Léandre Griffit
98Current ability
103Potential ability
£80,510Value (calc)
3,800Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Léandre
- Last name
- Griffit
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 21 May 1984 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- France
- Other nationalities
- Martinique Eligible For Nation
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- English (10/10), Swedish (7/10)
Contract
- Club
- Toronto FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £217
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (RL)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 67
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 98
- Current reputation
- 4,600
- Home reputation
- 4,600
- World reputation
- 3,800
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £44,280
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·10
- Dribbling·13
- Finishing·7
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·7
- Heading·6
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·7
- Marking·2
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·9
- Tackling·4
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression·7
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·6
- Composure·11
- Concentration·6
- Decisions·9
- Determination·14
- Flair·14
- Leadership·5
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·5
- Teamwork·8
- Vision·11
- Work rate·9
Physical
- Acceleration·15
- Agility·14
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·14
- Stamina·8
- Strength·12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches·13
- Injury proneness▲314
- Versatility·12
- Left foot·11
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 26.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 79.8 pct |
| First touch | 89.9 pct |
| Technique | 88.9 pct |
| Passing | 56.6 pct |
| Crossing | 50.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 54.4 pct |
| Composure | 80.2 pct |
| Flair | 83.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 83.3 pct |
| Pace | 74.7 pct |
| Agility | 84.1 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)17
- M (C)—
- M (R)16
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)10
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 42 | 43 |
| Defender (Left) | 44 | 45 |
| Defender (Centre) | 36 | 37 |
| Defender (Right) | 44 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 45 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 45 | 46 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 43 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 47 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 68 |
| Striker | 63 | 64 |
Player traits
- Cuts Inside
Playing career
18
Honours
| Winner | Swedish First Division Elite | 1× | 2007 |
| Winner | Swedish Premier Division | 1× | 2006 |
| Runner-Up | US Cup | 1× | 2010 |
Career highlights
4
| 5 Oct 2010 | Runner-Up | Columbus Crew | US Cup |
| 27 Oct 2007 | Winner | IFK Norrköping FK | Swedish First Division Elite |
| 5 Nov 2006 | Winner | IF Elfsborg | Swedish Premier Division |
| 15 May 2005 | Reached Playoffs | Southampton | English Premier Division |
Favourite people
| Maxime Griffit | 100 | |
| Djamel Belmadi | 75 | |
| Simon Okende Omekanda | 75 | |
| Yoann Folly | 60 | |
| Fabrice Abriel | 60 |
Favourite clubs
| RC Lens | 75 | |
| Valenciennes FC | 50 | |
| F.C. Barcelona | 25 | |
| Villarreal C.F., S.A.D. | 25 |
Homegrown status
| Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| France | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Yachir | Union Sportive Madinet El Harrach | AM (RC) | 26 | 102 | 124 | 1.44 |
| Anthony Laup | Union Sportive Quevillaise | AM (R) | 28 | 91 | 102 | 1.46 |
| Futre | U.D. Vecindario | M/AM (RL) | 26 | 92 | 105 | 1.47 |
| Samuel Piètre | Union Sportive Créteil-Lusitanos Football | M/AM (R) | 27 | 95 | 115 | 1.48 |
| Jean-Vivien Bantsimba | Football Club de Mulhouse | M/AM (R) | 29 | 93 | 100 | 1.51 |
| Mahmood Abbas | Al-Ahli Club (BHR) | M (R), AM (RC), ST (C) | 26 | 101 | 129 | 1.54 |
| Tarik Kharif | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | AM (R), ST (C) | 34 | 92 | 120 | 1.56 |
| Samuel Robail | R Boussu Dour Borinage | M/AM (R) | 26 | 85 | 92 | 1.56 |
| Martin Christensen | Herfølge Boldklub Køge | M (R), AM (RL) | 23 | 92 | 119 | 1.57 |
| Stéphen Vincent | Football Club Rouen 1899 | M/AM (RL) | 24 | 108 | 125 | 1.59 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM19 19.3.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 34 | 72 | 110 | £3,669 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 34 | 72 | 110 | £3,669 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 34 | 72 | 110 | £3,669 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 34 | 72 | 110 | £3,669 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 33 | 72 | 110 | £7,746 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 33 | 72 | 110 | £7,746 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 33 | 72 | 110 | £7,746 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 32 | 72 | 110 | £28,281 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Entente Feignies Aulnoye Football Club | 32 | 72 | 110 | £28,281 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Association Sportive Aulnoye-Ayméries | 31 | 92 | 110 | £133,069 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Association Sportive Aulnoye-Ayméries | 31 | 92 | 110 | £133,069 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Association Sportive Aulnoye-Ayméries | 31 | 92 | 110 | £133,069 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Association Sportive Aulnoye-Ayméries | 30 | 92 | 110 | £451,214 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Association Sportive Aulnoye-Ayméries | 30 | 92 | 110 | £513,083 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Toronto FC | 29 | 98 | 103 | £438,192 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Toronto FC | 29 | 98 | 103 | £438,192 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Toronto FC | 28 | 98 | 103 | £424,500 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Toronto FC | 28 | 98 | 103 | £424,500 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Toronto FC | 27 | 98 | 103 | £80,510 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Toronto FC | 27 | 102 | 103 | £32,741 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | URS Centre | 25 | 105 | 120 | £12,577 |