Édson
105Current ability
132Potential ability
£117,370Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Édson
- Last name
- dos Santos Reis
- Common name
- Édson
- Date of birth
- 26 Feb 1990 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- —
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- Japanese (1/10)
Contract
- Club
- EC Vitória
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 18 May 2012
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2014
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- CR Brasil
- From
- 30 May 2012
- Until
- 31 Dec 2012
- Wage share paid
- —
- Monthly fee
- —
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 123
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £138,293
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing7
- Dribbling10
- Finishing13
- First touch10
- Free kicks8
- Heading13
- Long shots10
- Long throws2
- Marking4
- Passing9
- Penalty taking14
- Tackling6
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation10
- Bravery11
- Composure12
- Concentration8
- Decisions10
- Determination14
- Flair12
- Leadership5
- Off the ball11
- Positioning7
- Teamwork11
- Vision8
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility11
- Balance13
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness14
- Pace12
- Stamina12
- Strength14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness11
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility7
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 85.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 52.8 pct |
| First touch | 54.4 pct |
| Technique | 59.9 pct |
| Passing | 51.9 pct |
| Crossing | 40.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 53.4 pct |
| Composure | 85.0 pct |
| Flair | 73.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 75.0 pct |
| Pace | 59.2 pct |
| Agility | 59.4 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- SW1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)1
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)5
- AM (R)1
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CR Brasil Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Botafogo FC (SP) Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Consadole Sapporo Loan | Japanese N-League Division One | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | EC Vitória | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | EC Vitória Youth | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | EC Vitória Youth | Brazilian National Third Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 5 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite clubs
| EC Vitória | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Aalborg Boldspilklub | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilton Pantera | Vera Cruz FC | ST (C) | 28 | 90 | 123 | 1.09 |
| Marcelo Rufino | Can Tho | ST (C) | 26 | 90 | 115 | 1.10 |
| Marc Richards | Chesterfield | ST (C) | 29 | 90 | 105 | 1.27 |
| Selmir | C Atlético Tubarão | ST (C) | 32 | 90 | 127 | 1.34 |
| El-Hadi Adel | Chabab Aurès Batna | AM (RC), ST (C) | 32 | 90 | 120 | 1.43 |
| Madjid Bouabdallah | Mouloudia Club d'Alger | ST (C) | 30 | 90 | 115 | 1.53 |
| Matthias Verschave | — | ST (C) | 34 | 90 | 115 | 1.54 |
| Răzvan Neagu | Sporting Club Vaslui | AM (R), ST (C) | 25 | 90 | 102 | 1.55 |
| Markus Unterrainer | Fussballclub Kufstein | ST (C) | 31 | 90 | 95 | 1.57 |
| Daniel Brauneis | Sportklub Union Amstetten | ST (C) | 25 | 90 | 95 | 1.59 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Ceilândia Esporte Clube | 36 | 89 | 118 | £776 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Ceilândia Esporte Clube | 35 | 89 | 118 | £733 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Ceilândia Esporte Clube | 35 | 95 | 118 | £1,764 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ceilândia Esporte Clube | 33 | 95 | 118 | £6,226 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Pacajus Esporte Clube | 32 | 95 | 118 | £10,398 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Pacajus Esporte Clube | 32 | 95 | 118 | £10,398 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Pacajus Esporte Clube | 32 | 95 | 118 | £10,398 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Pacajus Esporte Clube | 31 | 95 | 118 | £10,143 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Pacajus Esporte Clube | 31 | 95 | 118 | £10,143 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 31 | 95 | 118 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 31 | 95 | 118 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 31 | 95 | 118 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube Atlético Linense | 30 | 95 | 118 | £11,102 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube Atlético Linense | 30 | 95 | 118 | £11,102 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Inhumas Esporte Clube | 30 | 95 | 118 | £14,564 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Inhumas Esporte Clube | 30 | 95 | 118 | £14,564 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Inhumas Esporte Clube | 30 | 95 | 118 | £14,564 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 29 | 95 | 118 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 29 | 95 | 118 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Rio Claro FC | 29 | 95 | 118 | £39,395 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Rio Claro FC | 29 | 95 | 118 | £44,489 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Rio Claro FC | 29 | 95 | 118 | £44,489 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Rio Claro FC | 28 | 95 | 118 | £40,467 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 28 | 95 | 118 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 28 | 95 | 118 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 28 | 95 | 118 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 27 | 100 | 118 | £64,776 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | 27 | 102 | 118 | £11,056 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Mogi Mirim Esporte Clube | 27 | 102 | 118 | £11,056 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SER Caxias do Sul | 26 | 102 | 118 | £99,088 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SER Caxias do Sul | 26 | 102 | 118 | £99,088 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Veranópolis ECRC | 25 | 102 | 118 | £74,834 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | SER Caxias do Sul | 25 | 102 | 118 | £30,575 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | SER Caxias do Sul | 25 | 102 | 118 | £22,130 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SER Caxias do Sul | 24 | 104 | 118 | £41,401 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | EC Vitória | 24 | 106 | 122 | £98,355 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | EC Vitória | 23 | 106 | 122 | £122,508 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | EC Vitória | 23 | 106 | 122 | £112,821 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | EC Vitória | 22 | 106 | 126 | £86,689 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | EC Vitória | 22 | 105 | 132 | £117,370 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | EC Vitória | 21 | 105 | 132 | £117,370 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | EC Vitória | 21 | 105 | 132 | £93,548 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | EC Vitória | 19 | 83 | 130 | £26,174 |