Rupel Boom FC
3,250Reputation
25Players
£0Balance
Players
25
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bjorn Beyens | AM (C), ST (C) | 25 | Belgium | — | 94 | 101 | £7,382 | Jun 2014 |
| Jerry Poorters | D (LC), WB (L), DM | 33 | Belgium | — | 86 | 122 | £1,294 | Jun 2014 |
| Serkan Koçaslan | ST (C) | 26 | Turkey | — | 85 | 92 | £5,208 | Jun 2014 |
| Wesley Snoeys | D (C) | 23 | Belgium | — | 85 | 107 | £4,687 | Jun 2014 |
| Tino Pellegriti | D/WB (R), DM, M/AM (R) | 26 | Belgium | — | 84 | 90 | £4,948 | Jun 2015 |
| Jef Vogels | D (C) | 21 | Belgium | — | 84 | 90–120 | £4,687 | Jun 2014 |
| Cédric De Troetsel | D (RC), DM, M (RC) | 23 | Belgium | — | 82 | 103 | £3,659 | Jun 2013 |
| Ruben Smet | GK | 21 | Belgium | — | 82 | 107 | £2,888 | Jun 2013 |
| Jeroen Mertens | AM (RC), ST (C) | 23 | Belgium | — | 80 | 105 | £3,514 | Jun 2013 |
| Wouter Smeets | AM (LC) | 21 | Belgium | — | 80 | 70–100 | £3,514 | Jun 2013 |
| Dries Ventose | ST (C) | 22 | Belgium | — | 80 | 105 | £4,356 | Jun 2014 |
| Nick Van der Westlaken | ST (C) | 27 | Belgium | — | 78 | 81 | £4,126 | Jun 2014 |
| Abdul Senanu | DM | 35 | Belgium | — | 75 | 108 | £1,653 | — |
| Sten Vandenbossche | GK | 20 | Belgium | — | 75 | 90–120 | £3,267 | Jun 2014 |
| Bertrand Tchami | ST (C) | 35 | Cameroon | — | 74 | 110 | £871 | — |
| Gaëtan Lambreghts | AM (C), ST (C) | 20 | Belgium | — | 68 | 100 | £3,039 | — |
| Bjorn Cornelissens | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | Belgium | — | 66 | 70–100 | £2,680 | Jun 2014 |
| Nils Wosky | D (RC), WB (R) | 19 | Belgium | — | 66 | 90–120 | £1,935 | Jun 2013 |
| Paul Nze | ST (C) | 25 | Gabon | — | 60 | 85 | £2,178 | — |
| Mick Michiels | M (LC), AM (C) | 19 | Belgium | — | 60 | 70–100 | £2,069 | — |
| John Agbo | AM (RC) | 22 | Nigeria | — | 60 | 85 | £2,178 | — |
| Alexander Bell | AM (C), ST (C) | 18 | Scotland | — | 58 | 90–120 | £2,063 | Jun 2014 |
| Michaël Lenaerts | D (C), DM | 22 | Belgium | — | 54 | 80 | £1,546 | — |
| Tim Van Hemelrijck | GK | 20 | Belgium | — | 52 | 70–100 | £1,302 | — |
| Bernard Quainoo | ST (C) | 25 | Holland | — | 40 | 58 | £3,514 | Jun 2013 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 25
- CA16
- 80.8
- PA16
- 104.4
- Average age
- 23.6
- Under 21
- 7
- Squad value (calc)
- £78,558
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2013
- 6
Best eleven
| GK | Ruben Smet | 82 |
| DL | Jerry Poorters | 86 |
| DR | Tino Pellegriti | 84 |
| ML | Mick Michiels | 60 |
| MR | Cédric De Troetsel | 82 |
| DC | Wesley Snoeys | 85 |
| DC | Jef Vogels | 84 |
| MC | Bjorn Cornelissens | 66 |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Bjorn Beyens | 94 |
| ST | Serkan Koçaslan | 85 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Jerry Poorters | 33 | 122 |
| Bertrand Tchami | 35 | 110 |
| Abdul Senanu | 35 | 108 |
| Wesley Snoeys | 23 | 107 |
| Ruben Smet | 21 | 107 |
| Jeroen Mertens | 23 | 105 |
| Dries Ventose | 22 | 105 |
| Cédric De Troetsel | 23 | 103 |
| Bjorn Beyens | 25 | 101 |
| Gaëtan Lambreghts | 20 | 100 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Jeroen Mertens |
| Free-kick takers | Jerry Poorters |
| Penalty takers | Jerry Poorters |
| Long-throw takers | Jerry Poorters |
Staff
11
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Jo Engelborghs | — | Belgium | 40 |
| Peter Van Wambeke | — | Belgium | 49 |
| Walter Leijs | — | Belgium | 61 |
| Eddy Laevaert | — | Belgium | 56 |
| Managers | |||
| Johan Houben | Manager First Team | Belgium | 50 |
| Pierre Brits | Manager Reserve Team | Belgium | 55 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Luc Vinck | Assistant Manager First Team | Belgium | 61 |
| Coaches | |||
| Jan Rohart | Coach First Team | Belgium | 46 |
| Physios | |||
| Michiel Hendrikx | Head Physio | Belgium | 55 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Jan Van Roy | Gk Coach First Team | Belgium | 45 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Wally Prenen | Fitness Coach First Team | Belgium | 57 |
Club
- Full name
- Rupel Boom FC
- Short name
- —
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Boom
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Gemeentelijk Parkstadion A 10,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- —
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £7.83
- Season ticket price
- £97.39
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,658
- Minimum attendance
- 400
- Maximum attendance
- 2,500
- Season ticket holders
- —
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- —
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (9)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain One Sleeve (Right) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Two Side Stripes | ||
| Away | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupel Boom FC | — | — | 3,250 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Second League | 2 | 2 | 1977 |
