Gilberto
125Current ability
125Potential ability
£692,680Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Gilberto Macedo
- Last name
- da Macena
- Common name
- Gilberto
- Date of birth
- 1 Apr 1984 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Danish (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- Shandong Luneng
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Dec 2014
- Weekly wage
- £16,968
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 78
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 125
- Current reputation
- 6,400
- Home reputation
- 3,600
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £692,680
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·4
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·14
- Finishing·15
- First touch·14
- Free kicks·6
- Heading·6
- Long shots·6
- Long throws·3
- Marking·3
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·5
- Tackling·3
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·13
- Bravery·9
- Composure·14
- Concentration·9
- Decisions·9
- Determination·7
- Flair·15
- Leadership·4
- Off the ball·14
- Positioning·4
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·11
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·17
- Agility·14
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·6
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·15
- Stamina·11
- Strength·6
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency▲412
- Dirtiness·2
- Important matches·6
- Injury proneness·3
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·14
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 97.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 96.2 pct |
| First touch | 97.2 pct |
| Technique | 93.9 pct |
| Passing | 90.2 pct |
| Crossing | 55.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 91.5 pct |
| Composure | 97.0 pct |
| Flair | 95.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 98.9 pct |
| Pace | 93.3 pct |
| Agility | 91.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)13
- AM (C)7
- AM (R)13
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 46 | 46 |
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Defender (Centre) | 38 | 38 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 51 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 51 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 67 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 72 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 68 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 72 | 72 |
| Striker | 78 | 78 |
Player traits
- Moves Into Channels
- Likes To Round Keeper
- Comes Deep To Get Ball
- Plays One-Twos
- Likes Ball Played Into Feet
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Alliance Club Horsens | — | 18 | 11 | £1,411,764 |
| 2010 | Alliance Club Horsens | Superliga | 31 | 8 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Alliance Club Horsens | Danish First Division | 29 | 18 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Alliance Club Horsens | Superliga | 31 | 12 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Alliance Club Horsens | Superliga | 32 | 9 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Alliance Club Horsens | Superliga | 29 | 12 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Holbæk Bold- og Idrætsforening | Danish Second Division East | 25 | 16 | £29,411 |
| 2004 | Holbæk Bold- og Idrætsforening | Danish Second Division | 14 | 9 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Rio Claro FC | — | 30 | 16 | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 239 | 111 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Danish First Division | 1× | 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Danish Second Division East | 1× | 2006 |
Awards
3
Career highlights
2
Favourite clubs
Favourite people
| Johnny Mølby | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Annagh United | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muhammet Demir | Gaziantepspor | ST (C) | 19 | 110 | 130–160 | 1.94 |
| Género Zeefuik | PSV | ST (C) | 21 | 110 | 140 | 2.13 |
| Ânderson | Campinense Clube | ST (C) | 25 | 110 | 117 | 2.22 |
| Lins | Criciúma EC | ST (C) | 23 | 110 | 121 | 2.23 |
| Krisztián Németh | RKC Waalwijk | ST (C) | 22 | 110 | 130 | 2.27 |
| Federico Puppo | Chicago Fire | ST (C) | 24 | 110 | 126 | 2.29 |
| Jajá | Boa EC | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 24 | 110 | 121 | 2.32 |
| Williams Peralta | Club Atlético Boston River S.A.D. | ST (C) | 23 | 110 | 118 | 2.35 |
| Mohamed Ali Slama | Espérance Sportive de Tunis | ST (C) | 22 | 110 | 128 | 2.38 |
| Jude Nworuh | Football Club Midtjylland 1999 | ST (C) | 22 | 110 | 119 | 2.41 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Rasisalai United | 42 | 79 | 134 | £9,869 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Rasisalai United | 41 | 79 | 134 | £11,560 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Rasisalai United | 41 | 79 | 134 | £11,560 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bela Vista Futebol Clube (TO) | 39 | 79 | 134 | £692 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Phitsanulok FC | 38 | 79 | 134 | £6,716 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Phitsanulok FC | 38 | 79 | 134 | £6,716 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Phitsanulok FC | 38 | 79 | 134 | £6,716 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Phitsanulok FC | 37 | 79 | 134 | £1,302 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Phitsanulok FC | 37 | 79 | 134 | £1,302 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Tocantinópolis Esporte Clube | 37 | 79 | 134 | £256 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Tocantinópolis Esporte Clube | 37 | 79 | 134 | £256 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Tocantinópolis Esporte Clube | 37 | 79 | 134 | £256 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Tocantinópolis Esporte Clube | 36 | 79 | 134 | £298 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Tocantinópolis Esporte Clube | 36 | 79 | 134 | £298 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 36 | 79 | 134 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 36 | 79 | 134 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 36 | 79 | 134 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Holbæk Bold- og Idrætsforening | 35 | 79 | 134 | £1,095 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Holbæk Bold- og Idrætsforening | 35 | 79 | 134 | £1,095 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Holbæk Bold- og Idrætsforening | 35 | 79 | 134 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Holbæk Bold- og Idrætsforening | 35 | 79 | 134 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Holbæk Bold- og Idrætsforening | 35 | 79 | 134 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 34 | 116 | 134 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Chiangrai United | 34 | 116 | 134 | £99,406 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Chiangrai United | 34 | 116 | 134 | £99,406 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Chiangrai United | 34 | 116 | 134 | £99,406 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Chiangrai United | 33 | 116 | 134 | £225,419 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Bangkok United | 33 | 116 | 134 | £225,419 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Bangkok United | 33 | 116 | 134 | £225,419 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Bangkok United | 32 | 116 | 134 | £327,301 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Bangkok United | 32 | 116 | 134 | £327,301 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Al-Qadisiyah Football Club | 31 | 116 | 134 | £100,471 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Buriram United | 31 | 116 | 134 | £68,490 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Buriram United | 31 | 116 | 134 | £68,490 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hangzhou Lucheng | 30 | 116 | 134 | £1,281,143 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hangzhou Lucheng | 30 | 116 | 134 | £1,281,143 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Hangzhou Lücheng | 29 | 120 | 134 | £749,206 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Shandong Luneng | 29 | 120 | 134 | £749,206 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Shandong Luneng | 28 | 123 | 134 | £775,734 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Shandong Luneng | 28 | 123 | 134 | £775,734 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Shandong Luneng | 27 | 125 | 125 | £692,680 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Alliance Club Horsens | 27 | 125 | 125 | £374,559 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Alliance Club Horsens | 25 | 117 | 120 | £380,868 |