Felipe
118Current ability
136Potential ability
£585,782Value (calc)
4,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Felipe
- Last name
- Trevizan Martins
- Common name
- Felipe
- Date of birth
- 15 May 1987 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Spanish (10/10), French (10/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2014
- Weekly wage
- £3,478
- Squad numbers
- #5 R Standard de Liège
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 118
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 4,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £527,203
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·4
- Crossing·4
- Dribbling·7
- Finishing·5
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·4
- Heading·15
- Long shots·8
- Long throws·5
- Marking·13
- Passing·7
- Penalty taking·8
- Tackling·14
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression▲620
- Anticipation·14
- Bravery·12
- Composure·8
- Concentration·14
- Decisions·9
- Determination·11
- Flair·14
- Leadership·11
- Off the ball·4
- Positioning·14
- Teamwork·14
- Vision·4
- Work rate·15
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·10
- Balance·16
- Jumping reach·16
- Natural fitness·14
- Pace·11
- Stamina·11
- Strength·16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness▲1520
- Important matches·14
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·7
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·5
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 92.2 pct |
| Marking | 82.2 pct |
| Heading | 91.5 pct |
| Positioning | 93.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 94.9 pct |
| Concentration | 96.8 pct |
| Jumping reach | 94.8 pct |
| Strength | 95.0 pct |
| Pace | 68.3 pct |
| Passing | 28.9 pct |
| Composure | 34.6 pct |
| Bravery | 55.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- SW6
- D (L)6
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 62 | 66 |
| Defender (Left) | 62 | 66 |
| Defender (Centre) | 74 | 77 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 44 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 47 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 44 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 38 | 42 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 49 |
| Striker | 50 | 54 |
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | R Standard de Liège | Belgian Pro League | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | R Standard de Liège | Belgian Pro League | 17 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Coritiba FC | Brazilian National First Division | 9 | 0 | £1,068,566 |
| 2008 | Coritiba FC | Brazilian National First Division | 23 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Coritiba FC | Brazilian National Second Division | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 64 | 2 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Belgian Cup | 1× | 2011 |
| Runner-Up | Belgian Pro League | 1× | 2011 |
Career highlights
2
| 21 May 2011 | Winner | R Standard de Liège | Belgian Cup |
| 18 May 2011 | Runner-Up | R Standard de Liège | Belgian Pro League |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Özkan Yilmaz | Bozüyükspor | D (C) | 30 | 104 | 110 | 1.69 |
| Harrison Morales | CD Expreso Rojo | D (C) | 25 | 103 | 116 | 1.94 |
| Daniel Coleman | Accra Hearts of Oak SC | D (C) | 28 | 104 | 122 | 1.97 |
| Dirley | C Esportivo Bento Gonçalves | D (C) | 30 | 104 | 125 | 1.97 |
| Vicente Maseda | CD Heredia | D (C) | 32 | 103 | 112 | 2.00 |
| Guillaume Borne | Association Sportive Beauvais Oise | D (RC) | 23 | 104 | 130 | 2.02 |
| Ante Puljic | NK Lokomotiva | D (LC) | 23 | 103 | 109 | 2.05 |
| Kévin Malaga | OGC Nice | D (C) | 24 | 103 | 120 | 2.05 |
| Frazer Wright | St. Johnstone | D (C) | 31 | 104 | 107 | 2.06 |
| Alexandre | Cianorte FC | D (C) | 26 | 104 | 113 | 2.06 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 38 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 38 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 36 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 35 | 100 | 125 | £552 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 35 | 100 | 125 | £552 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 35 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Esporte Clube Lemense | 34 | 100 | 125 | £18,791 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Esporte Clube Lemense | 34 | 100 | 125 | £18,791 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 34 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 34 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 34 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 33 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 33 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Boluspor | 33 | 113 | 125 | £522,324 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Boluspor | 33 | 113 | 125 | £522,324 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Boluspor | 33 | 113 | 125 | £627,486 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hannover 96 | 32 | 123 | 125 | £1,444,495 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hannover 96 | 32 | 123 | 125 | £1,444,495 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hannover 96 | 32 | 123 | 125 | £1,444,495 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hannover 96 | 32 | 123 | 125 | £1,505,545 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hannover 96 | 32 | 123 | 125 | £1,505,545 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Hannover 96 | 31 | 123 | 125 | £1,641,964 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Hannover 96 | 31 | 123 | 125 | £1,641,964 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Hannover 96 | 31 | 123 | 125 | £1,641,964 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Hannover 96 | 31 | 123 | 125 | £1,641,964 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Hannover | 30 | 123 | 125 | £1,895,397 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hannover | 30 | 123 | 125 | £1,895,397 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hannover | 30 | 123 | 125 | £1,895,397 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hannover | 29 | 118 | 125 | £1,715,175 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hannover | 29 | 121 | 125 | £2,868,664 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hannover | 28 | 121 | 125 | £1,153,284 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hannover | 28 | 125 | 125 | £2,694,600 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hannover | 28 | 125 | 125 | £2,918,700 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hannover | 27 | 119 | 125 | £1,139,306 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hannover | 27 | 119 | 125 | £1,295,526 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Hannover 96 | 26 | 123 | 132 | £861,934 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Hannover 96 | 26 | 127 | 136 | £1,625,284 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Hannover 96 | 25 | 127 | 138 | £2,337,338 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Hannover 96 | 25 | 127 | 138 | £2,337,338 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | R Standard de Liège | 24 | 118 | 136 | £585,782 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | R Standard de Liège | 24 | 116 | 134 | £585,782 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | R Standard de Liège | 22 | 126 | 140 | £68,544 |