Colombian Third Division
—Reputation
53Teams
Teams
53
Details
- Short name
- —
- Abbreviation
- —
- Nation
- —
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- —
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- —
- Continental rank (calc)
- —
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético Buenaventura | 20 | 75.9 | 94.5 | 25.5 | £82,090 |
| C Deportivo Unicosta | 22 | 75.3 | 88.3 | 26.3 | £157,070 |
| Palmira | 16 | 74.9 | 88.1 | 26.7 | £255,144 |
| CD Cyclones Quibdó | 23 | 74.3 | 88.8 | 25.6 | £254,985 |
| Academia De Manizales | 17 | 74 | 90 | 24.9 | £122,527 |
| Antioquia FC | 24 | 73.4 | 87.8 | 25.5 | £159,386 |
| C Deportivo Wembley | 19 | 73.1 | 87.9 | 27.1 | £151,544 |
| Cooperamos Tolima | 14 | 72.4 | 91.6 | 25.6 | £172,818 |
| D Real Popayán FC | 20 | 71.9 | 86.6 | 25.4 | £33,582 |
| CD La Unión | 20 | 71.8 | 83.4 | 27.5 | £199,471 |
| CD Alexis García | 12 | 70.5 | 104.7 | 21.4 | £37,606 |
| Chía FC | 21 | 69.8 | 81.7 | 27.7 | £110,091 |
| C Deportivo Antioquia | 13 | 69.8 | 80.5 | 26.5 | £74,112 |
| CD Ciudad de Tunja | 28 | 69.1 | 87.4 | 26.2 | £169,591 |
| C Atlético Popayán | 17 | 68.9 | 87.2 | 25.4 | £202,239 |
| CD El Cerrito | 17 | 68.3 | 86.7 | 24.9 | £85,334 |
| Alianza Llanos | 16 | 68.1 | 83.2 | 26.9 | £77,970 |
| CD Lanceros Boyacá | 7 | 67.9 | 79.3 | 25.9 | £42,772 |
| Deportivo Riohacha | 15 | 67.3 | 83.4 | 26.8 | £124,056 |
| C Atlético Barranquilla | 13 | 67.2 | 80.5 | 26.2 | £57,827 |
| CD Antioquia Florida SC | 18 | 66.8 | 81.9 | 25.8 | £64,398 |
| CD River Plate (COL) | 15 | 66.7 | 78.9 | 25.6 | £171,440 |
| CFP Real Sincelejo SA | 16 | 66.4 | 81.6 | 26.6 | £35,256 |
| C Atlético Córdoba | 17 | 66.1 | 83.4 | 27.6 | £154,569 |
| CD Los Pumas de Casanare | 16 | 65.5 | 77.4 | 25.2 | £69,783 |
| CD Soledad | 20 | 65.1 | 83.1 | 26.8 | £110,648 |
| Corporación Sahagún | 20 | 64.8 | 78.6 | 25.9 | £116,314 |
| Atlético Urabá | 21 | 64.6 | 79.6 | 25.8 | £216,512 |
| Tumáco FC | 12 | 64.3 | 79.3 | 26.5 | £109,094 |
| Independiente Girón | 19 | 64.1 | 78.6 | 26.1 | £197,015 |
| Deportivo Riosucio | 17 | 61.1 | 76.8 | 25.3 | £98,878 |
| Deportivo Yondó | 18 | 59.8 | 74.1 | 26.4 | £138,955 |
| Unión Lotería del Meta FC | 22 | 58.7 | 76.1 | 25.3 | £253,667 |
| U. Nacional de Colombia | 19 | 58.1 | 73.9 | 26.5 | £102,920 |
| Atlético Risaralda | 18 | 56.9 | 74.9 | 24.6 | £155,753 |
| Atlético Provincia de Sogamoso | 20 | 56.8 | 72.4 | 26.7 | £121,915 |
| Escuela Carlos Sarmiento Lora | 21 | 56 | 98.3 | 20.8 | £92,341 |
| Real Sabanalarga | 16 | 56 | 69.1 | 26.2 | £126,219 |
| Facatativá FC | 16 | 55.7 | 77.6 | 25.8 | £121,886 |
| La Tebaida FC | 20 | 55.4 | 70.1 | 25.8 | £77,439 |
| CA Boca Juniors | 12 | 55.1 | 85.4 | 25.9 | £279,431 |
| CD Barrancabermeja | 19 | 54.9 | 71.9 | 25.5 | £139,543 |
| C Sporting Palmira | 20 | 54.7 | 67.6 | 26.9 | £74,836 |
| Unión Soacha FC | 16 | 53.7 | 68.7 | 25.7 | £103,601 |
| Ipiales FC | 14 | 52 | 72.3 | 25 | £102,424 |
| C Los Zipas | 11 | 51.2 | 65.1 | 26.1 | £52,377 |
| Túquerres CF | 17 | 49 | 66.9 | 25.1 | £71,107 |
| Unión Maicao | 14 | 47.9 | 59.1 | 26.1 | £143,574 |
| Ocaña FC | 15 | 44.7 | 60.3 | 24.9 | £42,430 |
Most titles
| 76014786 | 2 | 2008 |
| 76014787 | 2 | 1998 |
| Palmares | 1 | 2009 |
| Boca Juniors Soledad | 1 | 2007 |
| Paz y Futuro | 1 | 2006 |
| 76014790 | 1 | 2004 |
| 76014798 | 1 | 2003 |
| 76014794 | 1 | 2001 |
| Boyacá Chicó FC | 1 | 2000 |
| CS Deportivo Pereira B | 1 | 1999 |
| Escuela Carlos Sarmiento Lora | 1 | 1997 |
| Cooperamos Tolima | 1 | 1995 |
| Ferro Club | 1 | 1994 |
| 76014792 | 1 | 1993 |
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ibargüen | CD Antioquia Florida SC | ST (C) | 116 |
| Felipe Rivas | Palmira | ST (C) | 107 |
| Adrián Correa | CA Boca Juniors | GK | 101 |
| Harold Zapata | Unión Lotería del Meta FC | D (C), DM | 99 |
| Oscar Díaz | Palmira | D (C) | 99 |
| Luis Franco | C Deportivo Antioquia | D (LC), WB (L) | 99 |
| Adrián Orejuéla | CD La Unión | D/WB (R) | 99 |
| Christian Valencia | Academia De Manizales | GK | 99 |
