Francesco Corapi
84Current ability
87Potential ability
£312,783Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Francesco
- Last name
- Corapi
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 22 Dec 1985 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Italy
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
Contract
- Club
- Nocerina
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 18 Aug 2012
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £1,082
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C), AM (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 61
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 4,200
- Home reputation
- 4,200
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £281,504
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing10
- Dribbling14
- Finishing10
- First touch7
- Free kicks5
- Heading4
- Long shots9
- Long throws4
- Marking5
- Passing13
- Penalty taking4
- Tackling5
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression6
- Anticipation8
- Bravery9
- Composure10
- Concentration8
- Decisions12
- Determination—
- Flair15
- Leadership12
- Off the ball13
- Positioning3
- Teamwork11
- Vision13
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility10
- Balance7
- Jumping reach3
- Natural fitness14
- Pace13
- Stamina10
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility9
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 56.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 88.4 pct |
| First touch | 6.0 pct |
| Technique | 48.0 pct |
| Passing | 79.4 pct |
| Crossing | 48.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 81.8 pct |
| Composure | 53.1 pct |
| Flair | 87.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 54.8 pct |
| Pace | 76.1 pct |
| Agility | 28.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)15
- M (R)—
- AM (L)12
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 39 | 39 |
| Defender (Left) | 42 | 43 |
| Defender (Centre) | 32 | 33 |
| Defender (Right) | 42 | 43 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 44 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 44 | 44 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 41 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 56 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 60 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 62 |
| Striker | 49 | 50 |
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 832154 | Italian Serie C2/B | 32 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Siracusa | Italian Serie C1/B | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Catanzaro | Italian Serie C2/C | 13 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Catanzaro | Italian Serie C2/C | 29 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Catanzaro Loan | Italian Serie C2/C | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Benevento | Italian Serie C1/B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | 832154 | Italian Serie C2/C | 15 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Gela | Italian Serie C2/C | 30 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Sapri | Italian Serie D Grp.I | 31 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2004 | Catanzaro | Italian Serie B | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2003 | Catanzaro Youth | Italian Serie C1/B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2002 | Catanzaro Youth | Italian Serie C2/C | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 178 | 17 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Italian Serie C2/C | 1× | 2008 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 2008 | Winner | Benevento | Italian Serie C2/C |
Homegrown status
| Gevir Bodø | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Italy | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cicero Lima | NK Medjimurje | AM (C), ST (C) | 31 | 94 | 100 | 1.98 |
| Ante Petricic | NK Junak | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 29 | 81 | 83 | 2.14 |
| Mikhail Pimenov | FC Tyumen | M/AM (C) | 28 | 84 | 95 | 2.23 |
| Leonardo Barnjak | Turn- und Sportverein St. Johann im Pongau | AM (C), ST (C) | 28 | 83 | 90 | 2.23 |
| Zafer Demiray | Körfez Futbol Kulübü | M (R), AM (RC) | 35 | 85 | 118 | 2.27 |
| Serkan Çetintas | Bozüyükspor | AM (RC), ST (C) | 33 | 88 | 95 | 2.28 |
| Turgut Gönültas | Istanbul Güngörenspor | AM (C), ST (C) | 32 | 90 | 100 | 2.29 |
| Tiago Treichel | Cerâmica AC | AM (C), ST (C) | 27 | 90 | 115 | 2.29 |
| Damion Williams | Waterhouse FC | M/AM (C) | 31 | 85 | 85 | 2.30 |
| Josko Kovac | NK Solin | M/AM (RC) | 25 | 87 | 94 | 2.30 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | Cutro | 37 | 70 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Cutro | 36 | 78 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Cutro | 36 | 78 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 36 | 82 | 108 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 105 | 108 | £29,152 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Catanzaro | 34 | 105 | 107 | £15,822 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Catanzaro | 34 | 105 | 107 | £15,822 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Catanzaro | 34 | 106 | 107 | £17,180 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Catanzaro | 34 | 106 | 107 | £17,180 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Catanzaro | 34 | 106 | 107 | £17,180 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Catanzaro | 33 | 102 | 115 | £54,586 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Catanzaro | 33 | 102 | 115 | £54,586 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Trapani Calcio | 33 | 109 | 115 | £120,180 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Trapani Calcio | 33 | 109 | 115 | £120,180 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Trapani Calcio | 33 | 109 | 115 | £120,180 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Trapani Calcio | 31 | 108 | 120 | £326,540 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 31 | 108 | 120 | £326,540 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 31 | 108 | 120 | £326,540 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 30 | 101 | 120 | £76,420 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 30 | 88 | 120 | £76,420 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 29 | 105 | 120 | £497,895 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 29 | 105 | 120 | £497,895 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 29 | 105 | 120 | £497,895 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | L'Aquila | 28 | 95 | 110 | £225,818 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | L'Aquila | 28 | 92 | 110 | £256,783 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | L'Aquila | 27 | 94 | 95 | £224,665 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | L'Aquila | 27 | 94 | 95 | £224,665 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Nocerina | 26 | 84 | 87 | £312,783 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Nocerina | 26 | 84 | 87 | £312,783 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Nuova Vibonese | 25 | 83 | 84 | £6,266 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Nuova Vibonese | 26 | 83 | 84 | £14,476 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Catanzaro | 24 | 62 | 90 | £2,376 |