Daniel Halfar
125Current ability
137Potential ability
£1,093,161Value (calc)
4,900Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Daniel
- Last name
- Halfar
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 7 Jan 1988 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Germany
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
Contract
- Club
- TSV 1860 München
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 20 Jul 2011
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2014
- Weekly wage
- £3,332
- Squad numbers
- #28 TSV 1860 München
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 125
- Current reputation
- 6,250
- Home reputation
- 6,250
- World reputation
- 4,900
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,093,161
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·15
- Crossing·13
- Dribbling·14
- Finishing·8
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·16
- Heading·6
- Long shots▼110
- Long throws·4
- Marking·8
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·14
- Tackling·7
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·11
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·13
- Composure·11
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·13
- Determination·16
- Flair·12
- Leadership·7
- Off the ball·14
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·12
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·15
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·6
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·14
- Stamina·12
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency▲211
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness▲612
- Versatility·15
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 54.9 pct |
| Dribbling | 95.4 pct |
| First touch | 93.7 pct |
| Technique | 85.9 pct |
| Passing | 80.0 pct |
| Crossing | 87.1 pct |
| Off the ball | 95.3 pct |
| Composure | 81.8 pct |
| Flair | 73.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 88.3 pct |
| Pace | 89.3 pct |
| Agility | 97.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)20
- M (C)—
- M (R)14
- AM (L)19
- AM (C)12
- AM (R)12
- ST (C)8
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 50 | 53 |
| Defender (Left) | 55 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 55 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 74 | 77 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 73 | 76 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 74 | 77 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 67 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 72 | 75 |
| Striker | 68 | 71 |
Player traits
- Tries To Play Way Out Of Trouble
- Likes To Beat Man Repeatedly
Playing career
17
Awards
1
| 2005 | German U17 Players of the YearPlaced 2 | VfL Wolfsburg |
Career highlights
1
| 2006 | Reached Playoffs | 1.FC Kaiserslautern | German First Division |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Rojas | CD Atlas | M (L) | 28 | 121 | 123 | 1.45 |
| Ross Wallace | Burnley | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 26 | 115 | 130 | 1.50 |
| Cristian Llama | Catania | WB/M/AM (L) | 25 | 122 | 130 | 1.53 |
| Shaun Maloney | Wigan Athletic | M/AM (RL) | 28 | 120 | 136 | 1.53 |
| Max Kruse | FC St. Pauli | M/AM (LC) | 23 | 129 | 139 | 1.55 |
| Daniel Arreola | Pachuca CF | M (L) | 25 | 118 | 125 | 1.56 |
| David Vega | Club Olimpo de Bahía Blanca | M/AM (L) | 30 | 114 | 120 | 1.60 |
| Federico Mancuello | Independiente | M (L) | 22 | 120 | 135 | 1.60 |
| Jorge González | C Libertad | WB/M (L) | 23 | 124 | 133 | 1.63 |
| Fininho | Metalist Kharkiv | D/WB (L), DM, M/AM (LC) | 27 | 130 | 139 | 1.64 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 30 | 117 | 130 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 30 | 117 | 130 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 30 | 117 | 130 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Kaiserslautern | 29 | 124 | 130 | £1,890,206 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Kaiserslautern | 29 | 125 | 130 | £2,025,413 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Kaiserslautern | 29 | 125 | 130 | £2,025,413 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Kaiserslautern | 28 | 125 | 130 | £2,298,426 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Kaiserslautern | 28 | 125 | 130 | £3,919,047 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Kaiserslautern | 27 | 124 | 130 | £1,443,214 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Kaiserslautern | 27 | 124 | 130 | £2,020,500 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Kaiserslautern | 27 | 124 | 130 | £2,169,750 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Köln | 26 | 127 | 130 | £2,219,908 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Köln | 26 | 128 | 130 | £3,965,717 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 1.FC Köln | 25 | 125 | 130 | £1,677,696 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 1.FC Köln | 25 | 122 | 129 | £1,354,404 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | TSV 1860 München | 24 | 121 | 130 | £1,282,565 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | TSV 1860 München | 24 | 125 | 137 | £1,726,044 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | TSV 1860 München | 23 | 125 | 137 | £1,093,161 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | TSV 1860 München | 23 | 126 | 139 | £1,298,522 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | DSC Arminia Bielefeld | 21 | 121 | 140 | £59,546 |