Geílson
116Current ability
125Potential ability
£427,416Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Geílson
- Last name
- de Carvalho Soares
- Common name
- Geílson
- Date of birth
- 10 Apr 1984 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Club
- Santa Cruz FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 31 Oct 2012
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 71
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 116
- Current reputation
- 5,800
- Home reputation
- 5,800
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £427,416
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·3
- Crossing·7
- Dribbling·9
- Finishing·13
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·14
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·6
- Marking·9
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·9
- Technique·9
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·14
- Bravery·13
- Composure·12
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·8
- Determination·13
- Flair·11
- Leadership·7
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·8
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·11
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness·16
- Pace·13
- Stamina·13
- Strength·15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·5
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness·10
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 84.9 pct |
| Dribbling | 38.8 pct |
| First touch | 54.8 pct |
| Technique | 32.0 pct |
| Passing | 66.6 pct |
| Crossing | 40.5 pct |
| Off the ball | 82.8 pct |
| Composure | 85.2 pct |
| Flair | 59.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 74.1 pct |
| Pace | 73.9 pct |
| Agility | 60.2 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 51 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 51 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 51 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 55 |
| Striker | 71 | 72 |
Player traits
- Shoots With Power
Playing career
16
Disliked people
| Emanuel | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Union Sportive Albigeoise | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristinel Gafiţa | FC Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ | ST (C) | 24 | 102 | 114 | 1.46 |
| Jerry Palacios | Hunan Xiangtao | ST (C) | 29 | 101 | 117 | 1.53 |
| Jocimar | CD Vida | AM (C), ST (C) | 32 | 101 | 108 | 1.57 |
| C.J Sapong | Sporting Kansas City | AM (R), ST (C) | 22 | 101 | 118 | 1.58 |
| Zeka Gooré | ENPPI Club | ST (C) | 27 | 102 | 120 | 1.63 |
| Valentine Atem | Tiko United | AM (L), ST (C) | 31 | 102 | 110 | 1.64 |
| Hernán Sandoval | CSD Comunicaciones | ST (C) | 27 | 102 | 102 | 1.65 |
| Víctor Ortiz | CD Victoria | ST (C) | 21 | 101 | 130 | 1.66 |
| Marcel Essombé | La Berrichonne de Châteauroux | ST (C) | 23 | 101 | 120 | 1.66 |
| Glen Salmon | SuperSport United | ST (C) | 33 | 102 | 106 | 1.66 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 34 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 34 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 34 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 34 | 91 | 125 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | CE Dom Bosco | 33 | 91 | 125 | £10,860 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | União EC | 33 | 91 | 125 | £9,571 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | União EC | 33 | 91 | 125 | £9,571 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Operário FC Ltda (MT) | 32 | 91 | 125 | £17,243 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | CA Votuporanguense | 32 | 91 | 125 | £17,243 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Cuiabá EC | 31 | 91 | 125 | £8,866 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Cuiabá EC | 31 | 91 | 125 | £8,235 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Cuiabá EC | 31 | 91 | 125 | £8,235 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Operário FC Ltda (MT) | 30 | 91 | 125 | £29,827 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CE Operário Varzeagrandense | 30 | 91 | 125 | £29,827 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CE Lajeadense | 29 | 111 | 125 | £208,917 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Mixto EC | 29 | 111 | 125 | £193,095 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Santa Cruz FC | 28 | 116 | 125 | £338,887 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Santa Cruz FC | 28 | 116 | 125 | £427,416 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Santa Cruz FC | 27 | 116 | 125 | £427,416 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | C Náutico Capibaribe | 27 | 116 | 125 | £55,657 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | C Atlético Paranaense | 25 | 112 | 133 | £131,502 |