Fernando Vitone
66Current ability
98Potential ability
£6,915Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Fernando
- Last name
- Vitone
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 25 Feb 1983 age 28 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Italy
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
Contract
- Club
- Teramo
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 21 Jun 2011
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2012
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 66
- Current reputation
- 3,000
- Home reputation
- 3,000
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,915
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing9
- Dribbling9
- Finishing9
- First touch9
- Free kicks8
- Heading10
- Long shots9
- Long throws7
- Marking4
- Passing9
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling10
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation9
- Bravery10
- Composure8
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination16
- Flair7
- Leadership12
- Off the ball8
- Positioning9
- Teamwork10
- Vision9
- Work rate9
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility10
- Balance10
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness13
- Pace10
- Stamina10
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness3
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 27.0 pct |
| Tackling | 69.8 pct |
| Vision | 38.5 pct |
| Decisions | 44.9 pct |
| Teamwork | 35.2 pct |
| Work rate | 21.4 pct |
| Stamina | 37.0 pct |
| First touch | 39.9 pct |
| Technique | 45.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 44.8 pct |
| Positioning | 49.1 pct |
| Composure | 32.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)20
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)14
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Chieti | Italian Serie C2/B | 30 | 5 | £0 |
| 2009 | Chieti | — | 34 | 8 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Centobuchi | — | 20 | 1 | £0 |
| 2008 | Recanatese | — | 13 | 2 | £0 |
| 2007 | 43012504 | Italian Serie D Grp.F | 32 | 8 | £0 |
| 2006 | Val di Sangro | Italian Serie C2/C | 15 | 1 | £0 |
| 2005 | Val di Sangro | Italian Serie D Grp.F | 24 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Como Loan | Italian Serie C1/A | 14 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Atletico Roma Loan | Italian Serie C2/C | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | 831161 Loan | Italian Serie C2/A | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Sora Loan | Italian Serie C1/B | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Sassuolo Loan | Italian Serie C2/B | 3 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2001 | Juventus Youth | Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2000 | Pescara | Italian Serie B | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 198 | 27 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Italian Serie D Grp.F | 2× | 2006, 2010 |
Career highlights
4
| 15 Jun 2010 | Winner | Chieti | Italian Serie D Grp.F |
| 7 May 2006 | Winner | Val di Sangro | Italian Serie D Grp.F |
| 5 Jun 2005 | Reached Playoffs | Como | Italian Serie C1/A |
| 1 Jun 2003 | Reached Playoffs | Sora | Italian Serie C1/B |
Favourite clubs
Favourite people
| Cetteo Di Mascio | 100 |
Bans
| League ban | — | 1 matches |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serkan Ençetin | Yeni Malatyaspor | DM, M (RC), AM (C) | 34 | 79 | 95 | 1.54 |
| Dimitris Nikolaou | Omonoia Aradippou | DM, M (C) | 26 | 60 | 65 | 1.70 |
| Ryan Harpur | Glenavon | M (C) | 22 | 59 | 86 | 1.94 |
| Halit Köprülü | Adanaspor A.S. | M (RC), AM (R) | 33 | 62 | 100 | 1.98 |
| Iain Thomson | Stenhousemuir | M (C) | 29 | 51 | 55 | 2.00 |
| Conor Walsh | Glenavon | D (C), DM, M (C) | 28 | 65 | 66 | 2.03 |
| Serkan Merç | Bozüyükspor | DM, M (C) | 30 | 77 | 77 | 2.05 |
| Ergin Yücetas | Bozüyükspor | M (C) | 32 | 68 | 105 | 2.05 |
| Tommy Fraser | Barnet | DM, M (C) | 23 | 62 | 92 | 2.08 |
| David Howland | Glentoran | M (RC) | 24 | 58 | 90 | 2.08 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 39 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 39 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 39 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 38 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 38 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 38 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 38 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 38 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 37 | 45 | 80 | £302 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 37 | 45 | 80 | £302 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 37 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 37 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 37 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 36 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 36 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 36 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 36 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 36 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 35 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 35 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 35 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Nerostellati 1910 Pratola | 35 | 45 | 80 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Nerostellati Pratola | 34 | 48 | 80 | £654 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Nerostellati Pratola | 34 | 48 | 80 | £808 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Nerostellati Pratola | 34 | 48 | 80 | £808 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Nerostellati Pratola | 33 | 60 | 80 | £4,715 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Nerostellati Pratola | 33 | 60 | 80 | £4,715 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Città di Campobasso | 32 | 68 | 80 | £11,592 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Città di Campobasso | 32 | 68 | 80 | £11,592 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Città di Campobasso | 32 | 68 | 80 | £11,592 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Città di Campobasso | 31 | 76 | 80 | £185,709 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Matelica | 31 | 76 | 80 | £105,587 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Bisceglie Don Uva | 30 | 80 | 95 | £144,675 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sulmona | 30 | 80 | 95 | £144,675 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Chieti | 29 | 69 | 98 | £107,226 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Chieti | 29 | 69 | 98 | £107,226 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Teramo | 28 | 66 | 98 | £6,915 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Teramo | 28 | 66 | 98 | £6,915 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Chieti | 26 | 44 | 105 | £616 |