Rüstü Reçber
130Current ability
170Potential ability
£182,285Value (calc)
4,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Rüstü
- Last name
- Reçber
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 10 May 1973 age 38 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Turkey
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Spanish (4/10)
Contract
- Club
- Besiktas JK
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 1 Jun 2010
- Contract expires
- 31 May 2012
- Weekly wage
- £25,082
- Squad numbers
- #1 Besiktas JK
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 76
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 130
- Current reputation
- 6,500
- Home reputation
- 6,000
- World reputation
- 4,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £164,056
- Caps / goals
- 119 / —
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach·12
- Command of area·13
- Communication·15
- Eccentricity·8
- Handling·15
- Kicking·10
- One on ones·15
- Punching (tendency)·11
- Reflexes·14
- Rushing out (tendency)·13
- Throwing·7
Mental
- Aggression·14
- Anticipation·17
- Bravery·14
- Composure·12
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·14
- Determination·16
- Flair·5
- Leadership·16
- Off the ball·4
- Positioning·16
- Teamwork·14
- Vision·5
- Work rate▼312
Physical
- Acceleration▲17
- Agility▼111
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·14
- Natural fitness·15
- Pace·8
- Stamina▼28
- Strength·11
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling·1
- Finishing—
- First touch·5
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing·8
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique·5
Hidden
- Consistency▲115
- Dirtiness·8
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·15
- Versatility—
- Left foot·7
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 83.7 pct |
| Handling | 97.9 pct |
| One on ones | 97.0 pct |
| Aerial reach | 76.2 pct |
| Command of area | 93.1 pct |
| Communication | 98.5 pct |
| Kicking | 59.2 pct |
| Composure | 86.7 pct |
| Concentration | 92.7 pct |
| Positioning | 99.4 pct |
| Agility | 56.3 pct |
| Decisions | 98.6 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 76 | 76 |
Playing career
21
Honours
| Winner | Turkish Premier Division | 5× | 1996, 2001, 2005, 2007, 2009 |
| Winner | Turkish Cup | 2× | 2009, 2011 |
| Winner | Turkish President's Cup | 1× | 1998 |
| Runner-Up | Turkish Cup | 4× | 1996, 2001, 2005, 2006 |
| Runner-Up | Turkish Super Cup | 3× | 1996, 2007, 2009 |
| Runner-Up | Turkish Premier Division | 3× | 1998, 2002, 2006 |
| Runner-Up | Turkish President's Cup | 1× | 1995 |
| Third Place | Turkish Premier Division | 3× | 1997, 1999, 2008 |
| Third Place | Confederations Cup | 1× | 2003 |
| Third Place | World Cup | 1× | 2002 |
Awards
4
Career highlights
24
Favourite clubs
| Fenerbahçe SK | 100 |
Favourite people
| Fatih Terim | 80 | |
| Mustafa Denizli | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Turkey | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thierry Debès | AC Ajaccio | GK | 37 | 119 | 125 | 1.87 |
| Florian Bague | US Boulogne Côte d'Opale | GK | 26 | 115 | 125 | 1.94 |
| Ilker Avcibay | Manisaspor | GK | 32 | 118 | 120 | 1.95 |
| Renê | Grêmio Barueri Futebol Ltda | GK | 33 | 115 | 136 | 2.02 |
| Andrija Vukovic | RNK Split | GK | 27 | 116 | 122 | 2.09 |
| Jorge Carranza | Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | GK | 30 | 120 | 125 | 2.15 |
| Romuald Peiser | Associação Académica de Coimbra | GK | 31 | 118 | 121 | 2.15 |
| Didier Muñoz | Club Deportivo José Gálvez | GK | 32 | 115 | 118 | 2.19 |
| Chema | Xerez C.D., S.A.D. | GK | 31 | 117 | 127 | 2.19 |
| Tiago Cardoso | Santa Cruz FC | GK | 27 | 115 | 131 | 2.20 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM13 13.0.0 | Besiktas JK | 39 | 120 | 170 | £195,913 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Besiktas JK | 38 | 130 | 170 | £182,285 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Besiktas JK | 38 | 130 | 170 | £160,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Besiktas JK | 36 | 133 | 170 | £669,564 |