Goran Vrejic
75Current ability
96Potential ability
£4,562Value (calc)
600Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Goran
- Last name
- Vrejic
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 17 Mar 1986 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Slovenia
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- English (10/10), Croatian (7/10), Serbian (7/10), Bosnian (7/10)
Contract
- Club
- NK MU Sentjur
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 75
- Current reputation
- 2,900
- Home reputation
- 2,900
- World reputation
- 600
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £4,105
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach12
- Command of area9
- Communication8
- Eccentricity6
- Handling10
- Kicking11
- One on ones10
- Punching (tendency)8
- Reflexes13
- Rushing out (tendency)11
- Throwing9
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation8
- Bravery12
- Composure10
- Concentration13
- Decisions9
- Determination12
- Flair7
- Leadership10
- Off the ball—
- Positioning10
- Teamwork9
- Vision4
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility12
- Balance10
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness10
- Pace10
- Stamina12
- Strength10
Technical
- Corners3
- Crossing—
- Dribbling3
- Finishing3
- First touch—
- Free kicks6
- Heading3
- Long shots6
- Long throws8
- Marking7
- Passing4
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling7
- Technique4
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness11
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility9
- Left foot—
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 71.8 pct |
| Handling | 44.1 pct |
| One on ones | 46.6 pct |
| Aerial reach | 75.9 pct |
| Command of area | 42.2 pct |
| Communication | 26.4 pct |
| Kicking | 73.3 pct |
| Composure | 64.7 pct |
| Concentration | 92.3 pct |
| Positioning | 52.4 pct |
| Agility | 71.0 pct |
| Decisions | 47.4 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NK MU Sentjur | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | NK Zrece Loan | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | NK MU Sentjur | Slovenian Second League | 12 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | ND Dravinja Kostroj Slovenske Konjice Loan | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Huginn Loan | — | 14 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | NK MU Sentjur | Slovenian Third League East | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | NK Celje Youth | Slovenian First League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 4 with unknown appearances left out) | 26 | 2 | |||
Homegrown status
| Tavria Simferopol | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Slovenia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ziya Aydin | Sanliurfaspor | GK | 31 | 90 | 95 | 1.62 |
| Elvis Nurkovic | FK Ibar Rozaje | GK | 28 | 85 | 95 | 1.63 |
| Max Montrezol | Operário FC Ltda (MT) | GK | 31 | 71 | 89 | 1.80 |
| Harun Avgin | Sakaryaspor A.S. | GK | 29 | 80 | 85 | 1.84 |
| Cyril Carrat | Football Club Rouen 1899 | GK | 26 | 83 | 100 | 1.86 |
| Mehmet Dönmezdemir | Kastamonuspor | GK | 29 | 76 | 83 | 1.97 |
| Mehmet Bölükbasi | Tarsus Idman Yurdu | GK | 33 | 73 | 75 | 1.97 |
| Abdurrahman Bozkurt | Batman Petrolspor | GK | 28 | 70 | 80 | 2.06 |
| Cihan Abalioglu | Gebzespor | GK | 32 | 77 | 80 | 2.07 |
| Osman Kurtuldu | Diyarbakirspor | GK | 30 | 70 | 74 | 2.12 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 37 | 70 | 75 | £261 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 36 | 70 | 75 | £372 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 36 | 70 | 75 | £372 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 36 | 70 | 75 | £372 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 35 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 35 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 35 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 35 | 70 | 75 | £491 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 35 | 70 | 75 | £491 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 34 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | NK Mladi upi Šentjur | 34 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 34 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 34 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 34 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 33 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 33 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 33 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 33 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 33 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 32 | 70 | 75 | £2,724 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 32 | 70 | 75 | £2,724 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 32 | 70 | 75 | £2,724 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 32 | 70 | 75 | £2,724 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 31 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 31 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 31 | 70 | 75 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 30 | 70 | 75 | £3,310 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 30 | 70 | 75 | £3,310 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 29 | 70 | 79 | £4,816 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 29 | 70 | 79 | £4,816 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | NK Mladi upi Sentjur | 29 | 70 | 79 | £4,816 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | NK Fosilum Sentjur | 28 | 70 | 84 | £5,011 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | NK Fosilum Sentjur | 28 | 70 | 84 | £5,699 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | NK Fosilum Sentjur | 27 | 70 | 84 | £5,699 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | NK Fosilum Sentjur | 27 | 70 | 84 | £5,699 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | NK MU Sentjur | 26 | 70 | 88 | £5,863 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | NK MU Sentjur | 26 | 70 | 88 | £4,562 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | NK MU Sentjur | 25 | 75 | 96 | £4,562 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | NK MU Sentjur | 25 | 75 | 96 | £4,562 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | NK MU Sentjur | 23 | 70 | 85 | £2,865 |