Union Sportive Madinet Annaba
2,900Reputation
33Players
£7,195Balance
Players
33
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Benhamou | GK | 32 | Algeria | — | 96 | 118 | £701 | Jun 2014 |
| Adel Messali | D (C) | 28 | Algeria | — | 94 | 112 | £639 | Jun 2014 |
| Mehdi Boudar | AM (RC) | 32 | Algeria | — | 88 | 115 | £548 | Jun 2013 |
| Sofiane Zaaboub | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 29 | Algeria | — | 82 | 100 | £598 | Jun 2014 |
| Abderaouf Zemmouchi | D (C) | 25 | Algeria | — | 80 | 105 | £274 | Jun 2013 |
| Hamza Ounnas | D (R), DM, M (C) | 23 | Algeria | — | 80 | 105 | £289 | Jun 2013 |
| Safi Belromari | ST (C) | 33 | Algeria | — | 79 | 99 | £357 | Jun 2013 |
| Mohamed Abed | ST (C) | 26 | Algeria | — | 79 | 102 | £1,273 | — |
| Abdennour Loucif | D (RLC), DM | 30 | Algeria | — | 78 | 98 | £1,032 | — |
| Sofiane Bengorine | D/WB (L) | 27 | Algeria | — | 76 | 96 | £1,082 | — |
| Houssam Bouharbit | AM (R), ST (C) | 27 | Algeria | — | 76 | 91 | £1,048 | Jun 2014 |
| Rabah Debbous | D (C) | 31 | Algeria | — | 75 | 91 | £620 | — |
| Walid Tiboutine | D/WB (R), DM | 21 | Algeria | — | 75 | 90–120 | £358 | Jun 2014 |
| Salah Benabdellah | AM (L) | 25 | Algeria | — | 74 | 90 | £574 | Jun 2013 |
| Abdelhakim Seddik | ST (C) | 25 | Algeria | — | 74 | 98 | £823 | Jun 2014 |
| Mahmoud Bey | AM (RL), ST (C) | 23 | Algeria | — | 73 | 93 | £664 | Jun 2013 |
| Zine Si Ahmed | D (RL), WB (L) | 24 | Algeria | — | 73 | 93 | £321 | Jun 2014 |
| Hassan Ghenaïa | D/WB (L) | 34 | Algeria | — | 72 | 92 | £168 | — |
| Khaled Toubal | D/WB (R) | 26 | Algeria | — | 72 | 89 | £410 | Jun 2013 |
| Ahcene Derrahi | DM, M (C) | 32 | Algeria | — | 71 | 101 | £202 | Jun 2014 |
| Boubakeur Athmani | AM (R), ST (C) | 30 | Algeria | — | 70 | 108 | £330 | Jun 2014 |
| Ralph Junior Oniah | ST (C) | 29 | Nigeria | — | 70 | 70–100 | £378 | — |
| Mounir Bekrar | AM (R), ST (C) | 28 | Algeria | — | 69 | 102 | £1,386 | — |
| Sid Ahmed Benlouham | D (RLC), WB (RL) | 34 | Algeria | — | 68 | 102 | £109 | — |
| Reda Benlala | AM (C), ST (C) | 29 | Algeria | — | 65 | 90 | £378 | — |
| Person 8630265 | — | — | — | — | 64 | 84 | — | — |
| Rabah Yassa | DM, M (C) | 21 | Algeria | — | 64 | 70–100 | £782 | Jun 2016 |
| Abdelkader Bekhti | AM (LC) | 24 | Algeria | — | 63 | 80 | £711 | Jun 2014 |
| Lamine Kechrid | AM (LC) | 21 | Algeria | — | 57 | 50–80 | £937 | Jun 2013 |
| Brahim Bouteraa | GK | 31 | Algeria | — | 56 | 70 | £786 | — |
| Fakhreddine Ghedir | D (C) | 22 | Algeria | — | 55 | 70–100 | £680 | Jun 2013 |
| Lamine Amrani | D/WB (R) | 21 | Algeria | — | 54 | 70–100 | £564 | Jun 2013 |
| Sofiane Boulmerka | ST (C) | 25 | Algeria | — | 40 | 60 | £378 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 33
- CA16
- 79.9
- PA16
- 104.1
- Average age
- 27.1
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £19,400
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2013
- 10
Best eleven
| GK | Mohamed Benhamou | 96 |
| DL | Sofiane Zaaboub | 82 |
| DR | Hamza Ounnas | 80 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Adel Messali | 94 |
| DC | Abderaouf Zemmouchi | 80 |
| MC | Ahcene Derrahi | 71 |
| MC | Rabah Yassa | 64 |
| ST | Safi Belromari | 79 |
| ST | Mohamed Abed | 79 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Mohamed Benhamou | 32 | 118 |
| Mehdi Boudar | 32 | 115 |
| Adel Messali | 28 | 112 |
| Boubakeur Athmani | 30 | 108 |
| Abderaouf Zemmouchi | 25 | 105 |
| Hamza Ounnas | 23 | 105 |
| Mohamed Abed | 26 | 102 |
| Mounir Bekrar | 28 | 102 |
| Sid Ahmed Benlouham | 34 | 102 |
| Ahcene Derrahi | 32 | 101 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Mehdi Boudar |
| Free-kick takers | Mehdi Boudar |
| Penalty takers | Mehdi Boudar |
| Long-throw takers | Adel Messali |
Staff
16
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Henri Depireux | — | Belgium | 68 |
| Sofiane Daoud | — | Algeria | 37 |
| Abderrahmane Selmi | — | Algeria | 35 |
| Abdelkader Bensahnoune | — | Algeria | 39 |
| Fouad Cheriet | — | Algeria | 35 |
| Mustapha Biskri | — | Algeria | 51 |
| Houari Hamza | — | Algeria | 39 |
| Djamel Belasli | — | Algeria | 54 |
| Aïssa Menadi | — | Algeria | 60 |
| Mostefa Remit | — | Algeria | 45 |
| Abdennacer Benali | — | Algeria | 39 |
| Abdelhamid Boudiaf | — | Algeria | — |
| Sébastien Béchard | — | Switzerland | 40 |
| Managers | |||
| Christian Zermatten | Manager First Team | Switzerland | 46 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Mourad Habbi | Gk Coach First Team | Algeria | 47 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Abdelouahab Boussaada | Fitness Coach First Team | Algeria | 54 |
Club
- Full name
- Union Sportive Madinet Annaba
- Short name
- —
- Nickname
- Les Tuniques Rouges
- Second nickname
- L'USMAn
- Six-letter name
- USMAn
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Algeria
- Stadium
- Stade du 19 Mai 1956 58,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £7,195
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £1.44
- Season ticket price
- £14.39
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 15,000
- Minimum attendance
- 5,000
- Maximum attendance
- 40,000
- Season ticket holders
- —
- Supporter loyalty
- 6
- Supporter passion
- 16
- Supporter patience
- 4
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 5
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- —
- Training facilities
- 11
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (6)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union Sportive Madinet Annaba | — | — | 2,900 |
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algerian League Two | 1 | — | 2007 |
League history
0
No historical league tables recorded
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,563 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,699 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,699 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 5 | £5,832 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 4 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 4 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 8 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 9 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 9 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 20 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 20 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 22 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 22 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 2,850 | 27 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £7,018 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £7,018 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 27 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 29 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 29 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 32 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 32 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,900 | 33 | £7,195 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Algerian League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £7,195 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Algerian League Two | 3,400 | 33 | £71,952 | £43,171 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Algerian League Two | 3,400 | 35 | £71,952 | £43,171 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 23 | £2,518,348 | — |