Brandon Deville
76Current ability
90–120Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
700Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Brandon
- Last name
- Deville
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 17 Feb 1993 age 19 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Belgium
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Dutch (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- —
- Team
- 400362
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2014
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 109
- Expected potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 1,900
- Home reputation
- 1,900
- World reputation
- 700
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking12
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling11
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning8
- Teamwork—
- Vision7
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility—
- Balance5
- Jumping reach4
- Natural fitness—
- Pace14
- Stamina—
- Strength5
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 6 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 61.7 pct |
| Marking | 83.3 pct |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | 25.0 pct |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | 2.4 pct |
| Strength | 4.4 pct |
| Pace | 89.3 pct |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)19
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)16
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)17
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | RSC Anderlecht Youth | Belgian Pro League | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2010 | RSC Anderlecht Youth | Belgian Pro League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | RSC Anderlecht Youth | Belgian Pro League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | RSC Anderlecht Youth | Belgian Pro League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | R Standard de Liège Youth | Belgian Pro League | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 0 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Spartak (Varna) | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Lokomotiv (Sofia) | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Belgium | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 33 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 32 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 32 | 80 | 110 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 30 | 90 | 110 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 29 | 90 | 110 | £4,701 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 29 | 90 | 110 | £4,701 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Etoile Elsautoise | 29 | 90 | 110 | £4,701 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sporting Hasselt | 28 | 105 | 110 | £4,140 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sporting Hasselt | 28 | 105 | 110 | £4,140 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | KSK Hasselt | 28 | 105 | 110 | £4,140 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | KSK Hasselt | 28 | 105 | 110 | £4,140 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | KSK Hasselt | 28 | 105 | 110 | £4,140 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | KSK Hasselt | 27 | 90 | 105 | £5,235 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | KSK Hasselt | 27 | 90 | 105 | £5,235 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | KSK Hasselt | 27 | 90 | 105 | £5,235 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | KSK Hasselt | 27 | 90 | 105 | £5,235 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | KSK Hasselt | 27 | 90 | 105 | £5,235 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | KSK Hasselt | 26 | 90 | 105 | £5,233 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | KSK Hasselt | 26 | 90 | 105 | £5,233 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | KSK Hasselt | 26 | 90 | 105 | £5,233 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | KSK Hasselt | 26 | 90 | 105 | £5,454 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | KSK Hasselt | 26 | 90 | 105 | £5,454 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | RFC Seraing | 25 | 95 | 105 | £10,899 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | RFC Seraing | 25 | 95 | 105 | £10,899 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | RFC Seraing | 25 | 95 | 105 | £10,899 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | RFC Seraing | 25 | 95 | 105 | £10,899 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | RFC Seraing | 24 | 98 | 105 | £10,824 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | RFC Seraing | 24 | 98 | 105 | £10,824 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | RFC Seraing | 24 | 98 | 105 | £10,824 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Seraing United | 23 | 96 | 107 | £18,424 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Seraing United | 23 | 96 | 107 | £18,424 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Lommel United | 22 | 104 | 125 | £74,892 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Lommel United | 22 | 104 | 125 | £74,892 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Lommel United | 22 | 104 | 125 | £74,892 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Athlétic Club Ajaccio | 21 | 104 | 125 | £676,170 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Athlétic Club Ajaccio | 21 | 104 | 125 | £768,885 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Athlétic Club Ajaccio | 20 | 104 | 125 | £768,885 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Athlétic Club Ajaccio | 20 | 100 | 125 | £84,773 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 19 | 100 | 125 | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | 19 | 76 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 18 | 70 | (-6) | £4,901 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 18 | 68 | (-6) | £4,901 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | RSC Anderlecht | 16 | 55 | (-6) | £375 |