Fahel
126Current ability
130Potential ability
£467,166Value (calc)
3,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- EC Bahia
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2011
- Weekly wage
- £3,846
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 126
- Current reputation
- 6,400
- Home reputation
- 6,400
- World reputation
- 3,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £467,166
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing10
- Dribbling11
- Finishing12
- First touch12
- Free kicks13
- Heading14
- Long shots12
- Long throws12
- Marking13
- Passing10
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling13
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation14
- Bravery13
- Composure13
- Concentration14
- Decisions14
- Determination13
- Flair8
- Leadership12
- Off the ball12
- Positioning13
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility14
- Balance13
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness13
- Pace12
- Stamina15
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness13
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility12
- Left foot2
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 40.3 pct |
| Tackling | 82.2 pct |
| Vision | 73.4 pct |
| Decisions | 97.2 pct |
| Teamwork | 60.1 pct |
| Work rate | 69.0 pct |
| Stamina | 87.6 pct |
| First touch | 84.9 pct |
| Technique | 91.6 pct |
| Anticipation | 93.5 pct |
| Positioning | 83.7 pct |
| Composure | 90.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)17
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 57 | 57 |
| Defender (Left) | 59 | 59 |
| Defender (Centre) | 69 | 70 |
| Defender (Right) | 59 | 59 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 54 | 55 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 55 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 70 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 56 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 56 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 57 |
| Striker | 55 | 56 |
Playing career
13
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship | 1× | 2005 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | 1× | 2009 |
Career highlights
2
| 17 Apr 2005 | Winner | Ipatinga FC | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship |
| 2009 | Runner-Up | Botafogo FR | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship |
Favourite clubs
| América FC (MG) | 100 |
Favourite people
| Wagner | 65 | |
| Francismar | 65 | |
| Daniel Morais | 65 | |
| Fred | 65 |
Homegrown status
| CD El Nacional | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral | Goiás EC | D (C), DM | 24 | 123 | 138 | 1.20 |
| Dani | AO Skoda Xanthi | DM, M (C) | 29 | 125 | 130 | 1.24 |
| Matthias Lehmann | Eintracht Frankfurt | DM, M (C) | 28 | 131 | 135 | 1.27 |
| Uélliton | EC Vitória | DM, M (C) | 23 | 124 | 134 | 1.27 |
| Fernando Alexandre | Sporting Clube Olhanense | DM, M (C) | 25 | 112 | 118 | 1.32 |
| Diego Valdés | Club Social, Cultural y Deportivo Blooming | D (C), DM | 29 | 122 | 125 | 1.32 |
| Bruno Lazaroni | Al-Ittifaq (KSA) | DM | 30 | 115 | 124 | 1.34 |
| Olberdam | Clube Sport Marítimo - SAD | DM, M (C) | 26 | 116 | 122 | 1.34 |
| Cristian Pellerano | Independiente | DM, M (C) | 29 | 120 | 135 | 1.34 |
| Fábio Gomes | Paulista FC | DM, M (C) | 30 | 113 | 130 | 1.37 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 35 | 114 | 120 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 35 | 114 | 120 | £9,764 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Esporte Clube Juventude | 35 | 114 | 120 | £9,764 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | EC Juventude | 34 | 112 | 120 | £18,006 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC Juventude | 34 | 110 | 120 | £11,364 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Grêmio Novorizontino | 33 | 118 | 135 | £123,593 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Paysandu SC | 33 | 121 | 135 | £100,670 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Paysandu SC | 33 | 121 | 135 | £66,667 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | EC Bahia | 32 | 121 | 135 | £255,291 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | EC Bahia | 32 | 127 | 135 | £537,669 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | EC Bahia | 31 | 128 | 135 | £1,070,401 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | EC Bahia | 31 | 133 | 135 | £994,012 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | EC Bahia | 30 | 130 | 132 | £1,090,991 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | EC Bahia | 30 | 130 | 132 | £1,880,992 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | EC Bahia | 29 | 128 | 130 | £1,443,404 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | EC Bahia | 29 | 126 | 130 | £467,166 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 27 | 122 | 130 | £526,871 |