Marcel Toth
92Current ability
117Potential ability
£80,357Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Marcel
- Last name
- Toth
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 14 Jun 1989 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Austria
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- English (7/10)
Contract
- Club
- Sportverein Horn
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2014
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 64
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 107
- Current reputation
- 4,600
- Home reputation
- 4,600
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £212,283
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing12
- Dribbling11
- Finishing11
- First touch12
- Free kicks12
- Heading12
- Long shots9
- Long throws9
- Marking12
- Passing12
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling11
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression5
- Anticipation10
- Bravery12
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair9
- Leadership9
- Off the ball13
- Positioning11
- Teamwork11
- Vision12
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance11
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness12
- Pace12
- Stamina11
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility12
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 69.6 pct |
| Tackling | 79.5 pct |
| Vision | 77.0 pct |
| Decisions | 58.5 pct |
| Teamwork | 47.0 pct |
| Work rate | 12.8 pct |
| Stamina | 49.7 pct |
| First touch | 79.3 pct |
| Technique | 83.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 57.2 pct |
| Positioning | 75.4 pct |
| Composure | 59.8 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM14
- M (L)1
- M (C)20
- M (R)13
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)16
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Sweeper | 50 | 56 |
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 58 |
| Defender (Centre) | 49 | 54 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 54 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 59 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 63 | 69 |
| Striker | 51 | 57 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | Austrian First Division | 25 | 2 | £0 |
| 2010 | 5605434 | Austrian Regional Division East | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 Loan | Austrian First Division | 22 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 Loan | Austrian First Division | 14 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | 5605434 | Austrian Regional Division East | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | 5605434 | Austrian Regional Division East | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | Austrian Regional Division East | 24 | 9 | £0 |
| 2006 | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | Austrian Regional Division East | 20 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Fussball Akademie Burgenland | Austrian Youth League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 121 | 14 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite people
| Daniel Toth | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Union Sportverein Rudersdorf | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom | Minyor (Pernik) | M (C) | 26 | 105 | 117 | 1.54 |
| Alessandro Azevedo | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | DM, M (LC) | 30 | 93 | 130 | 1.68 |
| Francesco D'Aniello | Jesina | M (RC) | 32 | 80 | 90 | 1.72 |
| Wilson Surubim | Lagarto FC (SE) | D (C), DM, M (C) | 32 | 91 | 136 | 1.74 |
| Willian Feijó | Imbituba FC | DM, M/AM (LC) | 37 | 95 | 138 | 1.75 |
| Gordan Golik | NK Zavrc | DM, M (C) | 27 | 86 | 91 | 1.77 |
| Agisilaos Pasas | PS Kalamata | DM, M (C) | 29 | 90 | 105 | 1.77 |
| Erol Sökmen | Bozüyükspor | WB (R), M (C) | 34 | 81 | 100 | 1.82 |
| Toni Kolehmainen | Hønefoss BK | DM, M/AM (C) | 23 | 106 | 122 | 1.82 |
| Dejan Godar | KS Bylis Ballsh | DM, M (C) | 34 | 90 | 105 | 1.86 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sportverein Gols | 37 | 85 | 95 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sportverein Gols | 36 | 83 | 95 | £5,966 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sportverein Gols | 36 | 83 | 95 | £5,966 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SC Neusiedl am See 1919 | 34 | 86 | 95 | £10,186 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 33 | 93 | 95 | £19,157 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 33 | 93 | 95 | £19,157 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 33 | 93 | 95 | £19,157 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 32 | 82 | 92 | £16,311 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 32 | 82 | 92 | £16,311 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 32 | 82 | 92 | £16,311 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 32 | 82 | 92 | £16,311 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 32 | 82 | 92 | £16,311 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 31 | 84 | 92 | £27,672 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 31 | 84 | 92 | £27,672 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 31 | 84 | 92 | £27,672 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 31 | 84 | 92 | £27,672 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 31 | 84 | 92 | £27,672 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sportverein Horn | 30 | 84 | 92 | £64,803 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 30 | 84 | 92 | £64,803 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sportverein Horn | 30 | 84 | 92 | £64,803 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sportverein Horn | 30 | 84 | 92 | £67,540 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 30 | 84 | 92 | £67,540 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 29 | 84 | 105 | £180,825 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sportverein Horn | 29 | 84 | 105 | £180,825 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sportverein Horn | 29 | 84 | 105 | £180,825 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 29 | 84 | 105 | £180,825 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 28 | 92 | 100 | £179,570 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sportverein Horn | 28 | 81 | 90 | £58,932 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 28 | 81 | 90 | £58,932 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 27 | 86 | 90 | £116,424 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 27 | 92 | 107 | £0 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 26 | 92 | 107 | £152,424 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sportverein Horn | 26 | 92 | 107 | £152,424 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 26 | 92 | 107 | £152,424 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 25 | 92 | 107 | £68,687 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 25 | 92 | 107 | £78,105 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 24 | 92 | 107 | £78,105 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 24 | 92 | 107 | £78,105 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 23 | 92 | 117 | £80,357 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 23 | 92 | 117 | £80,357 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 22 | 92 | 117 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 22 | 92 | 117 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | SK Rapid Wien | 20 | 89 | (-7) | — |