Raul
121Current ability
135Potential ability
£381,461Value (calc)
2,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Raul Guilherme
- Last name
- Martins
- Common name
- Raul
- Date of birth
- 13 Mar 1990 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 1 Sep 2011
- Contract expires
- 28 Feb 2013
- Weekly wage
- £5,384
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Wing-Back (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 72
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 121
- Current reputation
- 6,050
- Home reputation
- 6,050
- World reputation
- 2,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £381,461
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners13
- Crossing12
- Dribbling13
- Finishing11
- First touch13
- Free kicks10
- Heading9
- Long shots12
- Long throws7
- Marking8
- Passing12
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling7
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation13
- Bravery12
- Composure13
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination15
- Flair13
- Leadership11
- Off the ball12
- Positioning9
- Teamwork13
- Vision13
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration16
- Agility14
- Balance11
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness12
- Pace15
- Stamina14
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility12
- Left foot11
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 78.8 pct |
| Tackling | 10.0 pct |
| Vision | 95.1 pct |
| Decisions | 87.8 pct |
| Teamwork | 76.0 pct |
| Work rate | 65.1 pct |
| Stamina | 80.8 pct |
| First touch | 93.7 pct |
| Technique | 86.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 94.5 pct |
| Positioning | 34.5 pct |
| Composure | 94.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)18
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)10
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)20
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 54 | 57 |
| Defender (Left) | 57 | 60 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 51 |
| Defender (Right) | 70 | 74 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 56 | 59 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 69 | 72 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 55 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 61 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 61 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 64 |
| Striker | 72 | 75 |
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments (right) Severity 0 | 7 Jul 2010 – 6 Jan 2011 |
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Clube Atlético Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Clube Atlético Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Clube Atlético Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Clube Atlético Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Coritiba FC Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 15 | 0 | |||
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Caracas FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Club Almagro | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrés Rodales | Liverpool Fútbol Club | D (R), WB (RL), M (R) | 23 | 123 | 138 | 1.25 |
| Eduardo Arroz | Santa Cruz FC | D/WB (R) | 30 | 117 | 134 | 1.27 |
| Wágner Diniz | São Paulo FC | D/WB (R) | 27 | 127 | 137 | 1.29 |
| Gabriel Marques | Club Atlético River Plate | D/WB/M (R) | 23 | 120 | 138 | 1.30 |
| Mathías Corujo | Montevideo Wanderers Fútbol Club | D/WB (R), DM, M (R) | 25 | 122 | 138 | 1.42 |
| Rafita | U.D. Almería S.A.D. | D/WB/M (R) | 28 | 118 | 127 | 1.43 |
| George Lucas | Avaí FC | D/WB (R) | 27 | 121 | 130 | 1.44 |
| Adán Ramírez | CD Motagua | D/WB (R), DM, M (RC), AM (C) | 24 | 112 | 122 | 1.44 |
| Coelho | Kardemir Demir-Çelik Karabükspor | D/WB/M (R) | 28 | 119 | 133 | 1.46 |
| Johnatan Estrada | Avaí FC | D/WB/M (R) | 28 | 122 | 130 | 1.48 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 31 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 31 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 31 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 30 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 30 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 30 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 30 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 30 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 29 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 29 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 29 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 29 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 29 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 28 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 28 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 28 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 28 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Rio Branco SC | 27 | 90 | 106 | £17,409 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 27 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 27 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Rio Branco SC | 26 | 90 | 106 | £27,190 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Grêmio E Maringá | 26 | 90 | 106 | £27,190 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Grêmio E Maringá | 25 | 90 | 106 | £19,508 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Grêmio E Maringá | 25 | 100 | 125 | £32,676 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Grêmio E Maringá | 25 | 100 | 125 | £32,514 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Arapongas EC Ltda | 24 | 100 | 125 | £49,402 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Arapongas EC Ltda | 24 | 100 | 125 | £49,402 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Paulista FC | 23 | 100 | 125 | £61,534 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 23 | 110 | 130 | £153,991 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Londrina EC | 22 | 115 | 130 | £103,688 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 22 | 115 | 130 | £122,351 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 21 | 115 | 130 | £171,342 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 21 | 121 | 135 | £381,461 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | C Atlético Paranaense | 19 | 127 | 164 | £617,348 |