Alan Sánchez
105Current ability
110Potential ability
£85,828Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Alan Sánchez
- First name
- Alan
- Last name
- Sánchez
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 23 Nov 1985 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Argentina
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
Contract
- Club
- APO Levadeiakos
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2012
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #33 APO Levadeiakos
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 4,750
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £77,245
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners▲112
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing▼110
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·14
- Heading·9
- Long shots▼110
- Long throws·5
- Marking·7
- Passing·12
- Penalty taking·10
- Tackling·8
- Technique·14
Mental
- Aggression▼16
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·9
- Composure·14
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·13
- Determination+8
- Flair·14
- Leadership·5
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·8
- Vision·11
- Work rate·8
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility·13
- Balance·15
- Jumping reach·10
- Natural fitness·10
- Pace·12
- Stamina▼114
- Strength▼113
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency▼18
- Dirtiness·8
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·14
- Versatility▼28
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 55.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 59.4 pct |
| First touch | 47.2 pct |
| Technique | 80.3 pct |
| Passing | 62.5 pct |
| Crossing | 35.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 81.3 pct |
| Composure | 96.3 pct |
| Flair | 77.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 38.6 pct |
| Pace | 57.5 pct |
| Agility | 72.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)12
- M (C)14
- M (R)14
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 50 | 51 |
| Defender (Left) | 50 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 50 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 49 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 67 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 68 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 69 | 70 |
| Striker | 56 | 57 |
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments Severity 0 | 19 Jul 2008 – 15 Mar 2009 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Club Atlético Boca Unidos | Argentine Second Division | 33 | 0 | £0 |
| 2009 | Club Atlético Huracán | Argentine Premier Division | 15 | 1 | £0 |
| 2008 | Club Atlético Huracán | Argentine Premier Division | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Club Atlético Huracán | Argentine Premier Division | 11 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | CD O'Higgins de Rancagua S.A.D.P. | — | 17 | 2 | £0 |
| 2006 | Platense | Argentine Second Division | 18 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Platense | Argentine Second Division | 10 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Platense | — | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 123 | 11 | |||
Favourite clubs
| Platense | 100 |
Favourite people
Homegrown status
| KFC Avenir Lembeek | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Argentina | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fábio Januário | Sepahan Esfahan | AM (RC) | 31 | 109 | 122 | 1.50 |
| Márcio Luiz | Marília AC | M/AM (C) | 29 | 99 | 125 | 1.66 |
| Valter | CSD Xinabajul | M (C), AM (RLC) | 31 | 90 | 96 | 1.71 |
| Marko Culic | RNK Split | M/AM (C) | 24 | 95 | 105 | 1.71 |
| Carlos Saavedra | AS Nea Salamis Famagusta | M/AM (C) | 30 | 100 | 100 | 1.73 |
| Cadú | Criciúma EC | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 24 | 91 | 120 | 1.78 |
| Cicero Lima | NK Medjimurje | AM (C), ST (C) | 30 | 94 | 100 | 1.78 |
| Altair | EC Noroeste | M/AM (C) | 27 | 107 | 117 | 1.80 |
| Stipe Bacelic-Grgic | NK Istra 1961 | M/AM (LC) | 23 | 110 | 120 | 1.80 |
| Alexander Ødegaard | FC Metz | AM (RLC) | 30 | 108 | 131 | 1.80 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 33 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 33 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 33 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 33 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 33 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Club Atlético Acassuso | 32 | 108 | 110 | £19,771 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Club Atlético Acassuso | 32 | 108 | 110 | £89,778 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Club Atlético Acassuso | 32 | 108 | 110 | £359,350 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Club Atlético Acassuso | 32 | 108 | 110 | £359,350 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Club Atlético Acassuso | 31 | 100 | 110 | £509,250 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Club Atlético Acassuso | 31 | 102 | 110 | £297,091 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Club Atlético Acassuso | 31 | 102 | 110 | £297,091 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Gutiérrez Sport Club | 30 | 100 | 110 | £439,892 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Gutiérrez Sport Club | 30 | 100 | 110 | £354,847 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Manta Fútbol Club | 29 | 100 | 110 | £50,100 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Manta Fútbol Club | 29 | 100 | 110 | £66,799 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Manta Fútbol Club | 29 | 100 | 110 | £66,799 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Centro Juventud Antoniana de Salta | 28 | 100 | 110 | £500,500 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Centro Juventud Antoniana de Salta | 28 | 100 | 110 | £500,500 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Juventud Antoniana de Salta | 27 | 100 | 110 | £500,500 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Club Social y Deportivo Macará | 27 | 100 | 110 | £64,645 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 26 | 100 | 110 | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Manta FC | 26 | 100 | 110 | £254,421 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | APO Levadeiakos | 25 | 105 | 110 | £85,828 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Central Norte | 25 | 107 | 125 | £624,500 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Huracán | 23 | 115 | 135 | £6,124 |