| Belgian Third Division A | — | 1 | — |
| Belgian Fourth Division B | — | 1 | — |
| Antwerp Provincial Division | — | 1 | — |
League history
7
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Belgian Third Division B | 5/18 | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 58 |
| 2011 | Belgian Second League | 17/18 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 37 |
| 2010 | Belgian Third Division A | 2/19 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 72 |
| 2009 | Belgian Third Division B | 6/16 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 49 |
| 2006 | Belgian Third Division A | 15/16 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 19 |
| 1954 | Belgian Third Division A | 15/16 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 20 |
| 1953 | Belgian Third Division A | 7/16 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 31 |
Club records
| Highest attendance | v RSC Anderlecht | 1977 | |
| Record defeat | v K Racing Waregem 1–6 | 2005 | |
| Record win | v Tubantia 6–0 | 2007 | |
| Longest losing run | 7 games | 2005 | |
| Longest winning run | 10 games | 2007 | |
| Longest run without a win | 17 games | 2006 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 23 games | 2007 |
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Belgian Third Division A | — |
| Level 4 | Belgian Fourth Division B | — |
| Level 5 | Antwerp Provincial Division | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 2e Amateurklasse B | 3,200 | 29 | £8,590 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 2e Amateurklasse B | 3,400 | 36 | £8,642 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 2e Amateurklasse B | 3,400 | 39 | £8,642 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 2e Amateurklasse B | 4,000 | 23 | £8,574 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Belgian First National Division | 4,000 | 29 | £8,621 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Belgian First National Division | 4,000 | 29 | £8,621 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Belgian First National Division | 4,000 | 30 | £8,621 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Belgian First National Division | 4,000 | 33 | £8,550 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Belgian First National Division | 4,000 | 33 | £8,550 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 32 | £8,550 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 31 | £8,550 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 31 | £8,550 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 27 | £9,138 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 27 | £9,138 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 27 | £9,138 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 25 | £9,138 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 4,000 | 25 | £9,138 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 24 | £8,613 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 24 | £8,613 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 23 | £8,613 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 23 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 23 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 23 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 22 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 22 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Belgian First Amateur Division | 3,250 | 22 | £8,977 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division A | 3,250 | 16 | £8,914 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division A | 3,250 | 16 | £8,914 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division A | 3,250 | 16 | £8,914 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division B | 3,250 | 18 | £8,613 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division B | 3,250 | 17 | £8,613 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Belgian Third Division B | 3,250 | 28 | £7,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Belgian Third Division B | 3,250 | 27 | £7,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Belgian Third Division B | 3,250 | 28 | £7,142 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,250 | 30 | £7,432 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,250 | 27 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,250 | 28 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,250 | 28 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,250 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Belgian Third Division B | 3,250 | 32 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Belgian Third Division B | 3,250 | 29 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Belgian Third Division A | 3,000 | 31 | £0 | — |