Kolding Idrætsforening
500Reputation
2Players
£2,673Balance
Players
2
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lennart Nielsen | AM (C), ST (C) | 21 | Denmark | — | 50 | 70–100 | £0 | — |
| Senthu Ariyanayagam | D (C) | 19 | Denmark | — | 38 | 50–80 | £0 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 2
- CA16
- 44 (best 2)
- PA16
- 75 (best 2)
- Average age
- 20
- Under 21
- 1
- Squad value (calc)
- £0
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2013
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | — | — |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Senthu Ariyanayagam | 38 |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Lennart Nielsen | 50 |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
No fixed potentials stored
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Lennart Nielsen |
| Free-kick takers | Lennart Nielsen |
| Penalty takers | Lennart Nielsen |
| Long-throw takers | Senthu Ariyanayagam |
Staff
0
No contracted staff
Club
- Full name
- Kolding Idrætsforening
- Short name
- —
- Nickname
- KIF
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- KIF
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Denmark
- Stadium
- Kolding Stadion 12,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Obscure
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £2,673
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 50
- Minimum attendance
- 20
- Maximum attendance
- 250
- Season ticket holders
- —
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- —
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (2)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolding Idrætsforening | — | — | 500 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark's Series Group 3 | 3 | — | 1998 |
| Danish Second Division | 2 | — | 2001 |
| Danish Second Division West | 1 | — | 1968 |
League history
30
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 53 | £137,899 | £22,983 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 58 | £1,423,870 | £347,285 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 65 | £1,423,870 | £347,285 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,050 | 56 | £175,998 | £5,747 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 46 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 46 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 52 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 2. Division | 4,050 | 40 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 2. Division | 4,050 | 42 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 41 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 41 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 43 | £424,529 | £28,738 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 46 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 46 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 32 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 33 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 33 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,100 | 29 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,100 | 28 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 26 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 26 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 25 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 22 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £239,688 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £2,996 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £2,996 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 43 | £2,891 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 39 | £2,891 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 40 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 36 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 37 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Danish Second Division West | 2,000 | 33 | £2,676 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Danish Second Division West | 2,000 | 33 | £2,676 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Denmark's Series Group 2 | 500 | 27 | £2,860 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Denmark's Series Group 2 | 500 | 25 | £2,860 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Denmark's Series Group 3 | 500 | 2 | £2,696 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Denmark's Series Group 3 | 500 | 2 | £2,673 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Danish Series Group 2 | 500 | 2 | £2,941 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |