FC Oţelul Galaţi — team 1508
Club team
The source records no name for this team. Most club_team rows in the later versions carry only a container and a squad.
- Club
- FC Oţelul Galaţi
- Short name
- —
- Reputation
- —
- Last position
- 1
- Stadium
- —
- Captain
- —
- Vice-captain
- —
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Doblas Santana | Player | GK | Spain | 1980-08-05 | 2013-06-30 | £8,332 | 126 | 140 |
| 1 | Roberto | Player | GK | Spain | 1986-02-10 | 2016-06-30 | £19,998 | 143 | 156 |
| 3 | Javier Paredes Arango | Player | DL | Spain | 1982-07-05 | 2012-06-30 | £19,998 | 120 | 131 |
| 5 | Maurizio Lanzaro | Player | DC | Italy | 1982-03-14 | 2013-06-30 | £4,999 | 123 | 126 |
| 7 | Carlos Reina Aranda | Player | FC | Spain | 1980-07-27 | 2013-06-30 | £5,832 | 128 | 135 |
| 8 | Eduard Oriol Gracia | Player | AMR | Spain | 1986-11-05 | 2014-06-30 | £4,999 | 119 | 129 |
| 9 | Hélder Manuel Marques Postiga | Player | FC | Portugal | 1982-08-02 | 2014-06-30 | £13,043 | 134 | 140 |
| 10 | Luis García | Player | AMC | Spain | 1981-02-06 | 2014-06-30 | £0 | 137 | 152 |
| 14 | Paulo César da Silva Barrios | Player | — | Paraguay | 1980-02-01 | 2013-06-30 | £17,391 | 136 | 141 |
| 17 | Ángel Lafita Castillo | Player | AMR | Spain | 1984-08-07 | 2012-06-30 | £14,998 | 140 | 144 |
| 19 | Antonio Tomás González | Player | DMC | Spain | 1985-01-19 | 2012-06-30 | £8,332 | 117 | 124 |
| 21 | Abraham Minero Fernández | Player | WBL | Spain | 1986-02-22 | 2014-06-30 | £4,999 | 116 | 123 |
| 22 | Ádám Jozsef Pintér | Player | DC | Hungary | 1988-06-12 | 2014-06-30 | £2,499 | 114 | 129 |
| 24 | Ivan Obradovic | Player | DL | Serbia | 1988-07-25 | 2014-06-30 | £24,998 | 126 | 144 |
| — | Alejandro Sánchez Benítez | Player | GK | Spain | 1991-02-03 | 2012-06-30 | £0 | 70 | -7 |
| — | Ander Garitano Urkizu | Staff | — | Spain | 1969-02-26 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Andrés Ubieto Callau | Staff | — | Spain | 1967-02-25 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | César Jiménez | Staff | — | Spain | 1977-11-28 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Daniel Jesús Pastor Bejarano | Staff | — | Spain | 1974-12-20 | 2012-06-30 | £0 | — | — |
| — | Eduardo Llera Chueca | Staff | — | Spain | — | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Enrique Falcón Cercadillo | Staff | — | Spain | 1969-07-05 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Iñaki Sopesens | Staff | — | Spain | 1968-05-05 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Jerónimo Roldán | Staff | — | Spain | — | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Jesús Calderón Malagón | Staff | — | Spain | 1972-11-06 | 2012-06-30 | £0 | — | — |
| — | Jesús Villanueva | Staff | — | Spain | 1949-02-13 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Jesús Ángel Solana Bermejo | Staff | — | Spain | 1964-12-25 | 2011-06-30 | £0 | — | — |
| — | Juan Carlos Beltrán Agoiz | Staff | — | Spain | 1965-12-16 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Luis Costa Juan | Staff | — | Spain | 1943-02-19 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Manolo Jiménez | Staff | — | Spain | 1964-01-21 | 2012-06-30 | £0 | — | — |
| — | Matteo Contini | Player | DC | Italy | 1980-04-16 | 2013-06-30 | £24,998 | 134 | 140 |
| — | Mauricio Gustavo Elena | Staff | — | Argentina | 1972-11-02 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Miguel Sevil Castro | Staff | — | Spain | 1978-04-10 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Mikel Insausti Garizabal | Staff | — | Spain | 1971-12-02 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Pablo Barros | Player | DMC | Brazil | 1988-08-03 | 2013-06-30 | £6,521 | 120 | 135 |
| — | Raúl Goni Bayo | Player | DC | Spain | 1988-10-12 | 2014-06-30 | £1,666 | 102 | 124 |
| — | Roberto Carlos Cabellud Lasierra | Staff | — | Spain | 1976-03-31 | 2012-06-30 | £0 | — | — |
| — | Santiago Aragón Martínez | Staff | — | Spain | 1968-04-03 | — | £0 | — | — |
| — | Víctor Laguardia Cisneros | Player | DC | Spain | 1989-11-05 | 2014-06-30 | £1,666 | 112 | 139 |
| — | Óscar Luis Celada | Staff | — | Spain | 1966-03-09 | — | £0 | — | — |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| Romanian First League | Previous |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | Romanian First League | 1 | 18 | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 25 | 70 |
| 2009–10 | Romanian First League | 8 | 18 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 50 |
| 2008–09 | Romanian First League | 12 | 18 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 37 | 48 | 40 |
| 2007–08 | Romanian First League | 8 | 18 | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 47 | 50 | 46 |
| 2006–07 | Romanian First League | 5 | 18 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 60 | 56 | 56 |
| 2005–06 | Romanian First League | 9 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 35 | 37 | 39 |
| 2004–05 | Romanian First League | 8 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 31 | 32 | 40 |
| 2003–04 | Romanian First League | 5 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 30 | 26 | 43 |
| 2002–03 | Romanian First League | 13 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 36 |
| 2001–02 | Romanian First League | 5 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 34 | 24 | 49 |
| 2000–01 | Romanian First League | 11 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 39 | 38 |
| 1999–00 | Romanian First League | 8 | 18 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 59 | 55 | 49 |
| 1998–99 | Romanian First League | 6 | 18 | 34 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 47 | 33 | 55 |
| 1997–98 | Romanian First League | 4 | 18 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 54 | 28 | 64 |
| 1996–97 | Romanian First League | 4 | 18 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 54 | 39 | 58 |
| 1995–96 | Romanian First League | 13 | 18 | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 42 | 46 | 45 |
| 1994–95 | Romanian First League | 13 | 18 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 47 | 51 | 42 |
| 1993–94 | Romanian First League | 15 | 18 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 38 | 45 | 29 |
| 1992–93 | Romanian First League | 10 | 18 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 40 | 49 | 32 |
| 1991–92 | Romanian First League | 8 | 18 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 38 | 46 | 35 |
| 1988–89 | Romanian First League | 16 | 18 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 36 | 59 | 28 |
| 1987–88 | Romanian First League | 4 | 18 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 49 | 46 | 39 |
| 1986–87 | Romanian First League | 11 | 18 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 37 | 36 | 32 |
| 1980–81 | Romanian Third League Group 3 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 63 | 16 | 48 |
| 1979–80 | Romanian Third League Group 3 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 38 | 52 | 29 |
| 1978–79 | Romanian Third League Group 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 47 | 26 |
| 1977–78 | Romanian Third League Group 3 | 11 | 14 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 39 | 41 | 25 |
| 1974–75 | Romanian Second League Group 1 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 41 | 56 | 24 |
| 1972–73 | Romanian Third League Group 4 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 19 | 30 |
| 1967–68 | Romanian Third League Group 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 16 | 35 |