Mateus
110Current ability
125Potential ability
£137,292Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Mateus
- Last name
- Cancian Milbradt
- Common name
- Mateus
- Date of birth
- 7 Jun 1986 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- WB (L), DM, M (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 71
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 110
- Current reputation
- 5,500
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £75,510
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing11
- Dribbling10
- Finishing9
- First touch10
- Free kicks9
- Heading10
- Long shots11
- Long throws10
- Marking14
- Passing10
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling13
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation12
- Bravery13
- Composure10
- Concentration12
- Decisions11
- Determination13
- Flair8
- Leadership11
- Off the ball11
- Positioning13
- Teamwork14
- Vision9
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility12
- Balance11
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina13
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility15
- Left foot20
- Right foot10
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 40.3 pct |
| Tackling | 82.2 pct |
| Vision | 45.3 pct |
| Decisions | 67.1 pct |
| Teamwork | 74.7 pct |
| Work rate | 69.0 pct |
| Stamina | 60.4 pct |
| First touch | 53.0 pct |
| Technique | 50.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 71.7 pct |
| Positioning | 83.7 pct |
| Composure | 51.1 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)14
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM20
- M (L)15
- M (C)17
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)16
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 54 | 58 |
| Defender (Left) | 71 | 75 |
| Defender (Centre) | 55 | 58 |
| Defender (Right) | 59 | 62 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 67 | 70 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 68 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 66 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 62 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 47 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Striker | 52 | 55 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Left
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Grêmio Barueri Futebol Ltda | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Sport C Recife | Brazilian National Second Division | 11 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Goiás EC | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Criciúma EC | Brazilian National Third Division | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Criciúma EC | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Criciúma EC | Brazilian National Second Division | 25 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Criciúma EC | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 40 | 1 | |||
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukasz Piatek | Polonia Warszawa | DM, M (C) | 25 | 104 | 114 | 1.05 |
| Diego Valdés | Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo Blooming | D (C), DM | 29 | 122 | 125 | 1.10 |
| Luciano Totó | Campinense Clube | DM, M (C) | 28 | 114 | 123 | 1.12 |
| Geninho | Jiangsu Sainty | DM, M (C) | 31 | 110 | 129 | 1.17 |
| Thanasis Prittas | AS Aris Salonika | DM, M (C) | 32 | 115 | 115 | 1.17 |
| Diogo Orlando | Mirassol FC | DM, M (C) | 27 | 124 | 132 | 1.18 |
| André Vilas Boas | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | DM | 28 | 106 | 112 | 1.18 |
| Giorgos Siakkas | GS Ergotelis | DM, M (C) | 23 | 100 | 120 | 1.20 |
| Giorgos Zisopoulos | APO Levadeiakos | D (C), DM, M (C) | 27 | 105 | 120 | 1.24 |
| Emir González | CC Deportes Tolima | DM, M (C) | 34 | 113 | 120 | 1.26 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 35 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 35 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 35 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 34 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 34 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 34 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 34 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 34 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 33 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 33 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 33 | 91 | 125 | £8,240 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sertãozinho FC | 33 | 91 | 125 | £9,306 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 33 | 91 | 125 | £9,306 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 32 | 91 | 125 | £11,751 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Associação Ferroviária de Esportes | 32 | 91 | 125 | £4,853 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Associação Ferroviária de Esportes | 32 | 91 | 125 | £4,853 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Associação Ferroviária de Esportes | 32 | 91 | 125 | £4,853 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 31 | 97 | 125 | £27,680 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (SP) | 31 | 97 | 125 | £5,734 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (SP) | 31 | 97 | 125 | £5,734 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 30 | 90 | 125 | £24,471 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC São Bento | 30 | 90 | 125 | £24,471 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sertãozinho FC | 29 | 90 | 125 | £19,508 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | EC Pelotas | 29 | 90 | 125 | £19,475 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | EC Pelotas | 29 | 90 | 125 | £19,475 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CE Aimoré | 28 | 90 | 125 | £29,592 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | EC São Luiz | 28 | 110 | 125 | £123,877 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | EC São Luiz | 27 | 110 | 125 | £154,298 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | ABC FC | 27 | 110 | 125 | £115,494 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Rio Branco EC | 26 | 110 | 125 | £98,781 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SER Caxias do Sul | 26 | 110 | 125 | £228,455 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | SER Caxias do Sul | 25 | 110 | 125 | £161,442 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Grêmio Barueri Futebol Ltda | 25 | 110 | 125 | £137,292 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Criciúma EC | 23 | 112 | (-7) | £59,671 |