Atli Sigurjónsson
80Current ability
121Potential ability
£10,702Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Atli
- Last name
- Sigurjónsson
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 1 Jul 1991 age 20 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Iceland
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- English (8/10), Danish (4/10)
Contract
- Club
- Þór Akureyri
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 15 Oct 2010
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2012
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #7 Þór Akureyri
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £10,702
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing11
- Dribbling11
- Finishing8
- First touch11
- Free kicks13
- Heading5
- Long shots13
- Long throws2
- Marking2
- Passing13
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling8
- Technique18
Mental
- Aggression4
- Anticipation10
- Bravery5
- Composure10
- Concentration7
- Decisions9
- Determination9
- Flair—
- Leadership4
- Off the ball7
- Positioning11
- Teamwork7
- Vision12
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility8
- Balance8
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness12
- Pace11
- Stamina11
- Strength4
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 83.3 pct |
| Tackling | 45.4 pct |
| Vision | 77.5 pct |
| Decisions | 44.9 pct |
| Teamwork | 8.5 pct |
| Work rate | 32.3 pct |
| Stamina | 50.4 pct |
| First touch | 68.0 pct |
| Technique | 99.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 59.1 pct |
| Positioning | 76.0 pct |
| Composure | 61.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM10
- M (L)14
- M (C)20
- M (R)10
- AM (L)14
- AM (C)17
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Þór Akureyri | Icelandic First Division | 22 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Þór Akureyri | Icelandic First Division | 17 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Þór Akureyri | Icelandic First Division | 20 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 59 | 5 | |||
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Lawless | Luton Town | M (RC), AM (C) | 26 | 70 | 76 | 2.03 |
| Ali Aliyev | Diyarbakirspor | M/AM (C) | 30 | 93 | 98 | 2.24 |
| Erhan Namli | Turgutluspor | DM, M/AM (C) | 36 | 90 | 120 | 2.26 |
| Alessandro Azevedo | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | DM, M (LC) | 29 | 93 | 130 | 2.29 |
| Ilkay Margiliçli | Konya Torku Sekerspor | DM, M (C) | 32 | 95 | 100 | 2.31 |
| Siston | Macaé EFC | M (LC), AM (C) | 30 | 95 | 120 | 2.32 |
| Serkan Merç | Bozüyükspor | DM, M (C) | 30 | 77 | 77 | 2.32 |
| Anthony Wordsworth | Colchester United | M (LC), AM (L) | 22 | 90 | 130 | 2.47 |
| Leroy Maluka | Turun Palloseura | DM, M/AM (C) | 25 | 80 | 90 | 2.48 |
| Dmitry Shestakov | FC Tyumen | M (C) | 28 | 70 | 80 | 2.52 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Íþróttafélagið Þór | 35 | 100 | 110 | £14,411 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Íþróttafélagið Þór | 34 | 99 | 110 | £21,325 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | KR Reykjavík | 34 | 100 | 112 | £25,057 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 32 | 102 | 112 | £62,463 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 31 | 102 | 107 | £84,305 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 31 | 102 | 107 | £84,305 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 31 | 102 | 107 | £84,305 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 30 | 95 | 95 | £52,365 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 30 | 95 | 95 | £52,365 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 30 | 95 | 95 | £52,365 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 30 | 95 | 95 | £52,365 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 30 | 95 | 95 | £52,365 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 29 | 95 | 95 | £55,647 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 29 | 95 | 95 | £55,647 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 29 | 95 | 95 | £55,647 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 29 | 95 | 95 | £55,647 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 29 | 95 | 95 | £55,647 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 28 | 90 | 90 | £46,480 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 28 | 90 | 90 | £46,480 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 28 | 90 | 90 | £11,052 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 28 | 90 | 90 | £12,811 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 28 | 90 | 90 | £12,811 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 27 | 90 | 90 | £53,875 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 27 | 90 | 90 | £53,875 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 27 | 90 | 90 | £53,875 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 27 | 90 | 90 | £53,875 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 26 | 89 | 90 | £12,297 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 26 | 89 | 90 | £12,297 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 26 | 89 | 90 | £12,297 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Breiðablik UMF | 25 | 88 | 95 | £44,676 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Breiðablik UMF | 25 | 88 | 95 | £44,676 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Breiðablik | 24 | 85 | 97 | £28,007 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Breiðablik | 24 | 85 | 97 | £28,007 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Breiðablik | 24 | 85 | 97 | £28,007 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 23 | 84 | 99 | £46,356 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 23 | 84 | 99 | £46,356 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 22 | 99 | 127 | £23,928 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 22 | 99 | 127 | £32,281 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 21 | 89 | 121 | £14,269 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 21 | 89 | 121 | £14,269 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Knattspyrnufélag Reykjavíkur | 20 | 80 | 121 | £10,702 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Þór Akureyri | 20 | 80 | 121 | £10,702 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Þór Akureyri | 18 | 49 | (-5) | £925 |