Bruno
109Current ability
122Potential ability
£66,966Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Bruno
- Last name
- de Carlo Fuso
- Common name
- Bruno
- Date of birth
- 30 Jan 1988 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- AA Ponte Preta
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2012
- Weekly wage
- £961
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 109
- Current reputation
- 5,450
- Home reputation
- 5,450
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £67,750
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination11
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | Not recorded |
| Handling | Not recorded |
| One on ones | Not recorded |
| Aerial reach | Not recorded |
| Command of area | Not recorded |
| Communication | Not recorded |
| Kicking | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK20
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | C Náutico Capibaribe Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Oeste FC Loan | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Clube Atlético Mineiro Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Clube Atlético Mineiro Youth | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Clube Atlético Mineiro Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Clube Atlético Mineiro Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 5 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| AS Ethnikos Achnas | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 38 | 94 | 122 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Serra Branca Esporte Clube | 37 | 104 | 122 | £22,749 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 37 | 104 | 122 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sousa Esporte Clube | 35 | 94 | 122 | £3,980 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 34 | 94 | 122 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Goianésia Esporte Clube | 34 | 94 | 122 | £6,763 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 34 | 94 | 122 | £6,763 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 33 | 94 | 122 | £6,649 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 33 | 94 | 122 | £6,649 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Penarol Atlético Clube | 33 | 94 | 122 | £6,649 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Penarol Atlético Clube | 33 | 94 | 122 | £6,649 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Penarol Atlético Clube | 33 | 94 | 122 | £6,649 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano | 32 | 94 | 122 | £9,744 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano | 32 | 94 | 122 | £9,744 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano | 32 | 94 | 122 | £3,292 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano | 32 | 94 | 122 | £3,292 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano | 32 | 94 | 122 | £3,292 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano | 31 | 94 | 122 | £32,494 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano | 31 | 94 | 122 | £32,494 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 31 | 94 | 122 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 31 | 94 | 122 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 31 | 94 | 122 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano | 30 | 105 | 122 | £72,637 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 30 | 109 | 122 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 30 | 109 | 122 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 30 | 109 | 122 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | 29 | 109 | 122 | £136,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 29 | 109 | 122 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 29 | 109 | 122 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Treze FC | 28 | 109 | 122 | £209,791 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC Novo Hamburgo | 28 | 109 | 122 | £209,791 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EC Novo Hamburgo | 27 | 109 | 122 | £118,829 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 27 | 109 | 122 | £117,524 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | 27 | 109 | 122 | £60,066 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 26 | 109 | 122 | £91,265 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 26 | 109 | 122 | £91,265 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 25 | 109 | 122 | £113,677 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 25 | 109 | 122 | £113,677 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 24 | 109 | 122 | £109,836 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 24 | 109 | 122 | £167,185 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 23 | 109 | 122 | £83,593 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | AA Ponte Preta | 23 | 109 | 122 | £66,966 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | C Atlético Mineiro | 21 | 70 | 120 | £11,916 |