ST | Andre Gray | 46 |
| ST | Jermaine Clarke | 39 |
| Average CA | 43.5 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Levi Porter | 24 | 100 |
| Andy Gooding | 23 | 95 |
| Lloyd Kerry | 23 | 85 |
| Andre Gray | 20 | 85 |
| Person 2005247 | — | 85 |
| David Bevan | 22 | 80 |
| Stuart Giddings | 25 | 80 |
| Lee Collins | 33 | 80 |
| Joe Cobb | 20 | 70 |
| Craig Farrell | 28 | 70 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Levi Porter |
| Free-kick takers | Andy Gooding |
| Penalty takers | Craig McAughtrie |
| Long-throw takers | Craig McAughtrie |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Charlie Palmer | — | England | 47 |
| Stuart Storer | — | England | 44 |
| Dean Thomas | — | England | 49 |
| Kevin Downes | — | England | 52 |
| Steve Cook | — | England | 51 |
| Julie Hayton | — | England | 40 |
| Andy Keeley | — | England | 51 |
| Stuart Millidge | — | England | 50 |
| Mark Faulkner | — | England | 34 |
Club
- Full name
- Hinckley United
- Short name
- —
- Nickname
- The Knitters
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Hinck
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- —
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- -£75,000
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £200
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £9
- Season ticket price
- £180
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- —
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 11
- Supporter patience
- 11
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 8
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- —
- Training facilities
- 4
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Left-Right) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinckley United | — | — | 1,350 |
Affiliated clubs
| Barwell0% friendly chance | Good Relations | 2005 |
| Bedworth United0% friendly chance | Good Relations | |
| Leamington0% friendly chance | Good Relations |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Southern League First Division West | 1 | — | 2001 |
| English Midland Football Alliance | — | 2 | — |
League history
12
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Blue Square Bet North | 15/21 | 40 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 46 |
| 2010 | Blue Square Bet North | 7/21 | 40 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 62 |
| 2009 | Blue Square Bet North | 10/22 | 42 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 57 |
| 2008 | Blue Square Bet North | 19/22 | 42 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 45 |
| 2007 | Blue Square Bet North | 4/22 | 42 | 19 | 12 | 11 | 69 |
| 2006 | Blue Square Bet North | 10/22 | 42 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 58 |
| 2005 | Blue Square Bet North | 12/22 | 42 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 56 |
| 2004 | English Southern League Premier Division | 6/22 | 42 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 59 |
| 2003 | English Southern League Premier Division | 13/22 | 42 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 52 |
| 2002 | English Southern League Premier Division | 12/22 | 42 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 55 |
| 2001 | English Southern League First Division West | 1/22 | 42 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 98 |
| 1999 | English Southern League First Division West | 4/22 | 42 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 72 |
Club records
| Most league appearances | Neil Cartwright 18–0 | 336 games | |
| Most league goals | Dave Sadler 70–0 | 70 goals | |
| Most overall appearances | Neil Cartwright 23–0 | 393 games | |
| Most overall goals | Dave Sadler 83–0 | 83 goals | |
| Highest attendance | v Leicester City 0–0 | 2008 | |
| Record win | v Rocester 9–1 | 2000 | |
| Record defeat | v Stalybridge Celtic 1–7 | 2009 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Rocester 9–1 | 2000 | |
| Highest fee spent | Matt Lewis v Kidderminster Harriers 0–0 | £5,000 | 2004 |
| Highest fee received | Dave Sadler v Kingstonian 0–0 | £10,000 | 2001 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | 1,600 | 0 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | English Southern League Premier Division | 1,600 | 65 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 1,700 | 48 | -£80,000 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 1,700 | 44 | -£75,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 1,350 | 47 | -£75,000 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 1,350 | 41 | -£75,000 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 36 | -£75,000 | — |