Jean
70Current ability
111Potential ability
£7,956Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jean
- Last name
- de Melo Pereira
- Common name
- Jean
- Date of birth
- 28 Apr 1992 age 19 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 5 Mar 2012
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 70
- Current reputation
- 3,500
- Home reputation
- 3,500
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £28,057
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling9
- Kicking10
- One on ones10
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 3 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | Not recorded |
| Handling | 28.9 pct |
| One on ones | 46.6 pct |
| Aerial reach | Not recorded |
| Command of area | Not recorded |
| Communication | Not recorded |
| Kicking | 59.3 pct |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
1
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Maranhão Atlético Clube | 34 | 98 | 104 | £8,659 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Maranhão Atlético Clube | 33 | 95 | 104 | £10,119 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Maranhão Atlético Clube | 33 | 95 | 104 | £10,119 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Maranhão Atlético Clube | 31 | 95 | 104 | £14,085 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 30 | 95 | 104 | £9,879 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 30 | 95 | 104 | £9,879 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 30 | 95 | 104 | £9,879 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 29 | 90 | 104 | £4,832 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 29 | 90 | 104 | £4,832 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 29 | 90 | 104 | £4,832 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 29 | 90 | 104 | £4,832 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 29 | 90 | 104 | £4,832 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 28 | 90 | 104 | £5,640 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 28 | 90 | 104 | £5,640 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 28 | 93 | 104 | £10,827 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Retrô Futebol Clube Brasil | 28 | 93 | 104 | £10,827 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vera Cruz Futebol Clube | 28 | 93 | 104 | £10,827 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 27 | 94 | 104 | £32,494 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 27 | 94 | 104 | £32,494 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 27 | 92 | 104 | £16,804 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 27 | 92 | 104 | £18,978 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 27 | 92 | 104 | £18,978 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 26 | 88 | 104 | £17,905 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 26 | 88 | 104 | £15,843 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 26 | 88 | 104 | £15,843 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos | 26 | 88 | 104 | £15,843 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | S Imperatriz D | 25 | 82 | 104 | £15,801 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 25 | 82 | 104 | £3,367 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 25 | 82 | 104 | £3,367 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 24 | 85 | 104 | £14,414 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 24 | 85 | 104 | £14,414 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 23 | 85 | 104 | £8,163 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 23 | 82 | 104 | £5,763 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 23 | 82 | 104 | £5,763 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 22 | 74 | 104 | £8,756 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 22 | 70 | 111 | £7,298 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 21 | 70 | 111 | £12,120 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 21 | 70 | 111 | £12,120 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 20 | 70 | 111 | £11,585 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 20 | 70 | 111 | £13,851 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 19 | 70 | 111 | £7,634 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa FC | 19 | 70 | 111 | £7,956 |