| Víctor Henao | CD Cyclones Quibdó | D (C), DM | 99 |
| Eyder Sinisterra | Academia De Manizales | ST (C) | 98 |
| Harold Moros | C Deportivo Antioquia | D/WB (R) | 97 |
| César García | CD La Unión | AM (C) | 97 |
| Oscar Jair Cuero | Antioquia FC | M (LC) | 97 |
| Manuel Peña | C Atlético Popayán | D (C) | 96 |
| Lenis González | CD Los Pumas de Casanare | ST (C) | 96 |
| Klaus Meisel | Unión Maicao | DM | 96 |
| Jesús Quejada | C Atlético Popayán | D/WB (L) | 95 |
| Américo Ulabarry | CD Soledad | GK | 94 |
| Esnéider Tobón | Unión Lotería del Meta FC | D (C) | 94 |
| Carlos Buelvas | Palmira | M/AM (R) | 94 |
Best young players
Past winners
16
| Season | Winner | Runner-up | Third | Final venue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Palmares | La Tebaida FC | — | — |
| 2008 | 76014786 | Palmares | — | — |
| 2007 | Boca Juniors Soledad | Alianza Llanos | — | — |
| 2006 | Paz y Futuro | 76014800 | — | — |
| 2004 | 76014790 | CD Academia FC | — | — |
| 2003 | 76014798 | 76014786 | — | — |
| 2001 | 76014794 | — | — | — |
| 2000 | Boyacá Chicó FC | — | — | — |
| 1999 | CS Deportivo Pereira B | CD La Equidad | — | — |
| 1998 | 76014787 | Deportivo Junior | — | — |
| 1997 | Escuela Carlos Sarmiento Lora | 76014787 | — | — |
| 1996 | 76014787 | Milán | — | — |
| 1995 | Cooperamos Tolima | CD La Equidad | — | — |
| 1994 | Ferro Club | 76014786 | — | — |
| 1993 | 76014792 | 76014787 | — | — |
| 1991 | 76014786 | Deportivo Dinastía Oro Verde | — | — |
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 49 | 3 | 231 | Equipo Azul Fútbol Club |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 47 | 3 | 179 | Equipo Azul Fútbol Club |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 47 | 3 | 179 | Equipo Azul Fútbol Club |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 47 | 3 | 169 | Club Deportivo Total Soccer F.C |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 47 | 3 | 200 | Turbo Fútbol Club |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 47 | 3 | 200 | Turbo Fútbol Club |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 47 | 3 | 199 | Turbo Fútbol Club |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 47 | 3 | 201 | Club Deportivo Filipenses Fútbol Club |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 47 | 3 | 201 | Club Deportivo Filipenses Fútbol Club |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 47 | 3 | 202 | Electrohuila F.C. |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 47 | 3 | 202 | Electrohuila F.C. |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 47 | 3 | 202 | Electrohuila F.C. |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares F. C. |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares F. C. |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares F. C. |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares F. C. |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares F. C. |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares F. C. |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares F. C. |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | Palmares |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 45 | 3 | 50 | Palmares |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 40 | 3 | 48 | Palmares |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 40 | 3 | 48 | Palmares |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 40 | 3 | 48 | Palmares |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 40 | 3 | 50 | Palmares |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 35 | 3 | 53 | Palmares |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 35 | 3 | 53 | Palmares |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 35 | 3 | 53 | Palmares |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 35 | 3 | 54 | Palmares |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 3 | 53 | Palmares |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 3 | 53 | Palmares |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 53 | — |