Dirceu
110Current ability
130Potential ability
£38,042Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Dirceu
- Last name
- Xavier Francisco
- Common name
- Dirceu
- Date of birth
- 18 Dec 1977 age 33 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Hebrew (10/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2010
- Contract expires
- 15 May 2012
- Weekly wage
- £769
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 71
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 110
- Current reputation
- 5,500
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £38,042
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing8
- Dribbling9
- Finishing7
- First touch8
- Free kicks15
- Heading11
- Long shots15
- Long throws9
- Marking15
- Passing11
- Penalty taking4
- Tackling15
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression17
- Anticipation15
- Bravery12
- Composure13
- Concentration11
- Decisions14
- Determination13
- Flair8
- Leadership12
- Off the ball10
- Positioning15
- Teamwork12
- Vision11
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility9
- Balance15
- Jumping reach15
- Natural fitness15
- Pace9
- Stamina12
- Strength15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling1
- Kicking—
- One on ones14
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes13
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness4
- Versatility9
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 58.2 pct |
| Tackling | 96.9 pct |
| Vision | 73.4 pct |
| Decisions | 97.2 pct |
| Teamwork | 43.9 pct |
| Work rate | 37.8 pct |
| Stamina | 44.4 pct |
| First touch | 23.0 pct |
| Technique | 36.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 97.3 pct |
| Positioning | 96.8 pct |
| Composure | 90.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)16
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 57 | 57 |
| Defender (Left) | 58 | 58 |
| Defender (Centre) | 61 | 61 |
| Defender (Right) | 58 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 71 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 67 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Striker | 55 | 55 |
Player traits
- Shoots With Power
Injuries at game start
| broken jaw Severity 0 | 23 Feb 2008 – 23 Mar 2008 |
Playing career
17
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Cup | 1× | 2004 |
Career highlights
1
| 2004 | Winner | EC Santo André | Brazilian Cup |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Valdés | Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo Blooming | D (C), DM | 29 | 122 | 125 | 1.87 |
| Bruno Lazaroni | Al-Ittifaq (KSA) | DM | 30 | 115 | 124 | 1.93 |
| Marco Soares | União Desportiva de Leiria - SAD | DM | 27 | 107 | 120 | 1.95 |
| Jaílton | Ipatinga FC | D (C), DM, M (C) | 29 | 119 | 130 | 1.98 |
| Balú | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | D (C), DM | 26 | 100 | 120 | 2.00 |
| Adrian Mrowiec | Heart Of Midlothian | DM, M (C) | 27 | 103 | 109 | 2.00 |
| Cléber | F.C. Cartagena | DM | 31 | 120 | 122 | 2.02 |
| Godinho | Associação Naval 1º de Maio | DM | 25 | 95 | 110 | 2.02 |
| Alexánder del Castillo | Corporación América de Cali | DM, M (RC) | 34 | 102 | 114 | 2.03 |
| Fernando Alexandre | Sporting Clube Olhanense | DM, M (C) | 25 | 112 | 118 | 2.05 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM14 14.3.0 | São Bernardo FC Ltda | 35 | 110 | 130 | £15,430 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | São Bernardo FC Ltda | 35 | 110 | 130 | £15,400 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | São Bernardo FC Ltda | 34 | 110 | 130 | £14,719 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | São Bernardo FC Ltda | 34 | 110 | 130 | £22,846 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | São Bernardo FC Ltda | 33 | 110 | 130 | £47,476 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | São Bernardo FC Ltda | 33 | 110 | 130 | £38,042 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | São Bernardo FC Ltda. | 31 | 115 | 130 | £37,996 |