André Luiz
110Current ability
127Potential ability
£161,950Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- André Luiz
- Last name
- Cardoso Ferreira
- Common name
- André Luiz
- Date of birth
- 2 Jul 1985 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Spanish (8/10), Croatian (4/10)
Contract
- Club
- EC Santo André
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 7 Nov 2011
- Contract expires
- 15 May 2012
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Wing-Back (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left) · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 110
- Current reputation
- 5,500
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £161,950
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·13
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·15
- Finishing·9
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·6
- Long shots·10
- Long throws·12
- Marking·8
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·10
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·13
- Composure·10
- Concentration·9
- Decisions·10
- Determination·14
- Flair·13
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·14
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·10
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration·16
- Agility·12
- Balance·10
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·15
- Stamina·12
- Strength·9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness·6
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·12
- Versatility·12
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·8
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 74.7 pct |
| Tackling | 51.3 pct |
| Vision | 53.9 pct |
| Decisions | 59.0 pct |
| Teamwork | 25.7 pct |
| Work rate | 83.3 pct |
| Stamina | 47.0 pct |
| First touch | 77.5 pct |
| Technique | 81.2 pct |
| Anticipation | 56.3 pct |
| Positioning | 21.2 pct |
| Composure | 54.0 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)18
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)17
- M (C)5
- M (R)1
- AM (L)12
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)20
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 48 | 52 |
| Defender (Left) | 67 | 71 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 54 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 67 | 71 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 50 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 74 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 60 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 73 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 61 |
| Striker | 55 | 59 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Left
- Moves Ball To Left Foot Before Dribble Attempt
- Avoids Using Weaker Foot
- Likes To Beat Man Repeatedly
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | EC Santo André | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Fortaleza EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Sport C Recife | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | NK Osijek | Croatian First Division | 19 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | HNK Rijeka | Croatian First Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | EC Santo André | Brazilian National Second Division | 13 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | EC Santo André | Brazilian National Second Division | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | EC Santo André | Brazilian São Paulo State Championship | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | EC Santo André | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | São Raimundo EC (AM) | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | São Raimundo EC (AM) | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 5 with unknown appearances left out) | 61 | 2 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Pernambuco State Championship | 1× | 2010 |
Career highlights
1
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| EC Internacional (SC) | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcinho | Comercial FC (SP) | D/WB (L) | 32 | 113 | 122 | 1.03 |
| Renatinho Carioca | Campinense Clube | D/WB (L) | 31 | 105 | 128 | 1.18 |
| Aldivan | Clube do Remo | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 35 | 96 | 127 | 1.23 |
| Anderson Fernandes | Aparecida EC | D/WB (L) | 25 | 95 | 120 | 1.31 |
| Renatinho Potiguar | ABC FC | D/WB (L) | 28 | 109 | 117 | 1.37 |
| Raí | Instituto de Adm. de Projetos Educacionais FC | D/WB (L) | 24 | 115 | 118 | 1.41 |
| Guto | Fortaleza EC | D/WB (L) | 25 | 113 | 124 | 1.45 |
| Álvaro Arambillete | Uruguay Montevideo Football Club | D/WB/M (L) | 30 | 96 | 108 | 1.47 |
| Gleidson | EC Noroeste | D/WB (L) | 27 | 107 | 125 | 1.48 |
| Bruno Colaço | Grêmio FBPA | D/WB (L) | 21 | 116 | 148 | 1.48 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 35 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 35 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 35 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 34 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 34 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 34 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 34 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 34 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 33 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 33 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 33 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 33 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 33 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 32 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 32 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 32 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 32 | 81 | 127 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | A Rio Negro C (AM) | 31 | 81 | 127 | £8,007 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Nacional Fast Clube | 31 | 81 | 127 | £2,742 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Nacional Fast Clube | 31 | 81 | 127 | £2,742 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Nacional Fast Clube | 30 | 81 | 127 | £15,982 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Nacional Fast Clube | 30 | 94 | 127 | £34,636 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Nacional FC (AM) | 29 | 94 | 127 | £31,062 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Nacional FC (AM) | 29 | 110 | 127 | £162,738 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Nacional FC (AM) | 29 | 110 | 127 | £81,530 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | A Rio Negro C (AM) | 28 | 110 | 127 | £123,877 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Villa Nova AC | 28 | 110 | 127 | £123,877 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Villa Nova AC | 28 | 110 | 127 | £154,298 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Betim EC | 28 | 110 | 127 | £115,494 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Betim EC | 26 | 110 | 127 | £147,190 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Rio Branco EC | 26 | 110 | 127 | £165,503 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | EC Santo André | 25 | 110 | 127 | £161,950 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | EC Santo André | 25 | 110 | 127 | £61,833 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | NK Osijek | 23 | 105 | 115 | £201,064 |