Ji Jun
61Current ability
101Potential ability
£12,163Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jun
- Last name
- Ji
- Common name
- Ji Jun
- Date of birth
- 27 Dec 1985 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- China PR
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (7/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 26 Feb 2011
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2011
- Weekly wage
- £203
- Squad numbers
- #19 Nanchang Hengyuan
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 61
- Current reputation
- 2,800
- Home reputation
- 2,800
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £10,946
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·2
- Crossing·2
- Dribbling·7
- Finishing·12
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·2
- Heading·15
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·2
- Marking·11
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·7
- Tackling·15
- Technique·8
Mental
- Aggression·15
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·17
- Composure·10
- Concentration·7
- Decisions·10
- Determination·11
- Flair·9
- Leadership·7
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·12
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·7
- Balance·15
- Jumping reach·12
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·12
- Stamina·19
- Strength·19
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 76.0 pct |
| Tackling | 96.9 pct |
| Vision | 85.9 pct |
| Decisions | 50.8 pct |
| Teamwork | 43.7 pct |
| Work rate | 17.9 pct |
| Stamina | 99.9 pct |
| First touch | 52.4 pct |
| Technique | 23.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 39.2 pct |
| Positioning | 38.1 pct |
| Composure | 50.9 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)2
- D (R)1
- DM20
- M (L)7
- M (C)10
- M (R)6
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)2
- AM (R)9
- ST (C)19
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 54 | 62 |
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 62 |
| Defender (Centre) | 60 | 68 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 62 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 58 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 67 | 76 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 56 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 67 |
| Striker | 70 | 79 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Through Centre
- Shoots With Power
- Dictates Tempo
- Stops Play
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese Super League | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese Super League | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National First Division | 14 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National First Division | 21 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National First Division | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National First Division | 18 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National Second Division Southern Group | — | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National Second Division Southern Group | — | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Shanghai Hengyuan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 72 | 12 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Chinese National Second Division | 1× | 2005 |
| Runner-Up | Chinese National First Division | 1× | 2009 |
| Third Place | Chinese National Second Division Southern Group | 2× | 2004, 2005 |
| Third Place | Chinese National First Division | 1× | 2008 |
Career highlights
5
| 25 Oct 2009 | Runner-Up | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National First Division |
| 15 Nov 2008 | Third Place | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National First Division |
| 2 Nov 2005 | Winner | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National Second Division |
| 17 Sep 2005 | Third Place | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National Second Division Southern Group |
| 9 Oct 2004 | Third Place | Nanchang Hengyuan | Chinese National Second Division Southern Group |
Favourite clubs
| Nanchang Hengyuan | 100 | |
| Shanghai Shenhua | 100 | |
| A.C. Milan | 95 |
Disliked people
| Zhang Jinghua | 100 |
Favourite people
| Rumba | 95 | |
| Wang Bo | 85 | |
| Kaká | 75 | |
| Fábio | 75 | |
| Zhao Zuojun | 65 | |
| Xu Wen | 55 | |
| Zhang Chénghao | 50 | |
| Zhao Yanping | 50 | |
| Gabriel Lima | 50 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabiano Cabral | SE Matsubara | DM, M (C) | 31 | 61 | 110 | 2.70 |
| Vladimir Ostrikov | Zvezda-BGU Minsk | D (C), DM, M (C) | 35 | 68 | 105 | 2.74 |
| Janne Kauppila | Tervarit | DM, M (C) | 28 | 60 | 75 | 2.76 |
| Andrey Sidyaev | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | D (C), DM | 30 | 75 | 90 | 2.83 |
| Ante Djuzel | NK Imotski | DM, M (C) | 24 | 72 | 83 | 2.86 |
| Tomislav Grcic | Maceratese | D (C), DM | 24 | 76 | 85 | 2.87 |
| Joseph Amoah | Persibo Bojonegoro | D (C), DM | 30 | 75 | 110 | 2.90 |
| Messias | Aliados Futebol Clube de Lordelo | DM, M (C) | 27 | 55 | 74 | 2.93 |
| Cihan Korucuoglu | Bursa Nilüferspor A.S. | DM, M (C) | 27 | 73 | 79 | 2.93 |
| Stephen McAlorum | Donegal Celtic | DM, M (C) | 25 | 63 | 74 | 3.00 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Shanghai Zetian | 40 | 56 | 91 | £1,764 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Shanghai Zetian | 39 | 56 | 91 | £1,647 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Shanghai Zetian | 39 | 56 | 91 | £1,647 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Zibo Qisheng | 36 | 52 | 91 | £1,804 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Zibo Qisheng | 36 | 52 | 91 | £4,737 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Shanghai Changning Mitsubishi Heavy Industries | 36 | 52 | 91 | £4,737 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ji'nan Xingzhou | 35 | 59 | 91 | £6,976 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ji'nan Xingzhou | 35 | 59 | 91 | £6,976 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 35 | 59 | 91 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 35 | 59 | 91 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 35 | 59 | 91 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Nantong Zhiyun | 34 | 59 | 91 | £42,402 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Nantong Zhiyun | 34 | 59 | 91 | £42,402 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Nantong Zhiyun | 34 | 59 | 91 | £42,402 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Nantong Zhiyun | 34 | 64 | 91 | £51,758 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Nantong Zhiyun | 34 | 64 | 91 | £51,758 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Nantong Zhiyun | 33 | 64 | 91 | £66,580 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Nantong Zhiyun | 33 | 64 | 91 | £3,304 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Nantong Zhiyun | 33 | 64 | 91 | £3,304 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Nantong Zhiyun | 33 | 64 | 91 | £3,405 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Nantong Zhiyun | 33 | 64 | 91 | £3,405 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Nantong Zhiyun | 32 | 60 | 91 | £7,432 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Nantong Zhiyun | 32 | 60 | 91 | £7,432 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Nantong Zhiyun | 32 | 60 | 91 | £7,432 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Nantong Zhiyun | 32 | 60 | 91 | £7,432 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Shanghai Shenxin | 31 | 56 | 91 | £4,931 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Shanghai Shenxin | 31 | 56 | 91 | £4,931 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Shanghai Shenxin | 31 | 56 | 91 | £4,931 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Shanghai Shenxin | 30 | 56 | 91 | £13,281 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Shanghai Shenxin | 30 | 56 | 91 | £80,037 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Meizhou Kejia | 29 | 56 | 91 | £42,059 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Meizhou Kejia | 29 | 56 | 91 | £42,059 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Meizhou Kejia | 29 | 56 | 91 | £42,059 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Meizhou Kejia | 28 | 48 | 91 | £10,185 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Meizhou Kejia | 28 | 48 | 91 | £10,185 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Meizhou Kejia | 27 | 48 | 101 | £10,184 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Meizhou Kejia | 27 | 48 | 101 | £10,184 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Meixian Kejia | 26 | 48 | 101 | £9,355 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Shanghai Shenxin | 26 | 55 | 101 | £21,524 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Nanchang Hengyuan | 25 | 61 | 101 | £12,163 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Nanchang Hengyuan | 25 | 61 | 101 | £7,768 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Nanchang Bayi | 23 | 66 | 101 | £16,317 |