Andre Hanssen
113Current ability
124Potential ability
£49,668Value (calc)
4,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Andre
- Last name
- Hanssen
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 31 Jan 1981 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Norway
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (10/10), Dutch (10/10), Swedish (6/10), Danish (6/10)
Contract
- Club
- Strømsgodset IF
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2013
- Weekly wage
- £804
- Squad numbers
- #22 Strømsgodset IF
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 113
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 4,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £44,701
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing10
- Dribbling7
- Finishing8
- First touch8
- Free kicks—
- Heading11
- Long shots8
- Long throws—
- Marking9
- Passing15
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling12
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation12
- Bravery15
- Composure12
- Concentration14
- Decisions13
- Determination15
- Flair6
- Leadership8
- Off the ball10
- Positioning11
- Teamwork14
- Vision10
- Work rate16
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance13
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness14
- Pace12
- Stamina15
- Strength15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility7
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 98.5 pct |
| Tackling | 67.6 pct |
| Vision | 59.9 pct |
| Decisions | 92.5 pct |
| Teamwork | 74.7 pct |
| Work rate | 91.2 pct |
| Stamina | 87.6 pct |
| First touch | 23.0 pct |
| Technique | 91.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 71.7 pct |
| Positioning | 53.5 pct |
| Composure | 80.1 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM20
- M (L)13
- M (C)20
- M (R)13
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)8
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 57 | 59 |
| Defender (Right) | 57 | 59 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 54 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 70 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 59 |
| Striker | 52 | 54 |
Injuries at game start
| strained knee ligaments Severity 0 | 1 May 2011 – 15 Aug 2011 |
| strained knee ligaments Severity 0 | 1 Jul 2007 – 1 Jan 2008 |
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Strømsgodset IF | Norwegian Premier Division | 25 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Norwegian Premier Division | 9 | 0 | £0 |
| 2008 | sc Heerenveen | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2007 | sc Heerenveen | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | sc Heerenveen | Eredivisie | 21 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | sc Heerenveen | Eredivisie | 10 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | sc Heerenveen | Eredivisie | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Norwegian Premier Division | 26 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Norwegian Premier Division | 25 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Norwegian Premier Division | 26 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2001 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Norwegian Premier Division | 26 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2000 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Norwegian Premier Division | 25 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 1999 | FK Bodø/Glimt | Norwegian Premier Division | 14 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 1998 | Skjervøy IK Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 209 | 11 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Norwegian Cup | 1× | 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Norwegian Cup | 1× | 2003 |
| Runner-Up | Norwegian Premier Division | 1× | 2003 |
Career highlights
3
| 2010 | Winner | Strømsgodset IF | Norwegian Cup |
| 2003 | Runner-Up | FK Bodø/Glimt | Norwegian Cup |
| 2003 | Runner-Up | FK Bodø/Glimt | Norwegian Premier Division |
Favourite clubs
| Liverpool | 70 |
Homegrown status
| St. Mirren | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| CF Sibiu | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Norway | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiago Xavier | Espérance Sportive Troyes Aube Champagne | DM | 27 | 113 | 120 | 1.49 |
| Julien Brellier | AC Seyssinettois | DM, M (C) | 29 | 100 | 120 | 1.53 |
| Antonis Ladakis | AGS Asteras Tripolis | DM, M (C) | 29 | 110 | 110 | 1.56 |
| Tomislav Radotic | HNK Cibalia | D (R), DM, M (C) | 29 | 100 | 102 | 1.61 |
| Olberdam | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | DM, M (C) | 26 | 116 | 122 | 1.64 |
| Vasilis Rovas | OFI Crete | DM, M (C) | 27 | 100 | 105 | 1.67 |
| Vasilis Pliatsikas | FC Schalke 04 | D/WB (R), DM, M (C) | 23 | 110 | 131 | 1.67 |
| Grigoris Makos | AEK Athens | DM, M (C) | 24 | 125 | 135 | 1.69 |
| Sandro Gaúcho | Sanat Naft Abadan | DM | 37 | 105 | 111 | 1.69 |
| Emir González | CC Deportes Tolima | DM, M (C) | 34 | 113 | 120 | 1.71 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM13 13.3.0 | Strømsgodset IF | 31 | 94 | 119 | £21,635 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 31 | 107 | 115 | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Strømsgodset IF | 30 | 107 | 115 | £47,118 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Strømsgodset IF | 30 | 113 | 124 | £49,668 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FK Bodø/Glimt | 28 | 112 | 119 | £15,031 |