Edern Guyader
95Current ability
100Potential ability
£3,260Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Edern
- Last name
- Guyader
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 18 Jan 1979 age 32 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- France
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2010
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 64
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 95
- Current reputation
- 2,350
- Home reputation
- 2,350
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,260
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·10
- Crossing·10
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·7
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·13
- Heading·5
- Long shots·11
- Long throws·5
- Marking·2
- Passing·11
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·3
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression·7
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·9
- Composure·13
- Concentration·13
- Decisions·11
- Determination·10
- Flair·12
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·8
- Positioning·6
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·12
- Work rate·8
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·12
- Balance·12
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·14
- Stamina·14
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness·8
- Versatility·15
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 16.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 59.4 pct |
| First touch | 64.8 pct |
| Technique | 48.3 pct |
| Passing | 45.0 pct |
| Crossing | 48.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 12.9 pct |
| Composure | 91.3 pct |
| Flair | 51.5 pct |
| Acceleration | 38.6 pct |
| Pace | 87.7 pct |
| Agility | 56.3 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)7
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM10
- M (L)15
- M (C)17
- M (R)10
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)7
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 45 | 45 |
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 37 | 37 |
| Defender (Right) | 45 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 53 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 46 | 46 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 54 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 60 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 62 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 62 | 62 |
| Striker | 51 | 51 |
Player traits
- Plays One-Twos
- Tries Long Range Free Kicks
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Union Sportive Concarnoise | — | — | — | £0 |
| 2007 | Union Sportive Concarnoise | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Union Sportive Concarnoise | — | 32 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Vannes OC | French National | 25 | 0 | £0 |
| 2004 | Vannes OC | — | 28 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Vannes OC | — | 31 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy | — | 31 | 0 | £0 |
| 2001 | Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy | — | 31 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2000 | FC Lorient | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 1999 | FC Lorient | Ligue 2 | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 178 | 12 | |||
Honours
| Winner | French CFA - D | 1× | 2005 |
Career highlights
1
| 28 May 2005 | Winner | Vannes OC | French CFA - D |
Favourite clubs
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fillip | AO Thrasyvoulos Fylis | M (C), AM (LC) | 29 | 95 | 110 | 1.55 |
| István Sipeki | Paksi SE | M (C), AM (RLC) | 32 | 100 | 110 | 1.65 |
| Sébastien Pennacchio | LOSC Lille Métropole | M/AM (RLC) | 28 | 104 | 105 | 1.65 |
| Rodrigo Broá | Tuna Luso Brasileira | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 30 | 106 | 129 | 1.75 |
| Ivan | Guarani EC (MG) | AM (C) | 29 | 82 | 110 | 1.75 |
| Tiago Treichel | Cerâmica AC | AM (C), ST (C) | 26 | 90 | 115 | 1.75 |
| Stéphane Silmont | Union Sportive de Chantilly | AM (C), ST (C) | 23 | 85 | 120 | 1.79 |
| Mahmut Kariklar | Iskenderun Demir Çelikspor | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 32 | 95 | 105 | 1.80 |
| Ersin Sahin | Bandirmaspor | AM (RC) | 31 | 100 | 118 | 1.81 |
| Zafer Çevik | Bucaspor | AM (RLC) | 27 | 106 | 115 | 1.82 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM18 18.3.0 | Séné Football Club | 38 | 63 | 64 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Auray Football Club | 38 | 63 | 64 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Auray Football Club | 38 | 63 | 64 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Auray Football Club | 37 | 63 | 64 | £2,943 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Auray Football Club | 37 | 63 | 64 | £2,943 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vannes OC | 36 | 65 | 66 | £1,428 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vannes OC | 36 | 95 | 100 | £10,700 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vannes OC | 36 | 95 | 100 | £10,700 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy | 35 | 95 | 100 | £6,311 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy | 35 | 95 | 100 | £7,176 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy | 34 | 95 | 100 | £7,864 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy | 34 | 95 | 100 | £7,864 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy | 33 | 95 | 100 | £18,438 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy | 33 | 95 | 100 | £92,186 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy | 32 | 95 | 100 | £3,260 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Garde Saint-Ivy Pontivy | 32 | 95 | 100 | £3,260 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Union Sportive Concarnoise | 30 | 80 | 100 | £0 |