KVC Jong Lede
50Reputation
9Players
£2,608Balance
Players
9
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Kabeya | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 28 | Belgium | — | 70 | 100 | £2,627 | Jun 2013 |
| Yannick Deppé | M/AM (RL) | 20 | Belgium | — | 68 | 70–100 | £2,604 | — |
| Björn Van Overbeke | GK | 31 | Belgium | — | 66 | 67 | £1,707 | Jun 2013 |
| Tim De Schepper | M (C) | 22 | Belgium | — | 66 | 93 | £2,162 | Jun 2013 |
| Bram Malfroy | D (C) | 20 | Belgium | — | 62 | 102 | £791 | Jun 2013 |
| Ken Wellens | D (LC) | 24 | Belgium | — | 60 | 78 | £1,494 | Jun 2013 |
| Nathan Baele | GK | 19 | Belgium | — | 60 | 101 | £1,633 | — |
| Dean Meert | AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | Belgium | — | 58 | 100 | £1,489 | Jun 2013 |
| Tommy De Kegel | D (L) | 23 | Belgium | — | 55 | 73 | £1,340 | Jun 2013 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 9
- CA16
- 62.8 (best 9)
- PA16
- 88.8 (best 9)
- Average age
- 23
- Under 21
- 4
- Squad value (calc)
- £15,847
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2013
- 7
Best eleven
| GK | Björn Van Overbeke | 66 |
| DL | Ken Wellens | 60 |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | Yannick Deppé | 68 |
| MR | Patrick Kabeya | 70 |
| DC | Bram Malfroy | 62 |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | Tim De Schepper | 66 |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Dean Meert | 58 |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Bram Malfroy | 20 | 102 |
| Nathan Baele | 19 | 101 |
| Patrick Kabeya | 28 | 100 |
| Dean Meert | 20 | 100 |
| Tim De Schepper | 22 | 93 |
| Ken Wellens | 24 | 78 |
| Tommy De Kegel | 23 | 73 |
| Björn Van Overbeke | 31 | 67 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Patrick Kabeya |
| Free-kick takers | Patrick Kabeya |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | Patrick Kabeya |
Staff
1
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Omer Van Praet | Manager First Team | Belgium | 52 |
Club
- Full name
- KVC Jong Lede
- Short name
- —
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- —
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Keibergkerweg 2,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Obscure
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £2,608
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 100
- Minimum attendance
- 0
- Maximum attendance
- 2,000
- Season ticket holders
- —
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- —
- Training facilities
- 1
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (1)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| KVC Jong Lede | — | — | 50 |
League position by season
Honours
No titles in the stored history
League history
13
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | Belgian Third Division A | 16/16 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 13 |
| 1988 | Belgian Third Division A | 10/16 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 29 |
| 1987 | Belgian Third Division A | 8/16 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 31 |
| 1986 | Belgian Third Division A | 11/16 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 30 |
| 1985 | Belgian Third Division A | 13/16 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 22 |
| 1984 | Belgian Third Division A | 11/16 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 26 |
| 1983 | Belgian Third Division A | 10/16 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 28 |
| 1982 | Belgian Third Division A | 14/16 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 21 |
| 1981 | Belgian Third Division A | 3/16 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 37 |
| 1980 | Belgian Third Division A | 5/16 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 35 |
| 1979 | Belgian Third Division A | 4/16 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 35 |
| 1978 | Belgian Third Division B | 5/16 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 33 |
| 1977 | Belgian Third Division A | 13/16 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 2e Amateurklasse A | 2,850 | 25 | £2,577 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 2,750 | 31 | £2,592 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 2,750 | 29 | £2,592 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 3e Amateurklasse VFV A | 2,000 | 9 | £2,572 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 12 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 12 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 12 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 6 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 6 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 6 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 6 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 6 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 2 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 2 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 2 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 2 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 2 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 0 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 0 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 0 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 2,000 | 1 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 750 | 0 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 750 | 0 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 750 | 0 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 750 | 2 | £2,584 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Belgian Third Amateur Division A (Fla) | 750 | 2 | £2,584 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 5 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 5 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 5 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Belgian Fourth Division A | 50 | 10 | £2,229 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Belgian Fourth Division A | 50 | 10 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 11 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 11 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £2,608 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Belgian Fourth Division A | 50 | 9 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Belgian Fourth Division A | 50 | 5 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Belgian Fourth Division A | 50 | 4 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | East-Flanders Provincial Division | 50 | 1 | £2,608 | £1 |