Leonardo Bertone
45Current ability
70–100Potential ability
£2,964Value (calc)
400Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Leonardo
- Last name
- Bertone
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 14 Mar 1994 age 17 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Switzerland
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- Italian (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- BSC Young Boys
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- Youth
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 58
- Expected potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 2,250
- Home reputation
- 2,250
- World reputation
- 400
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £4,100
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BSC Young Boys Youth | Swiss Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | BSC Young Boys Youth | Swiss Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | BSC Young Boys Youth | Swiss Super League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
Homegrown status
| Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Switzerland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FC Luzern | 32 | 118 | 125 | £1,498,767 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FC Thun Berner Oberland | 31 | 125 | 125 | £2,096,954 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FC Thun Berner Oberland | 31 | 116 | 125 | £657,989 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC Thun | 29 | 107 | 125 | £119,003 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FC Thun | 28 | 107 | 125 | £144,584 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FC Thun | 28 | 107 | 125 | £144,584 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC Thun | 28 | 107 | 125 | £144,584 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | KV Red Star Waasland-Sportkring Beveren | 27 | 112 | 125 | £1,175,329 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | KV Red Star Waasland-Sportkring Beveren | 27 | 112 | 125 | £1,175,329 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | KV Red Star Waasland-Sportkring Beveren | 27 | 112 | 125 | £1,175,329 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | KV Red Star Waasland-Sportkring Beveren | 27 | 112 | 125 | £1,175,329 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | KV Red Star Waasland-Sportkring Beveren | 27 | 112 | 125 | £1,175,329 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | KV Red Star Waasland-Sportkring Beveren | 26 | 112 | 125 | £960,862 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | KV Red Star Waasland-Sportkring Beveren | 26 | 112 | 125 | £960,862 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | KV Red Star Waasland-Sportkring Beveren | 26 | 112 | 125 | £960,862 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | KV Red Star Waasland-Sportkring Beveren | 26 | 112 | 125 | £960,862 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | KV Red Star Waasland-Sportkring Beveren | 26 | 113 | 125 | £960,862 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Thun | 25 | 120 | 133 | £1,119,061 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Thun | 25 | 120 | 133 | £1,119,061 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Cincinnati | 25 | 120 | 133 | £902,143 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Cincinnati | 25 | 120 | 133 | £891,879 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Cincinnati | 25 | 120 | 133 | £891,879 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Cincinnati | 24 | 120 | 133 | £668,909 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | BSC Young Boys | 24 | 124 | 133 | £1,758,775 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | BSC Young Boys | 24 | 124 | 133 | £1,758,775 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | BSC Young Boys | 24 | 124 | 133 | £1,758,775 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | BSC Young Boys | 23 | 122 | 137 | £2,140,541 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | BSC Young Boys | 23 | 122 | 137 | £2,140,541 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | BSC Young Boys | 23 | 122 | 137 | £2,140,541 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | BSC Young Boys | 22 | 120 | 140 | £2,176,892 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | BSC Young Boys | 22 | 120 | 140 | £2,176,892 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | BSC Young Boys | 21 | 115 | 140 | £1,844,022 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | BSC Young Boys | 21 | 115 | 140 | £1,844,022 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | BSC Young Boys | 21 | 115 | 140 | £1,844,022 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | BSC Young Boys | 20 | 110 | (-7) | £187,443 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | BSC Young Boys | 20 | 103 | (-7) | £93,163 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | BSC Young Boys | 19 | 98 | (-7) | £74,087 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | BSC Young Boys | 19 | 82 | (-6) | £51,692 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | BSC Young Boys | 18 | 82 | (-6) | £42,294 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | BSC Young Boys | 18 | 65 | (-6) | £9,230 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | BSC Young Boys | 17 | 45 | (-5) | £2,964 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | BSC Young Boys | 17 | 54 | (-6) | £3,962 |